Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Junior Fund              |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 8, 2018    |CLUB NO.>252874    | 01/08/2018 21:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     58.00  48.33          
 2 Leo Melamed            B Melamed                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     48.50  40.42          
 3 Ellen Rubert           Lisa Radomski            C   5     4     2   |   3     2     1     64.50  53.75  0.78(OA)
 4 Katherine Rehak        Jerome Scholle           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     54.00  45.00          
 5 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A   4     .     .   |   2     .     .     65.50  54.58  1.05(OA)
 6 Eileen Tardy           Linda Sweig              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     63.00  52.50          
 7 William Buchman        Michael Cochran          B   2     2     .   |   1     1     .     66.50  55.42  1.86(OA)

                                          Totals                                            420.00       
EVENT>Junior Fund              |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 8, 2018    |CLUB NO.>252874    | 01/08/2018 21:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=5/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     51.00  42.50          
 2 Judith Kamins          Clive Kamins             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     48.50  40.42          
 3 Jane Kennedy           Susan Eggebrecht         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     54.00  45.00          
 4 Steven Morris          Dorothy Mason            C   3     3     1   |   2     2     1     66.00  55.00  1.40(OA)
 5 Matthew Dyer           Mark Pinkowski           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     55.00  45.83          
 6 John Miller            Marjorie Zolla           B   .     .     .   |   3     .     .     64.00  53.33  0.62(SA)
 7 Jack Bierig            Gail Shaps               B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .     81.50  67.92  2.48(OA)

                                          Totals                                            420.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.001100.00Kamins-Kamins2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.00501.00Haynes-Walsh1
4Rehak-Scholle3.001402.00Bierig-Shaps7
7Buchman-Cochran2.003003.00Miller-Zolla6
3Rubert-Radomski1.004204.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
6Tardy-Sweig0.005005.00Morris-Mason4
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.501401.50Haynes-Walsh1
3Rubert-Radomski3.501401.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
5Ladin-Sirko3.501401.50Kamins-Kamins2
7Buchman-Cochran3.501401.50Miller-Zolla6
4Rehak-Scholle1.001004.00Bierig-Shaps7
6Tardy-Sweig0.00905.00Morris-Mason4
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Rubert-Radomski5.001000.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
5Ladin-Sirko4.006001.00Kamins-Kamins2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.506202.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Rehak-Scholle2.506202.50Bierig-Shaps7
6Tardy-Sweig1.006304.00Morris-Mason4
7Buchman-Cochran0.006605.00Miller-Zolla6
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Rubert-Radomski5.003000.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.506201.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran3.506201.50Miller-Zolla6
4Rehak-Scholle2.006503.00Bierig-Shaps7
5Ladin-Sirko1.006804.00Kamins-Kamins2
6Tardy-Sweig0.0014305.00Morris-Mason4
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rehak-Scholle5.002000.00Miller-Zolla6
6Tardy-Sweig4.00501.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.502002.50Bierig-Shaps7
5Ladin-Sirko2.502002.50Haynes-Walsh1
2Melamed-Melamed1.003004.00Kamins-Kamins2
7Buchman-Cochran0.004205.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rehak-Scholle4.503000.50Miller-Zolla6
5Ladin-Sirko4.503000.50Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.006203.00Bierig-Shaps7
6Tardy-Sweig2.006203.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
7Buchman-Cochran2.006203.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
2Melamed-Melamed0.006605.00Kamins-Kamins2
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rehak-Scholle5.0011000.00Miller-Zolla6
2Melamed-Melamed4.006501.00Kamins-Kamins2
6Tardy-Sweig3.006202.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
7Buchman-Cochran2.002303.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
5Ladin-Sirko1.001704.00Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001005.00Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Melamed-Melamed4.504500.50Kamins-Kamins2
7Buchman-Cochran4.504500.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
5Ladin-Sirko3.004202.00Haynes-Walsh1
4Rehak-Scholle1.502003.50Miller-Zolla6
6Tardy-Sweig1.502003.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001705.00Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Melamed-Melamed3.501001.50Haynes-Walsh1
3Rubert-Radomski3.501001.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
5Ladin-Sirko3.501001.50Bierig-Shaps7
7Buchman-Cochran3.501001.50Morris-Mason4
6Tardy-Sweig1.006504.00Kamins-Kamins2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.0014305.00Miller-Zolla6
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.502000.50Miller-Zolla6
2Melamed-Melamed4.502000.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig3.001002.00Kamins-Kamins2
7Buchman-Cochran2.001303.00Morris-Mason4
5Ladin-Sirko1.001504.00Bierig-Shaps7
3Rubert-Radomski0.007105.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Rubert-Radomski4.501400.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
7Buchman-Cochran4.501400.50Morris-Mason4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501703.50Miller-Zolla6
2Melamed-Melamed1.501703.50Haynes-Walsh1
5Ladin-Sirko1.501703.50Bierig-Shaps7
6Tardy-Sweig1.501703.50Kamins-Kamins2
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.006000.00Kamins-Kamins2
2Melamed-Melamed3.501401.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran3.501401.50Morris-Mason4
3Rubert-Radomski2.001003.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.502004.50Miller-Zolla6
5Ladin-Sirko0.502004.50Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.501000.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
4Rehak-Scholle4.501000.50Morris-Mason4
3Rubert-Radomski3.002002.00Kamins-Kamins2
6Tardy-Sweig2.004003.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran1.005004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
2Melamed-Melamed0.0011005.00Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Rubert-Radomski4.50500.50Kamins-Kamins2
7Buchman-Cochran4.50500.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
4Rehak-Scholle2.50502.50Morris-Mason4
6Tardy-Sweig2.50502.50Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.501304.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
2Melamed-Melamed0.501304.50Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.006200.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
6Tardy-Sweig4.002001.00Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501502.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
3Rubert-Radomski2.501502.50Kamins-Kamins2
2Melamed-Melamed0.501704.50Bierig-Shaps7
4Rehak-Scholle0.501704.50Morris-Mason4
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.501500.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
6Tardy-Sweig4.501500.50Haynes-Walsh1
2Melamed-Melamed2.001203.00Bierig-Shaps7
3Rubert-Radomski2.001203.00Kamins-Kamins2
4Rehak-Scholle2.001203.00Morris-Mason4
7Buchman-Cochran0.001105.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.00500.00Kamins-Kamins2
5Ladin-Sirko4.005101.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.509802.50Morris-Mason4
2Melamed-Melamed2.509802.50Miller-Zolla6
3Rubert-Radomski0.5010104.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Rehak-Scholle0.5010104.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.001300.00Kamins-Kamins2
3Rubert-Radomski4.004001.00Haynes-Walsh1
4Rehak-Scholle3.004202.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.004303.00Morris-Mason4
2Melamed-Melamed0.509204.50Miller-Zolla6
5Ladin-Sirko0.509204.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Buchman-Cochran5.008000.00Kamins-Kamins2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.004301.00Morris-Mason4
2Melamed-Melamed2.504002.50Miller-Zolla6
3Rubert-Radomski2.504002.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Rehak-Scholle1.001704.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
5Ladin-Sirko0.00505.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Rubert-Radomski4.501000.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran4.501000.50Kamins-Kamins2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.002003.00Morris-Mason4
4Rehak-Scholle2.002003.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
5Ladin-Sirko2.002003.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
2Melamed-Melamed0.0014005.00Miller-Zolla6
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.006800.00Miller-Zolla6
3Rubert-Radomski4.003001.00Bierig-Shaps7
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.00502.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
2Melamed-Melamed1.501003.50Dyer-Pinkowski5
5Ladin-Sirko1.501003.50Morris-Mason4
4Rehak-Scholle0.005505.00Kamins-Kamins2
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001701.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
3Rubert-Radomski4.001701.00Bierig-Shaps7
6Tardy-Sweig4.001701.00Miller-Zolla6
2Melamed-Melamed1.006204.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
4Rehak-Scholle1.006204.00Kamins-Kamins2
5Ladin-Sirko1.006204.00Morris-Mason4
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.002000.00Morris-Mason4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.501401.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
6Tardy-Sweig3.501401.50Miller-Zolla6
2Melamed-Melamed2.001003.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
3Rubert-Radomski0.501004.50Bierig-Shaps7
4Rehak-Scholle0.501004.50Kamins-Kamins2
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Rehak-Scholle5.001500.00Kamins-Kamins2
2Melamed-Melamed4.001001.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
5Ladin-Sirko3.00502.00Morris-Mason4
3Rubert-Radomski2.004503.00Bierig-Shaps7
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.504804.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
6Tardy-Sweig0.504804.50Miller-Zolla6
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.001300.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
6Tardy-Sweig4.001101.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
2Melamed-Melamed3.001002.00Morris-Mason4
4Rehak-Scholle2.00  3.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Rubert-Radomski1.001004.00Miller-Zolla6
7Buchman-Cochran0.001405.00Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.002000.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
6Tardy-Sweig4.001201.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
2Melamed-Melamed3.00902.00Morris-Mason4
3Rubert-Radomski1.001004.00Miller-Zolla6
4Rehak-Scholle1.001004.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Buchman-Cochran1.001004.00Bierig-Shaps7
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.00500.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
4Rehak-Scholle4.00901.00Haynes-Walsh1
2Melamed-Melamed2.001203.00Morris-Mason4
6Tardy-Sweig2.001203.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
7Buchman-Cochran2.001203.00Bierig-Shaps7
3Rubert-Radomski0.001505.00Miller-Zolla6
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.001000.00Dyer-Pinkowski5
3Rubert-Radomski4.00501.00Miller-Zolla6
5Ladin-Sirko2.501002.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht3
7Buchman-Cochran2.501002.50Bierig-Shaps7
2Melamed-Melamed1.001104.00Morris-Mason4
4Rehak-Scholle0.001205.00Haynes-Walsh1