EVENT>Wednesday Morning Pairs  |SESSION>Wednesday Mor|SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 10, 2018   |CLUB NO.>231795    | 01/10/2018 15:01
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Alan Yngve      |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   54.0 |TOP>   4 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1250 |CLUB>Community Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=8/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Carolyn Potasnik       Barbara Walczak          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     43.00  39.81          

 2 Juwanna Walton         Nancy Didion             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     46.50  43.06          

 3 Dave Bigler            Wayne Carpenter          A   3     .     .   |   3     .     .     62.50  57.87  1.23(OA)

 4 Trudi McKamey          Helen Miller             B   4     3     .   |   4     3     .     57.00  52.78  0.92(OA)

 5 Mary Kocevar           Wayne Hiser              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     48.50  44.91          

 6 George Roeper          Zafar Khan               B   2     2     .   |   2     2     .     64.50  59.72  1.64(OA)

 7 James O'Connell        Barbara Graegin          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     55.00  50.93          

 8 Mike Brissette         Alan Yngve               C   1     1     1   |   1     1     1     70.50  65.28  2.19(OA)

 9 Anna Urick             Daryl Fraley             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     43.50  40.28          

10 Patricia Mikuta        Robert Porter            C   .     .     2   |   .     .     2     49.00  45.37  0.82(OC)


                                          Totals                                            540.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4McKamey-Miller4.001300.00Potasnik-Walczak1
6Roeper-Khan1.50502.50Kocevar-Hiser5
7O'Connell-Graegin1.50502.50Bigler-Carpenter3
9Urick-Fraley1.50502.50Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter1.50502.50Brissette-Yngve8
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4McKamey-Miller4.003000.00Potasnik-Walczak1
6Roeper-Khan2.501501.50Kocevar-Hiser5
7O'Connell-Graegin2.501501.50Bigler-Carpenter3
9Urick-Fraley0.501103.50Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter0.501103.50Brissette-Yngve8
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Roeper-Khan4.004800.00Kocevar-Hiser5
4McKamey-Miller2.004502.00Potasnik-Walczak1
9Urick-Fraley2.004502.00Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter2.004502.00Brissette-Yngve8
7O'Connell-Graegin0.002304.00Bigler-Carpenter3
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7O'Connell-Graegin4.002000.00Roeper-Khan6
5Kocevar-Hiser3.001001.00Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter2.006202.00Urick-Fraley9
1Potasnik-Walczak0.506503.50Bigler-Carpenter3
8Brissette-Yngve0.506503.50McKamey-Miller4
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Kocevar-Hiser4.00500.00Walton-Didion2
8Brissette-Yngve3.00  1.00McKamey-Miller4
10Mikuta-Porter2.001402.00Urick-Fraley9
1Potasnik-Walczak1.001703.00Bigler-Carpenter3
7O'Connell-Graegin0.004204.00Roeper-Khan6
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Brissette-Yngve4.00500.00McKamey-Miller4
5Kocevar-Hiser3.001101.00Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter2.001702.00Urick-Fraley9
1Potasnik-Walczak1.006203.00Bigler-Carpenter3
7O'Connell-Graegin0.006504.00Roeper-Khan6
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Roeper-Khan3.5014400.50Bigler-Carpenter3
10Mikuta-Porter3.5014400.50Potasnik-Walczak1
2Walton-Didion1.506902.50McKamey-Miller4
9Urick-Fraley1.506902.50Kocevar-Hiser5
8Brissette-Yngve0.006604.00O'Connell-Graegin7
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Roeper-Khan3.504300.50Bigler-Carpenter3
10Mikuta-Porter3.504300.50Potasnik-Walczak1
8Brissette-Yngve2.001502.00O'Connell-Graegin7
2Walton-Didion0.50503.50McKamey-Miller4
9Urick-Fraley0.50503.50Kocevar-Hiser5
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Walton-Didion3.001001.00McKamey-Miller4
8Brissette-Yngve3.001001.00O'Connell-Graegin7
9Urick-Fraley3.001001.00Kocevar-Hiser5
6Roeper-Khan0.50503.50Bigler-Carpenter3
10Mikuta-Porter0.50503.50Potasnik-Walczak1
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Bigler-Carpenter3.502000.50Kocevar-Hiser5
7O'Connell-Graegin3.502000.50McKamey-Miller4
1Potasnik-Walczak1.006203.00Roeper-Khan6
9Urick-Fraley1.006203.00Brissette-Yngve8
10Mikuta-Porter1.006203.00Walton-Didion2
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Potasnik-Walczak3.501400.50Roeper-Khan6
10Mikuta-Porter3.501400.50Walton-Didion2
7O'Connell-Graegin1.501102.50McKamey-Miller4
9Urick-Fraley1.501102.50Brissette-Yngve8
3Bigler-Carpenter0.00504.00Kocevar-Hiser5
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Bigler-Carpenter3.501400.50Kocevar-Hiser5
10Mikuta-Porter3.501400.50Walton-Didion2
9Urick-Fraley2.001002.00Brissette-Yngve8
7O'Connell-Graegin1.00503.00McKamey-Miller4
1Potasnik-Walczak0.001504.00Roeper-Khan6
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Potasnik-Walczak4.001000.00Urick-Fraley9
8Brissette-Yngve3.001101.00Kocevar-Hiser5
2Walton-Didion2.001302.00O'Connell-Graegin7
4McKamey-Miller1.001803.00Roeper-Khan6
10Mikuta-Porter0.006304.00Bigler-Carpenter3
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Potasnik-Walczak4.00500.00Urick-Fraley9
8Brissette-Yngve3.003001.00Kocevar-Hiser5
2Walton-Didion1.504202.50O'Connell-Graegin7
4McKamey-Miller1.504202.50Roeper-Khan6
10Mikuta-Porter0.004504.00Bigler-Carpenter3
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Brissette-Yngve4.004000.00Kocevar-Hiser5
1Potasnik-Walczak1.504202.50Urick-Fraley9
2Walton-Didion1.504202.50O'Connell-Graegin7
4McKamey-Miller1.504202.50Roeper-Khan6
10Mikuta-Porter1.504202.50Bigler-Carpenter3
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Mikuta-Porter4.008000.00McKamey-Miller4
2Walton-Didion3.002001.00Potasnik-Walczak1
3Bigler-Carpenter2.001302.00Brissette-Yngve8
5Kocevar-Hiser0.501403.50O'Connell-Graegin7
9Urick-Fraley0.501403.50Roeper-Khan6
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Walton-Didion2.00902.00Potasnik-Walczak1
3Bigler-Carpenter2.00902.00Brissette-Yngve8
5Kocevar-Hiser2.00902.00O'Connell-Graegin7
9Urick-Fraley2.00902.00Roeper-Khan6
10Mikuta-Porter2.00902.00McKamey-Miller4
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Kocevar-Hiser4.001300.00O'Connell-Graegin7
2Walton-Didion3.001101.00Potasnik-Walczak1
3Bigler-Carpenter1.501002.50Brissette-Yngve8
9Urick-Fraley1.501002.50Roeper-Khan6
10Mikuta-Porter0.002004.00McKamey-Miller4
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Bigler-Carpenter4.001000.00Walton-Didion2
1Potasnik-Walczak1.501502.50O'Connell-Graegin7
4McKamey-Miller1.501502.50Urick-Fraley9
6Roeper-Khan1.501502.50Brissette-Yngve8
10Mikuta-Porter1.501502.50Kocevar-Hiser5
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Mikuta-Porter4.002000.00Kocevar-Hiser5
4McKamey-Miller3.001301.00Urick-Fraley9
1Potasnik-Walczak2.001102.00O'Connell-Graegin7
3Bigler-Carpenter1.001003.00Walton-Didion2
6Roeper-Khan0.005004.00Brissette-Yngve8
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Bigler-Carpenter4.0022200.00Walton-Didion2
1Potasnik-Walczak3.0014701.00O'Connell-Graegin7
4McKamey-Miller1.5014402.50Urick-Fraley9
10Mikuta-Porter1.5014402.50Kocevar-Hiser5
6Roeper-Khan0.001004.00Brissette-Yngve8
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4McKamey-Miller4.003000.00Bigler-Carpenter3
7O'Connell-Graegin3.00501.00Urick-Fraley9
10Mikuta-Porter2.001002.00Roeper-Khan6
2Walton-Didion0.503003.50Brissette-Yngve8
5Kocevar-Hiser0.503003.50Potasnik-Walczak1
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7O'Connell-Graegin4.001000.00Urick-Fraley9
2Walton-Didion3.001101.00Brissette-Yngve8
4McKamey-Miller1.002003.00Bigler-Carpenter3
5Kocevar-Hiser1.002003.00Potasnik-Walczak1
10Mikuta-Porter1.002003.00Roeper-Khan6
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Walton-Didion3.001401.00Brissette-Yngve8
5Kocevar-Hiser3.001401.00Potasnik-Walczak1
7O'Connell-Graegin3.001401.00Urick-Fraley9
4McKamey-Miller1.001103.00Bigler-Carpenter3
10Mikuta-Porter0.00504.00Roeper-Khan6
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Bigler-Carpenter2.004502.00Urick-Fraley9
5Kocevar-Hiser2.004502.00McKamey-Miller4
6Roeper-Khan2.004502.00Walton-Didion2
8Brissette-Yngve2.004502.00Potasnik-Walczak1
10Mikuta-Porter2.004502.00O'Connell-Graegin7
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Brissette-Yngve4.001000.00Potasnik-Walczak1
6Roeper-Khan3.001401.00Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter2.006202.00O'Connell-Graegin7
3Bigler-Carpenter0.506503.50Urick-Fraley9
5Kocevar-Hiser0.506503.50McKamey-Miller4
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Brissette-Yngve4.001000.00Potasnik-Walczak1
5Kocevar-Hiser2.00502.00McKamey-Miller4
6Roeper-Khan2.00502.00Walton-Didion2
10Mikuta-Porter2.00502.00O'Connell-Graegin7
3Bigler-Carpenter0.00904.00Urick-Fraley9