Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!
EVENT>Education Fund Prs |SESSION>Friday Morn |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 16, 2024 |CLUB NO.>187534 | 02/16/2024 15:00
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jim Diebel |RATING>Club Education Foundation |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE> 55.0 |TOP> 5 |MP LIMITS>None/5000/2500 |CLUB>NaperDBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=8 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
2 Gary Dorsay Louis Smulkstys C . . . | . . . 50.66 46.05
3 John Steiner Kai Liu C . . 2 | . . 2 56.10 51.00 1.07(OC)
4 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson C . . . | . . . 44.30 40.27
5 Steve Beicos Keith Farral C . . . | . . . 50.27 45.70
6 Mike Jones Daniel Kenney B 4 2 . | 4 2 . 61.83 56.21 1.49(OB)
7 Ashley Szymski Gerald Szymski B 3 1 . | 3 1 . 65.45 59.50 1.98(OB)
8 Gail Kepley Lonnie Kepley A 2 . . | 2 . . 67.89 61.72 1.86(OA)
9 Lynne Marley Mary Warren C . . 3 | . . 3 55.58 50.53 0.80(OC)
10 Nance Booty Karen Stavenger C . . . | . . . 29.47 26.79
11 Jeanette Steiner Ann Potterton C . . . | . . . 47.36 43.05
12 Wynn Cook Alice Grist B 5 3 . | 5 3 . 59.35 53.95 1.11(OB)
13 Ruta Smulkstys Daniel Mihalcea A 1 . . | 1 . . 75.78 68.89 2.48(OA)
14 Jeff Duckworth James Kehoe C . 4 1 | . 4 1 57.75 52.50 1.43(OC)
Totals 721.79
Board: 17 Dealer: N Vul: None |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | 4 | – | – | – | – |
S | 4 | – | – | – | – |
E | – | 5 | 5 | – | – |
W | – | 5 | 5 | – | – |
|
Results of Board 1Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
13 | Smulkstys-Mihalcea | 4.90 | 50 | | | 0.10 | Booty-Stavenger | 10 |
2 | Dorsay-Smulkstys | 3.10 | | | 90 | 1.90 | Jones-Kenney | 6 |
14 | Duckworth-Kehoe | 3.10 | | 5♣ S -1 | 90 | 1.90 | Steiner-Potterton | 11 |
5 | Beicos-Farral | 1.30 | | | 100 | 3.70 | Cook-Grist | 12 |
4 | Johnson-Johnson | 0.10 | | | 110 | 4.90 | Marley-Warren | 9 |
Board: 18 Dealer: E Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
18 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | 3 | 2 | – |
S | – | – | 3 | 2 | – |
E | 6 | 4 | – | – | 1 |
W | 6 | 4 | – | – | – |
|
Results of Board 2Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
5 | Beicos-Farral | 4.90 | 150 | | | 0.10 | Cook-Grist | 12 |
2 | Dorsay-Smulkstys | 3.70 | 120 | | | 1.30 | Jones-Kenney | 6 |
13 | Smulkstys-Mihalcea | 1.90 | | | 100 | 3.10 | Booty-Stavenger | 10 |
14 | Duckworth-Kehoe | 1.90 | | 5♣x E 5 | 100 | 3.10 | Steiner-Potterton | 11 |
4 | Johnson-Johnson | 0.10 | | | 200 | 4.90 | Marley-Warren | 9 |
Board: 21 Dealer: N Vul: N-S |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
| ♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT |
N | – | – | – | – | – |
S | – | – | – | – | – |
E | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
W | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
|
Results of Board 3Pair | North-South Names | MP | Score | Contract | Score | MP | East-West Names | Pair |
---|
8 | Kepley-Kepley | 5.00 | 990 | | | 0.00 | Booty-Stavenger | 10 |
14 | Duckworth-Kehoe | 4.00 | 440 | 3N E 5 | | 1.00 | Beicos-Farral | 5 |
11 | Steiner-Potterton | 3.00 | 420 | | | 2.00 | Steiner-Liu | 3 |
7 | Szymski-Szymski | 2.00 | 170 | | | 3.00 | Johnson-Johnson | 4 |
12 | Cook-Grist | 1.00 | 150 | | | 4.00 | Jones-Kenney | 6 |
9 | Marley-Warren | 0.00 | | | 50 | 5.00 | Smulkstys-Mihalcea | 13 |