Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Junior Fund              |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 29, 2018   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 01/29/2018 21:25
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     56.73  47.28          
 2 Katherine Rehak        Rosede Olson             A  2/3    .     .   |  2/3    .     .     73.64  61.37  1.73(OA)
 3 John Shelton           Colette Novich           A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .     74.18  61.82  2.63(OA)
 4 Randall Roberts        Barry Holt               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     57.82  48.18          
 5 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.27  42.73          
 6 Eileen Tardy           Rhoda Sterling           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     38.18  31.82          
 7 Jamie Carroll          Michael Cochran          B   .     3     .   |   6     3     .     65.00  54.17  0.80(OB)
 8 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     55.50  46.25          
 9 C James Walsh          Wayne Hall               C   .     4     1   |   .     4     1     58.50  48.75  1.04(OC)
10 Alan Reinberg          Gerald Landy             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.27  42.73          
11 Jane Kennedy           Susan Eggebrecht         A  2/3    .     .   |  2/3    .     .     73.64  61.37  1.73(OA)
12 Nic Hristea            Mark Pinkowski           B   5     2     .   |   5     2     .     66.00  55.00  1.07(OB)
13 John Miller            Curtiss Cohen            B   4     1     .   |   4     1     .     68.18  56.82  1.42(OB)
14 Richard Cohn           Marc Stackler            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     52.36  43.63          
15 Jerome Scholle         Steven Morris            C   .     .     2   |   .     .     2     57.82  48.18  0.78(OC)


                                          Totals                                            900.09       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001500.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
7Carroll-Cochran4.001201.00Miller-Cohen13
4Roberts-Holt3.001102.00Cohn-Stackler14
15Scholle-Morris2.001003.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
5Ladin-Sirko1.00504.00Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001105.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.50500.50Haynes-Walsh8
3Shelton-Novich4.50500.50Hristea-Pinkowski12
7Carroll-Cochran2.501102.50Miller-Cohen13
15Scholle-Morris2.501102.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
4Roberts-Holt1.001404.00Cohn-Stackler14
5Ladin-Sirko0.002005.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sterling5.004900.00Scholle-Morris15
5Ladin-Sirko4.004601.00Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.004303.00Haynes-Walsh8
4Roberts-Holt2.004303.00Cohn-Stackler14
7Carroll-Cochran2.004303.00Miller-Cohen13
3Shelton-Novich0.004005.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Carroll-Cochran5.002000.00Miller-Cohen13
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.00901.00Haynes-Walsh8
4Roberts-Holt2.50  2.50Cohn-Stackler14
5Ladin-Sirko2.50  2.50Walsh-Hall9
3Shelton-Novich1.001004.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
6Tardy-Sterling0.003005.00Scholle-Morris15
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson5.001700.00Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.002002.00Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt3.002002.00Miller-Cohen13
5Ladin-Sirko3.002002.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Carroll-Cochran1.004204.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
6Tardy-Sterling0.004505.00Reinberg-Landy10
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson5.0014000.00Walsh-Hall9
7Carroll-Cochran4.007001.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
5Ladin-Sirko3.003002.00Haynes-Walsh8
6Tardy-Sterling2.002003.00Reinberg-Landy10
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001004.00Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt0.00505.00Miller-Cohen13
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001000.00Cohn-Stackler14
5Ladin-Sirko3.502001.50Haynes-Walsh8
15Scholle-Morris3.502001.50Walsh-Hall9
6Tardy-Sterling2.006503.00Reinberg-Landy10
4Roberts-Holt1.006804.00Miller-Cohen13
7Carroll-Cochran0.008005.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko4.501500.50Haynes-Walsh8
6Tardy-Sterling4.501500.50Reinberg-Landy10
7Carroll-Cochran2.501702.50Hristea-Pinkowski12
15Scholle-Morris2.501702.50Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.002104.00Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt0.005005.00Miller-Cohen13
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.004600.00Miller-Cohen13
2Rehak-Olson4.004001.00Haynes-Walsh8
3Shelton-Novich2.00503.00Reinberg-Landy10
6Tardy-Sterling2.00503.00Walsh-Hall9
7Carroll-Cochran2.00503.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
15Scholle-Morris0.001505.00Cohn-Stackler14
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson5.0011000.00Haynes-Walsh8
3Shelton-Novich3.506201.50Reinberg-Landy10
15Scholle-Morris3.506201.50Cohn-Stackler14
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.505003.50Miller-Cohen13
7Carroll-Cochran1.505003.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
6Tardy-Sterling0.001005.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson4.50500.50Haynes-Walsh8
3Shelton-Novich4.50500.50Reinberg-Landy10
5Ladin-Sirko2.504302.50Scholle-Morris15
6Tardy-Sterling2.504302.50Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.504604.50Miller-Cohen13
7Carroll-Cochran0.504604.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.003000.00Reinberg-Landy10
5Ladin-Sirko3.501501.50Scholle-Morris15
6Tardy-Sterling3.501501.50Walsh-Hall9
2Rehak-Olson2.001403.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Carroll-Cochran1.001004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.003005.00Miller-Cohen13
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Roberts-Holt5.006000.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
7Carroll-Cochran4.001401.00Reinberg-Landy10
3Shelton-Novich2.001303.00Walsh-Hall9
6Tardy-Sterling2.001303.00Haynes-Walsh8
15Scholle-Morris2.001303.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
2Rehak-Olson0.001005.00Cohn-Stackler14
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson4.001001.00Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt4.001001.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
15Scholle-Morris4.001001.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
3Shelton-Novich2.003003.00Walsh-Hall9
7Carroll-Cochran1.004004.00Reinberg-Landy10
6Tardy-Sterling0.004205.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Carroll-Cochran5.007300.00Reinberg-Landy10
2Rehak-Olson3.501001.50Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt3.501001.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001004.00Scholle-Morris15
3Shelton-Novich1.001004.00Walsh-Hall9
6Tardy-Sterling1.001004.00Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Roberts-Holt5.004300.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
2Rehak-Olson4.004001.00Cohn-Stackler14
3Shelton-Novich3.002002.00Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.001303.00Scholle-Morris15
6Tardy-Sterling1.001204.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Carroll-Cochran0.00505.00Reinberg-Landy10
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.004000.00Haynes-Walsh8
7Carroll-Cochran4.001401.00Walsh-Hall9
2Rehak-Olson3.001202.00Miller-Cohen13
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501103.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
15Scholle-Morris1.501103.50Reinberg-Landy10
5Ladin-Sirko0.00505.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001100.00Haynes-Walsh8
15Scholle-Morris4.00501.00Reinberg-Landy10
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.001003.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
2Rehak-Olson2.001003.00Miller-Cohen13
5Ladin-Sirko2.001003.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
7Carroll-Cochran0.001105.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko4.501700.50Hristea-Pinkowski12
7Carroll-Cochran4.501700.50Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.506203.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
2Rehak-Olson1.506203.50Miller-Cohen13
3Shelton-Novich1.506203.50Haynes-Walsh8
4Roberts-Holt1.506203.50Scholle-Morris15
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson4.006501.00Miller-Cohen13
4Roberts-Holt4.006501.00Scholle-Morris15
7Carroll-Cochran4.006501.00Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.006204.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
3Shelton-Novich1.006204.00Haynes-Walsh8
5Ladin-Sirko1.006204.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Roberts-Holt5.001100.00Walsh-Hall9
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.00501.00Reinberg-Landy10
2Rehak-Olson3.00902.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
3Shelton-Novich2.001003.00Cohn-Stackler14
6Tardy-Sterling1.001204.00Miller-Cohen13
5Ladin-Sirko0.002005.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.504801.50Reinberg-Landy10
2Rehak-Olson3.504801.50Hristea-Pinkowski12
3Shelton-Novich3.504801.50Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt3.504801.50Walsh-Hall9
5Ladin-Sirko1.004504.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
6Tardy-Sterling0.002305.00Miller-Cohen13
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.006300.00Reinberg-Landy10
2Rehak-Olson2.506002.50Hristea-Pinkowski12
3Shelton-Novich2.506002.50Cohn-Stackler14
5Ladin-Sirko2.506002.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
6Tardy-Sterling2.506002.50Miller-Cohen13
4Roberts-Holt0.002005.00Walsh-Hall9
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Rehak-Olson5.004500.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
3Shelton-Novich4.004201.00Cohn-Stackler14
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001702.00Reinberg-Landy10
6Tardy-Sterling2.001403.00Miller-Cohen13
4Roberts-Holt1.001004.00Walsh-Hall9
5Ladin-Sirko0.00505.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Carroll-Cochran5.003000.00Cohn-Stackler14
15Scholle-Morris4.002001.00Miller-Cohen13
5Ladin-Sirko3.001002.00Reinberg-Landy10
6Tardy-Sterling2.00  3.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
2Rehak-Olson0.501204.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
4Roberts-Holt0.501204.50Haynes-Walsh8
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Carroll-Cochran5.002000.00Cohn-Stackler14
4Roberts-Holt4.003001.00Haynes-Walsh8
15Scholle-Morris3.005002.00Miller-Cohen13
6Tardy-Sterling2.006503.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
2Rehak-Olson1.008004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
5Ladin-Sirko0.008505.00Reinberg-Landy10
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001300.00Scholle-Morris15
7Carroll-Cochran4.001101.00Cohn-Stackler14
5Ladin-Sirko3.001002.00Reinberg-Landy10
2Rehak-Olson2.00903.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
4Roberts-Holt1.001304.00Haynes-Walsh8
6Tardy-Sterling0.002605.00Hristea-Pinkowski12
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.006900.00Scholle-Morris15
2Rehak-Olson2.506602.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht11
4Roberts-Holt2.506602.50Haynes-Walsh8
5Ladin-Sirko2.506602.50Reinberg-Landy10
7Carroll-Cochran2.506602.50Cohn-Stackler14
6Tardy-Sterling0.002005.00Hristea-Pinkowski12