Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Club Game                |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>February 5, 2018   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 02/05/2018 21:25
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=11/C=6                     ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B    1     1     .     75.82  63.18  1.50(A) 
 2 Jamie Carroll          John Miller              B    .     .     .     62.73  52.28          
 3 John Shelton           Colette Novich           A    .     .     .     49.09  40.91          
 4 Ellen Rubert           Lisa Radomski            C    3     3     2     68.73  57.28  0.75(A) 
 5 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A    4     .     .     64.91  54.09  0.53(A) 
 6 Linda Sweig            Rhoda Sterling           B    .     .     .     47.45  39.54          
 7 William Buchman        Michael Cochran          B    5     4     .     64.00  53.33  0.31(B) 
 8 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C    .     .     .     56.00  46.67          
 9 C James Walsh          Wayne Hall               C    2     2     1     69.00  57.50  1.05(A) 
10 Leo Melamed            B Melamed                B    .     .     .     54.00  45.00          
11 Daniel Larson          Robert Cunniff           C    .     .     .     58.36  48.63          
12 George Clark           Matthew Dyer             A    .     .     .     62.73  52.28          
13 Katherine Rehak        Gregory Ward             A    6     .     .     63.27  52.73  0.25(A) 
14 Judith Kamins          Steve Pollack            C    .     .     .     55.64  46.37          
15 Marc Stackler          Richard Cohn             C    .     .     .     47.45  39.54          


                                          Totals                         899.18       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.005000.00Clark-Dyer12
7Buchman-Cochran4.003001.00Rehak-Ward13
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501403.50Haynes-Walsh8
4Rubert-Radomski1.501403.50Kamins-Pollack14
5Ladin-Sirko1.501403.50Walsh-Hall9
15Stackler-Cohn1.501403.50Larson-Cunniff11
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.50500.50Haynes-Walsh8
4Rubert-Radomski4.50500.50Kamins-Pollack14
5Ladin-Sirko3.001102.00Walsh-Hall9
7Buchman-Cochran1.501403.50Rehak-Ward13
15Stackler-Cohn1.501403.50Larson-Cunniff11
3Shelton-Novich0.005705.00Clark-Dyer12
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.00  1.00Haynes-Walsh8
4Rubert-Radomski4.00  1.00Kamins-Pollack14
5Ladin-Sirko4.00  1.00Walsh-Hall9
6Sweig-Sterling1.50903.50Stackler-Cohn15
7Buchman-Cochran1.50903.50Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich0.001805.00Clark-Dyer12
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.006001.00Haynes-Walsh8
6Sweig-Sterling4.006001.00Stackler-Cohn15
7Buchman-Cochran4.006001.00Rehak-Ward13
4Rubert-Radomski1.506303.50Kamins-Pollack14
5Ladin-Sirko1.506303.50Walsh-Hall9
3Shelton-Novich0.006605.00Clark-Dyer12
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.008000.00Clark-Dyer12
5Ladin-Sirko4.006301.00Haynes-Walsh8
6Sweig-Sterling3.006202.00Melamed-Melamed10
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.006003.00Kamins-Pollack14
2Carroll-Miller1.001004.00Walsh-Hall9
4Rubert-Radomski0.002005.00Rehak-Ward13
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.002000.00Kamins-Pollack14
5Ladin-Sirko4.001401.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Buchman-Cochran3.001202.00Clark-Dyer12
4Rubert-Radomski1.50503.50Rehak-Ward13
6Sweig-Sterling1.50503.50Melamed-Melamed10
2Carroll-Miller0.00905.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rubert-Radomski4.50900.50Rehak-Ward13
6Sweig-Sterling4.50900.50Melamed-Melamed10
5Ladin-Sirko3.001202.00Haynes-Walsh8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.001403.00Kamins-Pollack14
7Buchman-Cochran0.501504.50Clark-Dyer12
15Stackler-Cohn0.501504.50Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rubert-Radomski4.501100.50Rehak-Ward13
7Buchman-Cochran4.501100.50Clark-Dyer12
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.00902.00Kamins-Pollack14
6Sweig-Sterling2.00503.00Melamed-Melamed10
5Ladin-Sirko0.50504.50Haynes-Walsh8
15Stackler-Cohn0.50504.50Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.003000.00Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich4.002001.00Melamed-Melamed10
15Stackler-Cohn3.001102.00Kamins-Pollack14
2Carroll-Miller2.001003.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Buchman-Cochran1.00504.00Larson-Cunniff11
6Sweig-Sterling0.001105.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Carroll-Miller4.502000.50Haynes-Walsh8
6Sweig-Sterling4.502000.50Walsh-Hall9
7Buchman-Cochran3.001702.00Larson-Cunniff11
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001404.00Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich1.001404.00Melamed-Melamed10
15Stackler-Cohn1.001404.00Kamins-Pollack14
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001501.00Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich4.001501.00Melamed-Melamed10
5Ladin-Sirko4.001501.00Stackler-Cohn15
7Buchman-Cochran2.001203.00Larson-Cunniff11
6Sweig-Sterling1.001004.00Walsh-Hall9
2Carroll-Miller0.001005.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Carroll-Miller4.502000.50Haynes-Walsh8
6Sweig-Sterling4.502000.50Walsh-Hall9
5Ladin-Sirko2.504502.50Stackler-Cohn15
7Buchman-Cochran2.504502.50Larson-Cunniff11
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.004804.00Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich0.009805.00Melamed-Melamed10
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rubert-Radomski4.003001.00Larson-Cunniff11
6Sweig-Sterling4.003001.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Buchman-Cochran4.003001.00Melamed-Melamed10
2Carroll-Miller2.001403.00Kamins-Pollack14
3Shelton-Novich1.001504.00Walsh-Hall9
15Stackler-Cohn0.005005.00Clark-Dyer12
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Carroll-Miller4.504200.50Kamins-Pollack14
4Rubert-Radomski4.504200.50Larson-Cunniff11
15Stackler-Cohn3.004002.00Clark-Dyer12
3Shelton-Novich2.001503.00Walsh-Hall9
6Sweig-Sterling1.00504.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Buchman-Cochran0.001505.00Melamed-Melamed10
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rubert-Radomski5.001500.00Larson-Cunniff11
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001701.00Stackler-Cohn15
2Carroll-Miller3.001902.00Kamins-Pollack14
3Shelton-Novich2.002003.00Walsh-Hall9
7Buchman-Cochran1.005004.00Melamed-Melamed10
6Sweig-Sterling0.005505.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.001000.00Melamed-Melamed10
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.506001.50Stackler-Cohn15
4Rubert-Radomski3.506001.50Larson-Cunniff11
2Carroll-Miller2.006203.00Kamins-Pollack14
3Shelton-Novich1.006504.00Walsh-Hall9
6Sweig-Sterling0.006605.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.004800.00Walsh-Hall9
3Shelton-Novich4.004501.00Haynes-Walsh8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.504202.50Larson-Cunniff11
2Carroll-Miller2.504202.50Rehak-Ward13
5Ladin-Sirko1.001004.00Clark-Dyer12
15Stackler-Cohn0.00505.00Melamed-Melamed10
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.506800.50Larson-Cunniff11
7Buchman-Cochran4.506800.50Walsh-Hall9
2Carroll-Miller2.006503.00Rehak-Ward13
5Ladin-Sirko2.006503.00Clark-Dyer12
15Stackler-Cohn2.006503.00Melamed-Melamed10
3Shelton-Novich0.001005.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Carroll-Miller4.502000.50Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich4.502000.50Haynes-Walsh8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001002.00Larson-Cunniff11
7Buchman-Cochran2.001503.00Walsh-Hall9
4Rubert-Radomski0.506304.50Stackler-Cohn15
5Ladin-Sirko0.506304.50Clark-Dyer12
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.006600.00Clark-Dyer12
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.006303.00Larson-Cunniff11
2Carroll-Miller2.006303.00Rehak-Ward13
3Shelton-Novich2.006303.00Haynes-Walsh8
4Rubert-Radomski2.006303.00Stackler-Cohn15
7Buchman-Cochran2.006303.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.006500.00Larson-Cunniff11
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001301.00Melamed-Melamed10
2Carroll-Miller2.001003.00Clark-Dyer12
3Shelton-Novich2.001003.00Kamins-Pollack14
4Rubert-Radomski2.001003.00Walsh-Hall9
6Sweig-Sterling0.004505.00Rehak-Ward13
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Carroll-Miller5.005200.00Clark-Dyer12
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.005102.00Melamed-Melamed10
3Shelton-Novich3.005102.00Kamins-Pollack14
4Rubert-Radomski3.005102.00Walsh-Hall9
5Ladin-Sirko0.504504.50Larson-Cunniff11
6Sweig-Sterling0.504504.50Rehak-Ward13
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Carroll-Miller5.006900.00Clark-Dyer12
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.006603.00Melamed-Melamed10
3Shelton-Novich2.006603.00Kamins-Pollack14
4Rubert-Radomski2.006603.00Walsh-Hall9
5Ladin-Sirko2.006603.00Larson-Cunniff11
6Sweig-Sterling2.006603.00Rehak-Ward13
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.004200.00Kamins-Pollack14
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001701.00Melamed-Melamed10
2Carroll-Miller2.501402.50Clark-Dyer12
4Rubert-Radomski2.501402.50Walsh-Hall9
6Sweig-Sterling1.00504.00Rehak-Ward13
5Ladin-Sirko0.001005.00Larson-Cunniff11
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
15Stackler-Cohn5.00  0.00Rehak-Ward13
5Ladin-Sirko4.00501.00Melamed-Melamed10
6Sweig-Sterling3.00902.00Clark-Dyer12
7Buchman-Cochran2.001003.00Kamins-Pollack14
4Rubert-Radomski1.001104.00Haynes-Walsh8
2Carroll-Miller0.001405.00Larson-Cunniff11
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rubert-Radomski5.003000.00Haynes-Walsh8
2Carroll-Miller2.506502.50Larson-Cunniff11
5Ladin-Sirko2.506502.50Melamed-Melamed10
6Sweig-Sterling2.506502.50Clark-Dyer12
7Buchman-Cochran2.506502.50Kamins-Pollack14
15Stackler-Cohn0.008005.00Rehak-Ward13
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.001000.00Melamed-Melamed10
2Carroll-Miller3.50501.50Larson-Cunniff11
7Buchman-Cochran3.50501.50Kamins-Pollack14
6Sweig-Sterling2.00903.00Clark-Dyer12
4Rubert-Radomski1.001204.00Haynes-Walsh8
3Shelton-Novich0.001505.00Stackler-Cohn15
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rubert-Radomski5.00500.00Haynes-Walsh8
5Ladin-Sirko4.004001.00Melamed-Melamed10
2Carroll-Miller2.504602.50Larson-Cunniff11
3Shelton-Novich2.504602.50Stackler-Cohn15
6Sweig-Sterling1.004904.00Clark-Dyer12
7Buchman-Cochran0.005205.00Kamins-Pollack14