Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Grass Roots Fund         |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 11, 2017  |CLUB NO.>252874    | 12/11/2017 21:35
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Grass Roots Fund             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B   .     .     .   |   .     2     .     76.00  45.24  0.50(SB)
 2 Marjorie Zolla         John Miller              B   4     1     .   |   2     1     .     95.50  56.85  1.52(OB)
 3 Colette Novich         John Shelton             A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .     95.00  56.55  0.88(OA)
 4 Leo Melamed            B Melamed                C   .     .     .   |   .     .    1/2    75.00  44.64  0.41(SC)
 5 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    104.50  62.20  2.08(OA)
 6 Eileen Tardy           Linda Sweig              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     64.50  38.39          
 7 Randall Roberts        Barry Holt               A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .     87.50  52.08  0.49(SA)
 8 Muhammad Hakim         Tracy Nolan              A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     83.00  49.40          
 9 Marc Stackler          Richard Cohn             C   .     .     .   |   .     .    1/2    75.00  44.64  0.41(SC)

                                          Totals                                            756.00       
EVENT>Grass Roots Fund         |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 11, 2017  |CLUB NO.>252874    | 12/11/2017 21:35
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Grass Roots Fund             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/1000 |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C   .     3     2   |   4     2     2     86.00  51.19  0.86(OB)
 2 Nic Hristea            Mark Pinkowski           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     70.50  41.96          
 3 Steven Morris          Dorothy Mason            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     66.50  39.58          
 4 A Khano                William Wylie            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     84.50  50.30          
 5 Judith Kamins          Steve Pollack            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     72.00  42.86          
 6 Katherine Rehak        Gregory Ward             A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .     97.00  57.74  1.56(OA)
 7 Don Glickman           Robert Black             C   .     2     1   |   3     1     1     94.50  56.25  1.14(OB)
 8 Judith Gidden          Jamie Carroll            B   .     4     .   |   .     .     .     78.50  46.73  0.64(OB)
 9 Jane Kennedy           Susan Eggebrecht         A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    106.50  63.39  2.77(OA)

                                          Totals                                            756.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig7.00500.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
9Stackler-Cohn6.004201.00Gidden-Carroll8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.504504.50Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton2.504504.50Kamins-Pollack5
4Melamed-Melamed2.504504.50Glickman-Black7
5Ladin-Sirko2.504504.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
7Roberts-Holt2.504504.50Khano-Wylie4
8Hakim-Nolan2.504504.50Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig7.008700.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
3Novich-Shelton6.006201.00Kamins-Pollack5
8Hakim-Nolan5.001502.00Rehak-Ward6
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001404.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Roberts-Holt3.001404.00Khano-Wylie4
9Stackler-Cohn3.001404.00Gidden-Carroll8
4Melamed-Melamed0.501006.50Glickman-Black7
5Ladin-Sirko0.501006.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Roberts-Holt7.002000.00Khano-Wylie4
3Novich-Shelton5.501001.50Kamins-Pollack5
8Hakim-Nolan5.501001.50Rehak-Ward6
9Stackler-Cohn4.001203.00Gidden-Carroll8
6Tardy-Sweig3.001504.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501805.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Melamed-Melamed1.501805.50Glickman-Black7
5Ladin-Sirko0.006307.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.506301.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
7Roberts-Holt5.506301.50Morris-Mason3
8Hakim-Nolan5.506301.50Kamins-Pollack5
9Stackler-Cohn5.506301.50Glickman-Black7
2Zolla-Miller2.006205.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
5Ladin-Sirko2.006205.00Gidden-Carroll8
6Tardy-Sweig2.006205.00Haynes-Walsh1
4Melamed-Melamed0.001007.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Roberts-Holt7.006500.00Morris-Mason3
2Zolla-Miller5.501401.50Hristea-Pinkowski2
5Ladin-Sirko5.501401.50Gidden-Carroll8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001104.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
8Hakim-Nolan3.001104.00Kamins-Pollack5
9Stackler-Cohn3.001104.00Glickman-Black7
4Melamed-Melamed0.501006.50Rehak-Ward6
6Tardy-Sweig0.501006.50Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Roberts-Holt7.0011000.00Morris-Mason3
4Melamed-Melamed5.504501.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko5.504501.50Gidden-Carroll8
9Stackler-Cohn4.004203.00Glickman-Black7
2Zolla-Miller2.502004.50Hristea-Pinkowski2
8Hakim-Nolan2.502004.50Kamins-Pollack5
1Lapalio Jr-Camber0.501706.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
6Tardy-Sweig0.501706.50Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zolla-Miller7.002000.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton6.001201.00Morris-Mason3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.501002.50Gidden-Carroll8
9Stackler-Cohn4.501002.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko2.50904.50Glickman-Black7
8Hakim-Nolan2.50904.50Khano-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig1.001006.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
7Roberts-Holt0.001107.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zolla-Miller7.001500.00Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig6.001101.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
5Ladin-Sirko5.001002.00Glickman-Black7
7Roberts-Holt4.00503.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.00  4.00Gidden-Carroll8
8Hakim-Nolan2.00905.00Khano-Wylie4
3Novich-Shelton1.001006.00Morris-Mason3
9Stackler-Cohn0.001107.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Roberts-Holt7.002000.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber6.001001.00Gidden-Carroll8
8Hakim-Nolan5.001502.00Khano-Wylie4
2Zolla-Miller3.502003.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig3.502003.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
5Ladin-Sirko1.506205.50Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn1.506205.50Rehak-Ward6
3Novich-Shelton0.006507.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zolla-Miller5.001002.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
3Novich-Shelton5.001002.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
4Melamed-Melamed5.001002.00Khano-Wylie4
7Roberts-Holt5.001002.00Haynes-Walsh1
8Hakim-Nolan5.001002.00Morris-Mason3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.001405.00Glickman-Black7
6Tardy-Sweig0.506206.50Gidden-Carroll8
9Stackler-Cohn0.506206.50Kamins-Pollack5
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Melamed-Melamed7.003000.00Khano-Wylie4
2Zolla-Miller6.002501.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
8Hakim-Nolan5.001702.00Morris-Mason3
7Roberts-Holt4.001103.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton3.001004.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00505.00Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn1.00506.00Kamins-Pollack5
6Tardy-Sweig0.001007.00Gidden-Carroll8
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton7.00500.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
8Hakim-Nolan6.001101.00Morris-Mason3
6Tardy-Sweig5.001402.00Gidden-Carroll8
2Zolla-Miller3.502003.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
7Roberts-Holt3.502003.50Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber2.003005.00Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn1.004206.00Kamins-Pollack5
4Melamed-Melamed0.0011007.00Khano-Wylie4
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zolla-Miller5.506001.50Gidden-Carroll8
4Melamed-Melamed5.506001.50Morris-Mason3
5Ladin-Sirko5.506001.50Kamins-Pollack5
9Stackler-Cohn5.506001.50Khano-Wylie4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001804.00Rehak-Ward6
3Novich-Shelton2.001005.00Haynes-Walsh1
8Hakim-Nolan1.002006.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
7Roberts-Holt0.003007.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Lapalio Jr-Camber6.50500.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko6.50500.50Kamins-Pollack5
9Stackler-Cohn5.001202.00Khano-Wylie4
7Roberts-Holt4.001403.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
2Zolla-Miller3.001704.00Gidden-Carroll8
3Novich-Shelton2.001805.00Haynes-Walsh1
8Hakim-Nolan1.002006.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
4Melamed-Melamed0.004207.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko7.001100.00Kamins-Pollack5
3Novich-Shelton6.001701.00Haynes-Walsh1
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.002002.00Rehak-Ward6
4Melamed-Melamed4.003003.00Morris-Mason3
8Hakim-Nolan3.004004.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
7Roberts-Holt1.504505.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
9Stackler-Cohn1.504505.50Khano-Wylie4
2Zolla-Miller0.005107.00Gidden-Carroll8
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Melamed-Melamed6.509900.50Hristea-Pinkowski2
8Hakim-Nolan6.509900.50Haynes-Walsh1
2Zolla-Miller4.504902.50Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn4.504902.50Morris-Mason3
5Ladin-Sirko3.004604.00Khano-Wylie4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.00506.00Kamins-Pollack5
3Novich-Shelton1.00506.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
6Tardy-Sweig1.00506.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Melamed-Melamed7.005300.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
5Ladin-Sirko6.005001.00Khano-Wylie4
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.002002.00Kamins-Pollack5
2Zolla-Miller3.501703.50Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn3.501703.50Morris-Mason3
6Tardy-Sweig2.001405.00Rehak-Ward6
8Hakim-Nolan1.001106.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton0.001007.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko7.006800.00Khano-Wylie4
9Stackler-Cohn6.006501.00Morris-Mason3
4Melamed-Melamed5.006202.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001004.00Kamins-Pollack5
2Zolla-Miller3.001004.00Glickman-Black7
3Novich-Shelton3.001004.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
6Tardy-Sweig0.503006.50Rehak-Ward6
8Hakim-Nolan0.503006.50Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig7.008000.00Kamins-Pollack5
2Zolla-Miller5.505901.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko5.505901.50Morris-Mason3
9Stackler-Cohn4.004203.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
4Melamed-Melamed3.001704.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton2.001405.00Gidden-Carroll8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001006.00Khano-Wylie4
7Roberts-Holt0.00507.00Glickman-Black7
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton5.006502.00Gidden-Carroll8
4Melamed-Melamed5.006502.00Haynes-Walsh1
5Ladin-Sirko5.006502.00Morris-Mason3
6Tardy-Sweig5.006502.00Kamins-Pollack5
7Roberts-Holt5.006502.00Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn2.001705.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.002006.00Khano-Wylie4
2Zolla-Miller0.003007.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton7.006200.00Gidden-Carroll8
5Ladin-Sirko6.006001.00Morris-Mason3
1Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001402.00Khano-Wylie4
2Zolla-Miller4.00503.00Rehak-Ward6
4Melamed-Melamed1.501005.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig1.501005.50Kamins-Pollack5
7Roberts-Holt1.501005.50Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn1.501005.50Hristea-Pinkowski2
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zolla-Miller6.502000.50Kamins-Pollack5
3Novich-Shelton6.502000.50Glickman-Black7
8Hakim-Nolan5.001002.00Gidden-Carroll8
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.006603.00Morris-Mason3
4Melamed-Melamed1.5014405.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
5Ladin-Sirko1.5014405.50Hristea-Pinkowski2
6Tardy-Sweig1.5014405.50Khano-Wylie4
7Roberts-Holt1.5014405.50Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton7.003000.00Glickman-Black7
4Melamed-Melamed5.001002.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
5Ladin-Sirko5.001002.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
8Hakim-Nolan5.001002.00Gidden-Carroll8
7Roberts-Holt3.001104.00Rehak-Ward6
1Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501205.50Morris-Mason3
2Zolla-Miller1.501205.50Kamins-Pollack5
6Tardy-Sweig0.006007.00Khano-Wylie4
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko7.001000.00Hristea-Pinkowski2
1Lapalio Jr-Camber4.504202.50Morris-Mason3
2Zolla-Miller4.504202.50Kamins-Pollack5
3Novich-Shelton4.504202.50Glickman-Black7
8Hakim-Nolan4.504202.50Gidden-Carroll8
4Melamed-Melamed1.004506.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
6Tardy-Sweig1.004506.00Khano-Wylie4
7Roberts-Holt1.004506.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko7.001000.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton6.001301.00Rehak-Ward6
2Zolla-Miller5.006002.00Khano-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig4.006203.00Morris-Mason3
4Melamed-Melamed3.006304.00Gidden-Carroll8
7Roberts-Holt1.506505.50Kamins-Pollack5
9Stackler-Cohn1.506505.50Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
8Hakim-Nolan0.006807.00Glickman-Black7
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Roberts-Holt7.001100.00Kamins-Pollack5
9Stackler-Cohn6.001001.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9
5Ladin-Sirko4.50  2.50Haynes-Walsh1
8Hakim-Nolan4.50  2.50Glickman-Black7
4Melamed-Melamed3.001404.00Gidden-Carroll8
2Zolla-Miller1.001706.00Khano-Wylie4
3Novich-Shelton1.001706.00Rehak-Ward6
6Tardy-Sweig1.001706.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zolla-Miller6.001001.00Khano-Wylie4
3Novich-Shelton6.001001.00Rehak-Ward6
7Roberts-Holt6.001001.00Kamins-Pollack5
6Tardy-Sweig4.00903.00Morris-Mason3
5Ladin-Sirko3.00504.00Haynes-Walsh1
4Melamed-Melamed1.50505.50Gidden-Carroll8
8Hakim-Nolan1.50505.50Glickman-Black7
9Stackler-Cohn0.00907.00Kennedy-Eggebrecht9