Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!
EVENT>Tuesday Evening Pairs |SESSION>Tuesday Eve |SECTION> S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>April 9, 2024 |CLUB NO.>270876 | 04/09/2024 22:06
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> David Schroeder |RATING>Charity Club Championship |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE> 55.0 |TOP> 5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/300 |CLUB>Chicago Duplicate Bridge
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=8/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
1 Loretta Pearson Frances Margolin C 2 1 . | 2 1 . 63.60 57.82 1.75(OA)
2 Guy Franklin Linda Glick A . . . | 5 . . 57.70 52.45 0.32(SA)
3 Peggy Wolf Leon Teichner B . . . | . . . 49.40 44.91
4 John Miller Rudy Lubov A . . . | . . . 50.10 45.55
5 Sylvia Dunne Larry Jakus B . . . | . . . 50.80 46.18
6 Jamie Rubenstein Marcia Peterson A 1 . . | 1 . . 64.00 58.18 2.33(OA)
7 Matthew Dyer Pat Knowles A 3 . . | 3 . . 62.15 56.50 1.31(OA)
8 Eileen Collison Barry Little B . . . | . . . 54.20 49.27
9 Janet Nachman Trucia Drummond B . . . | . . . 40.30 36.64
10 Joan Shafer Minnie Mitchell B . 3 . | . 3 . 56.20 51.09 0.69(OB)
11 Patricia Ballman June Chin B 4 2 . | 4 2 . 58.30 53.00 0.98(OA)
12 David Schroeder Usha Raj B . . . | . . . 54.90 49.91
Totals 661.65
Board: 1 Dealer: N Vul: None |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | 2 | – | – | – |
S | – | 2 | – | – | – |
E | 4 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 |
W | 4 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 |
|
Results of Board 1Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 4.50 | 50 | 3NT E -1 | | 0.50 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 4.50 | 50 | 4♥ E -1 | | 0.50 | Collison-Little | 8 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 3.00 | | 1NT E 1 | 90 | 2.00 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 2.00 | | 2♥ E 3 | 140 | 3.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 1.00 | | 2♣ E 5 | 150 | 4.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 0.00 | | 3♥ E 5 | 200 | 5.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
Board: 2 Dealer: E Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | – | 3 | – |
S | – | – | – | 3 | – |
E | – | 4 | 5 | – | – |
W | – | 4 | 5 | – | – |
|
Results of Board 2Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 3.50 | | 4♥ E 5 | 450 | 1.50 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 3.50 | | 5♥ E 5 | 450 | 1.50 | Collison-Little | 8 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 3.50 | | 4♥ E 5 | 450 | 1.50 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 3.50 | | 4♥ W 5 | 450 | 1.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 0.50 | | 5♥x W 5 | 650 | 4.50 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 0.50 | | 5♥x E 5 | 650 | 4.50 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
Board: 3 Dealer: S Vul: E-W |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | 2 | – | – |
S | – | – | 2 | – | – |
E | 2 | 5 | – | 5 | 2 |
W | 2 | 5 | – | 5 | 2 |
|
Results of Board 3Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 4.30 | 100 | 2NT E -1 | | 0.70 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 4.30 | 100 | 3NT E -1 | | 0.70 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 3.00 | AVE+ | PASS | NP | 0.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 2.50 | | 2♠ W 4 | 170 | 2.50 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 1.30 | | 3♠ E 5 | 200 | 3.70 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
8 | Collison-Little | 0.10 | | 5♦ E 5 | 600 | 4.90 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
Board: 4 Dealer: W Vul: Both |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | – | – | – |
S | – | – | – | – | – |
E | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
|
Results of Board 4Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 4.90 | 100 | 2NT E -1 | | 0.10 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 3.10 | | 1NT E 3 | 150 | 1.90 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
8 | Collison-Little | 3.10 | | 2NT E 3 | 150 | 1.90 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 3.00 | AVE+ | PASS | NP | 0.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 1.30 | | 3NT E 3 | 600 | 3.70 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 0.10 | | 3NT E 4 | 630 | 4.90 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
Board: 5 Dealer: N Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 1 | – | – | – | – |
S | 1 | – | – | – | – |
E | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | – |
W | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | – |
|
Results of Board 5Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
8 | Collison-Little | 5.00 | 100 | 3♥ E -2 | | 0.00 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 4.00 | 90 | 2♣ S 2 | | 1.00 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.00 | 50 | 3♥ E -1 | | 2.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 2.00 | | 1♥ E 1 | 80 | 3.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 0.50 | | 2♥ E 2 | 110 | 4.50 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 0.50 | | 3♦ E 3 | 110 | 4.50 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
Board: 6 Dealer: E Vul: E-W |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | – | – | – |
S | – | – | – | – | – |
E | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
W | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
|
Results of Board 6Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 5.00 | 200 | 5♦ W -2 | | 0.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 4.00 | 140 | 2♠ N 3 | | 1.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 3.00 | | 2♠ N -2 | 100 | 2.00 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 2.00 | | 2NT E 2 | 120 | 3.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 1.00 | | 3♠ N -3 | 150 | 4.00 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
8 | Collison-Little | 0.00 | | 4♠x N -4 | 800 | 5.00 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
Board: 7 Dealer: S Vul: Both |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 3 | – | 4 | – | 3 |
S | 4 | – | 5 | – | 3 |
E | – | 1 | – | – | – |
W | – | 1 | – | 1 | – |
|
Results of Board 7Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 4.50 | 650 | 4♥ N 5 | | 0.50 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 4.50 | 650 | 4♥ N 5 | | 0.50 | Collison-Little | 8 |
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 1.50 | 620 | 4♥ N 4 | | 3.50 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 1.50 | 620 | 4♥ N 4 | | 3.50 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 1.50 | 620 | 4♥ N 4 | | 3.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 1.50 | 620 | 4♥ N 4 | | 3.50 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
Board: 8 Dealer: W Vul: None |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 1 | – | – | – | – |
S | 1 | – | – | – | – |
E | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
W | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
|
Results of Board 8Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 5.00 | 90 | 2♣ N 2 | | 0.00 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 4.00 | | 5♦ E 5 | 400 | 1.00 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 3.00 | | 5♦ E 6 | 420 | 2.00 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 2.00 | | 5♦ E 7 | 440 | 3.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 1.00 | | 4♥ E 5 | 450 | 4.00 | Collison-Little | 8 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 0.00 | | 4♥ E 6 | 480 | 5.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
Board: 9 Dealer: N Vul: E-W |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | – |
S | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
E | 1 | – | – | – | – |
W | 1 | – | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 9Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
4 | Miller-Lubov | 5.00 | 140 | 1♥ N 3 | | 0.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
8 | Collison-Little | 4.00 | 110 | 2♠ N 2 | | 1.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 2.50 | 90 | 1♦ N 2 | | 2.50 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 2.50 | 90 | 2♦ S 2 | | 2.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 1.00 | | 1NT S -1 | 50 | 4.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 0.00 | | 1NT E 1 | 90 | 5.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
Board: 10 Dealer: E Vul: Both |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 |
S | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 |
E | – | – | 2 | – | – |
W | – | – | 2 | – | – |
|
Results of Board 10Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
2 | Franklin-Glick | 4.50 | 200 | 4♥ E -2 | | 0.50 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 4.50 | 200 | 4♥ E -2 | | 0.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 2.50 | 150 | 4♣ S 5 | | 2.50 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 2.50 | 150 | 3♣ N 5 | | 2.50 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
8 | Collison-Little | 1.00 | 130 | 4♣ S 4 | | 4.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 0.00 | 100 | 3♥ E -1 | | 5.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
Board: 11 Dealer: S Vul: None |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 2 | – | 4 | – | 2 |
S | 2 | – | 4 | – | 4 |
E | – | – | – | – | – |
W | – | – | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 11Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
8 | Collison-Little | 5.00 | 490 | 3NT N 6 | | 0.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 3.50 | 460 | 3NT S 5 | | 1.50 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.50 | 460 | 3NT N 5 | | 1.50 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 1.50 | | 4♥ N -2 | 100 | 3.50 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 1.50 | | 4♥ N -2 | 100 | 3.50 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 0.00 | | 4♣x S -2 | 300 | 5.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
Board: 12 Dealer: W Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
12 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 3 | – | – | 3 | 2 |
S | 3 | – | – | 3 | 2 |
E | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
W | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
|
Results of Board 12Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 5.00 | 140 | 3♠ N 3 | | 0.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
8 | Collison-Little | 4.00 | 110 | 2♠ N 2 | | 1.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.00 | 100 | 4♦ E -2 | | 2.00 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 1.00 | 50 | 2♦ E -1 | | 4.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 1.00 | 50 | 2♦ W -1 | | 4.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 1.00 | 50 | 3♦ E -1 | | 4.00 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
Board: 13 Dealer: N Vul: Both |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | – | – | – |
S | – | – | – | – | – |
E | 5 | 2 | 5 | – | 1 |
W | 5 | 2 | 5 | – | 1 |
|
Results of Board 13Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 5.00 | 110 | 2♠ N 2 | | 0.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 3.00 | | 2♠ N -1 | 100 | 2.00 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 3.00 | | 3♠ N -1 | 100 | 2.00 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 3.00 | | 3♠ N -1 | 100 | 2.00 | Collison-Little | 8 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 1.00 | | 4♣ W 5 | 150 | 4.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 0.00 | | 4♥ W 5 | 650 | 5.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
Board: 14 Dealer: E Vul: None |
|
|
|
14 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 4 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 |
S | 4 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 |
E | – | 2 | – | – | – |
W | – | 2 | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 14Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
4 | Miller-Lubov | 5.00 | 450 | 4♠ S 5 | | 0.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 4.00 | 420 | 4♠ S 4 | | 1.00 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 2.50 | 200 | 3♠ S 5 | | 2.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 2.50 | 200 | 1♠ S 5 | | 2.50 | Collison-Little | 8 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 1.00 | 170 | 2♠ S 4 | | 4.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 0.00 | | 2♥ W 2 | 110 | 5.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
Board: 15 Dealer: S Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | 1 | – | – |
S | – | – | 1 | – | – |
E | 4 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 |
W | 4 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 |
|
Results of Board 15Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 4.50 | 50 | 4♠ W -1 | | 0.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
8 | Collison-Little | 4.50 | 50 | 3♠ W -1 | | 0.50 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.00 | | 1NT W 1 | 90 | 2.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 2.00 | | 2♦ N -1 | 100 | 3.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 1.00 | | 3♠ W 3 | 140 | 4.00 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 0.00 | | 4♠ E 4 | 420 | 5.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
Board: 16 Dealer: W Vul: E-W |
|
|
|
16 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
S | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
E | – | – | – | – | – |
W | – | – | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 16Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 4.50 | 180 | 1NT N 4 | | 0.50 | Nachman-Drummond | 9 |
8 | Collison-Little | 4.50 | 180 | 2NT N 4 | | 0.50 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 1.50 | 150 | 3♣ N 5 | | 3.50 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 1.50 | 150 | 2NT N 3 | | 3.50 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 1.50 | 150 | 3♣ N 5 | | 3.50 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 1.50 | 150 | 1NT N 3 | | 3.50 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
Board: 17 Dealer: N Vul: None |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
S | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
E | 3 | – | – | – | – |
W | 3 | – | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 17Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 4.50 | 590 | 4♠x N 4 | | 0.50 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 4.50 | 590 | 4♠x N 4 | | 0.50 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 2.50 | 420 | 4♠ N 4 | | 2.50 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 2.50 | 420 | 4♠ N 4 | | 2.50 | Collison-Little | 8 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 1.00 | 300 | 5♣x E -2 | | 4.00 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 0.00 | | 5♠ N -1 | 50 | 5.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
Board: 18 Dealer: E Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 5 | 5 | – | 2 | 2 |
S | 5 | 5 | – | 2 | 2 |
E | – | – | 1 | – | – |
W | – | – | 1 | – | – |
|
Results of Board 18Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
7 | Dyer-Knowles | 5.00 | 600 | 5♣ N 5 | | 0.00 | Collison-Little | 8 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 4.00 | 130 | 3♣ S 4 | | 1.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
10 | Shafer-Mitchell | 2.50 | 50 | 4♥ W -1 | | 2.50 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 2.50 | 50 | 3♥ W -1 | | 2.50 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 1.00 | | 5♣ N -1 | 100 | 4.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 0.00 | | 5♣x S -1 | 200 | 5.00 | Pearson-Margolin | 1 |
Board: 19 Dealer: S Vul: E-W |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | – | – | – |
S | – | – | – | – | – |
E | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
W | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
|
Results of Board 19Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 5.00 | | 4♠ E 5 | 650 | 0.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 3.00 | | 4♠ E 6 | 680 | 2.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 3.00 | | 4♠ E 6 | 680 | 2.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.00 | | 4♠ E 6 | 680 | 2.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 1.00 | | 4♠ E 7 | 710 | 4.00 | Collison-Little | 8 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 0.00 | | 6♠ E 7 | 1460 | 5.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
Board: 20 Dealer: W Vul: Both |
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | 2 | 1 | – |
S | – | – | 2 | 1 | – |
E | – | – | – | – | – |
W | – | – | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 20Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 5.00 | 300 | 3♣ E -3 | | 0.00 | Franklin-Glick | 2 |
4 | Miller-Lubov | 4.00 | 180 | 1NT N 4 | | 1.00 | Collison-Little | 8 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.00 | 140 | 2♥ N 3 | | 2.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 2.00 | 100 | 2♠ E -1 | | 3.00 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
5 | Dunne-Jakus | 1.00 | 90 | 1NT N 1 | | 4.00 | Ballman-Chin | 11 |
3 | Wolf-Teichner | 0.00 | | 1NT W 1 | 90 | 5.00 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 6 |
Board: 21 Dealer: N Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 2 | – | – | – | – |
S | 2 | – | – | – | – |
E | – | – | 2 | 3 | 2 |
W | – | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
|
Results of Board 21Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 5.00 | 90 | 1NT N 1 | | 0.00 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 4.00 | | 1NT N -1 | 100 | 1.00 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 3.00 | | 1♠ W 2 | 110 | 2.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 2.00 | | 1NT N -2 | 200 | 3.00 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
2 | Franklin-Glick | 0.50 | | 1NT N -3 | 300 | 4.50 | Collison-Little | 8 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 0.50 | | 1NT N -3 | 300 | 4.50 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
Board: 22 Dealer: E Vul: E-W |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | 1 | – | – | – |
S | – | 1 | – | – | – |
E | 3 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 |
W | 3 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 |
|
Results of Board 22Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
2 | Franklin-Glick | 5.00 | 100 | 2NT E -1 | | 0.00 | Collison-Little | 8 |
6 | Rubenstein-Peterson | 3.50 | | 2♠ E 3 | 140 | 1.50 | Miller-Lubov | 4 |
12 | Schroeder-Raj | 3.50 | | 3♠ E 3 | 140 | 1.50 | Dyer-Knowles | 7 |
1 | Pearson-Margolin | 1.50 | | 3♠ E 4 | 170 | 3.50 | Dunne-Jakus | 5 |
11 | Ballman-Chin | 1.50 | | 3♠ E 4 | 170 | 3.50 | Wolf-Teichner | 3 |
9 | Nachman-Drummond | 0.00 | | 3♠ E 5 | 200 | 5.00 | Shafer-Mitchell | 10 |