Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Junior Fund              |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 15, 2018   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 01/15/2018 21:25
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=4/C=1                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.50  42.92          
 2 John Miller            Barry Holt               A  2/3    .     .   |   1     .     .     72.50  60.42  1.63(OA)
 3 John Shelton           Colette Novich           A  4/5    .     .   |   2     .     .     66.50  55.42  0.92(OA)
 4 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     49.00  40.83          
 5 Jamie Carroll          Jerome Scholle           C   .     3     2   |   .     2     .     60.50  50.42  0.80(OB)
 6 Eileen Tardy           Linda Sweig              B   .     2     .   |   3     1     .     62.00  51.67  1.07(OB)
 7 William Buchman        Michael Cochran          B   .     4     .   |   .     .     .     58.00  48.33  0.60(OB)

                                          Totals                                            420.00       
EVENT>Junior Fund              |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 15, 2018   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 01/15/2018 21:25
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=5/C=5                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1     73.50  61.25  2.48(OA)
 2 Steven Morris          Dorothy Mason            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     49.50  41.25          
 3 Benqing Shen           Curtiss Cohen            C   .     .     .   |   .     2     2     56.50  47.08  0.50(SB)
 4 Leon Teichner          William Wylie            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     50.50  42.08          
 5 Les White              Robert Colucci           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.00  42.50          
 6 Katherine Rehak        Gregory Ward             A  4/5    .     .   |   3     .     .     66.50  55.42  0.92(OA)
 7 Jane Kennedy           Susan Eggebrecht         A  2/3    .     .   |   2     .     .     72.50  60.42  1.63(OA)

                                          Totals                                            420.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001800.00White-Colucci5
5Carroll-Scholle4.001201.00Morris-Mason2
4Ladin-Sirko2.501002.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
6Tardy-Sweig2.501002.50Teichner-Wylie4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.501004.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran0.501004.50Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.004000.00White-Colucci5
7Buchman-Cochran4.004301.00Rehak-Ward6
4Ladin-Sirko2.004603.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
5Carroll-Scholle2.004603.00Morris-Mason2
6Tardy-Sweig2.004603.00Teichner-Wylie4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.004905.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001300.00White-Colucci5
5Carroll-Scholle4.001001.00Morris-Mason2
6Tardy-Sweig2.503002.50Teichner-Wylie4
7Buchman-Cochran2.503002.50Rehak-Ward6
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.506204.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Ladin-Sirko0.506204.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.006500.00Rehak-Ward6
3Shelton-Novich4.006201.00White-Colucci5
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.002002.00Haynes-Walsh1
5Carroll-Scholle2.001703.00Morris-Mason2
6Tardy-Sweig1.001004.00Teichner-Wylie4
4Ladin-Sirko0.003005.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.001500.00Shen-Cohen3
2Miller-Holt3.00902.00Morris-Mason2
5Carroll-Scholle3.00902.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran3.00902.00White-Colucci5
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.00504.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
4Ladin-Sirko0.001505.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.004900.00Shen-Cohen3
2Miller-Holt4.004601.00Morris-Mason2
4Ladin-Sirko2.504502.50Rehak-Ward6
7Buchman-Cochran2.504502.50White-Colucci5
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.004204.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
5Carroll-Scholle0.004005.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt5.001100.00Morris-Mason2
5Carroll-Scholle4.001001.00Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.502003.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
4Ladin-Sirko1.502003.50Rehak-Ward6
6Tardy-Sweig1.502003.50Shen-Cohen3
7Buchman-Cochran1.502003.50White-Colucci5
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt5.008500.00Morris-Mason2
7Buchman-Cochran4.005101.00White-Colucci5
4Ladin-Sirko3.003002.00Rehak-Ward6
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501003.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
6Tardy-Sweig1.501003.50Shen-Cohen3
5Carroll-Scholle0.00505.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.00900.00Morris-Mason2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.00501.00Rehak-Ward6
3Shelton-Novich2.501402.50Shen-Cohen3
5Carroll-Scholle2.501402.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
2Miller-Holt1.002004.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran0.005005.00Teichner-Wylie4
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt5.006200.00Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig4.003001.00Morris-Mason2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.502002.50Rehak-Ward6
7Buchman-Cochran2.502002.50Teichner-Wylie4
5Carroll-Scholle1.001004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
3Shelton-Novich0.002005.00Shen-Cohen3
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.001500.00Teichner-Wylie4
3Shelton-Novich4.001301.00Shen-Cohen3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00503.00Rehak-Ward6
2Miller-Holt2.00503.00Haynes-Walsh1
5Carroll-Scholle2.00503.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
6Tardy-Sweig0.00505.00Morris-Mason2
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.006300.00Morris-Mason2
2Miller-Holt4.006001.00Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501402.50Rehak-Ward6
3Shelton-Novich2.501402.50Shen-Cohen3
5Carroll-Scholle1.001204.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
7Buchman-Cochran0.001005.00Teichner-Wylie4
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.002000.00Shen-Cohen3
2Miller-Holt3.001002.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
4Ladin-Sirko3.001002.00Teichner-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig3.001002.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Shelton-Novich1.001004.00Morris-Mason2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001105.00White-Colucci5
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Sirko5.004300.00Teichner-Wylie4
2Miller-Holt3.504001.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
7Buchman-Cochran3.504001.50Shen-Cohen3
3Shelton-Novich2.001303.00Morris-Mason2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001204.00White-Colucci5
6Tardy-Sweig0.00505.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt5.006800.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.506501.50White-Colucci5
7Buchman-Cochran3.506501.50Shen-Cohen3
3Shelton-Novich2.006303.00Morris-Mason2
4Ladin-Sirko1.006204.00Teichner-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig0.005005.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt3.004002.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
3Shelton-Novich3.004002.00Morris-Mason2
4Ladin-Sirko3.004002.00Teichner-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig3.004002.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran3.004002.00Shen-Cohen3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001105.00White-Colucci5
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001500.00Teichner-Wylie4
2Miller-Holt2.501002.50Rehak-Ward6
3Shelton-Novich2.501002.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Ladin-Sirko2.501002.50Shen-Cohen3
5Carroll-Scholle2.501002.50White-Colucci5
7Buchman-Cochran0.00505.00Morris-Mason2
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Carroll-Scholle4.50900.50White-Colucci5
7Buchman-Cochran4.50900.50Morris-Mason2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501202.50Teichner-Wylie4
3Shelton-Novich2.501202.50Haynes-Walsh1
2Miller-Holt0.501504.50Rehak-Ward6
4Ladin-Sirko0.501504.50Shen-Cohen3
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.003000.00Teichner-Wylie4
2Miller-Holt4.002001.00Rehak-Ward6
3Shelton-Novich2.501002.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran2.501002.50Morris-Mason2
5Carroll-Scholle1.001504.00White-Colucci5
4Ladin-Sirko0.006005.00Shen-Cohen3
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.002000.00Teichner-Wylie4
5Carroll-Scholle4.001001.00White-Colucci5
3Shelton-Novich2.501102.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Ladin-Sirko2.501102.50Shen-Cohen3
2Miller-Holt0.501404.50Rehak-Ward6
7Buchman-Cochran0.501404.50Morris-Mason2
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001200.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001101.00Shen-Cohen3
4Ladin-Sirko3.001002.00Morris-Mason2
2Miller-Holt2.00503.00White-Colucci5
5Carroll-Scholle0.501104.50Teichner-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig0.501104.50Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Sirko4.501300.50Morris-Mason2
5Carroll-Scholle4.501300.50Teichner-Wylie4
3Shelton-Novich3.001202.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
2Miller-Holt1.501103.50White-Colucci5
6Tardy-Sweig1.501103.50Rehak-Ward6
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001805.00Shen-Cohen3
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.501001.50Shen-Cohen3
3Shelton-Novich3.501001.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
4Ladin-Sirko3.501001.50Morris-Mason2
5Carroll-Scholle3.501001.50Teichner-Wylie4
2Miller-Holt1.002004.00White-Colucci5
6Tardy-Sweig0.002105.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.004000.00Rehak-Ward6
2Miller-Holt4.001501.00White-Colucci5
5Carroll-Scholle3.001102.00Teichner-Wylie4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00903.00Shen-Cohen3
4Ladin-Sirko1.00504.00Morris-Mason2
3Shelton-Novich0.00905.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt5.001400.00Teichner-Wylie4
5Carroll-Scholle4.001001.00Shen-Cohen3
6Tardy-Sweig3.001002.00White-Colucci5
3Shelton-Novich1.003004.00Rehak-Ward6
4Ladin-Sirko1.003004.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran1.003004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001700.00Rehak-Ward6
2Miller-Holt2.501402.50Teichner-Wylie4
5Carroll-Scholle2.501402.50Shen-Cohen3
6Tardy-Sweig2.501402.50White-Colucci5
7Buchman-Cochran2.501402.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
4Ladin-Sirko0.001105.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.00800.00White-Colucci5
3Shelton-Novich3.00502.00Rehak-Ward6
4Ladin-Sirko3.00502.00Haynes-Walsh1
5Carroll-Scholle3.00502.00Shen-Cohen3
2Miller-Holt0.50504.50Teichner-Wylie4
7Buchman-Cochran0.50504.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Holt5.005000.00Teichner-Wylie4
4Ladin-Sirko3.50501.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig3.50501.50White-Colucci5
5Carroll-Scholle2.004003.00Shen-Cohen3
7Buchman-Cochran1.0011004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht7
3Shelton-Novich0.0017005.00Rehak-Ward6