Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>STaC                     |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 4, 2017   |SANCTION>ST1712032 | 12/04/2017 21:27|EVENT CODE>03OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>252874            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=3/C=1                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dorri Goldgehn         Mickey Goldgehn          A    .     .     .     44.50  37.08          
 2 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B    .     1     .     62.50  52.08  0.79(B) 
 3 John Shelton           Colette Novich           A    1     .     .     69.00  57.50  1.69(A) 
 4 George Clark           Nic Hristea              A    2     .     .     68.00  56.67  1.18(A) 
 5 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A    3     .     .     65.50  54.58  0.85(A) 
 6 Eileen Tardy           Linda Sweig              B    .     .     .     62.00  51.67          
 7 Marc Stackler          Richard Cohn             C    .     .     .     53.00  44.17          
 8 Randall Roberts        Barry Holt               A    .     .     .     55.50  46.25          

                                          Totals                         480.00       
EVENT>STaC                     |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 4, 2017   |SANCTION>ST1712032 | 12/04/2017 21:27|EVENT CODE>03OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>252874            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=2                       ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C    3     2     .     62.50  52.08  0.85(A) 
 2 Jamie Carroll          Judith Gidden            B    .     .     .     56.50  47.08          
 3 Steven Morris          Dorothy Mason            B    .     .     .     62.00  51.67          
 4 Judith Kamins          Steve Pollack            C    .     .     .     58.50  48.75          
 5 Alan Reinberg          Gerald Landy             B    .     .     .     58.50  48.75          
 6 Katherine Rehak        Gregory Ward             A    1     .     .     69.50  57.92  1.69(A) 
 7 John Miller            Marjorie Zolla           B    2     1     .     63.50  52.92  1.18(A) 
 8 Guy Franklin           Jane Kennedy             A    .     .     .     49.00  40.83          

                                          Totals                         480.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea3.504201.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko3.504201.50Franklin-Kennedy8
7Stackler-Cohn3.504201.50Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt3.504201.50Miller-Zolla7
6Tardy-Sweig1.001704.00Morris-Mason3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001405.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea4.506300.50Rehak-Ward6
6Tardy-Sweig4.506300.50Morris-Mason3
7Stackler-Cohn2.506202.50Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt2.506202.50Miller-Zolla7
5Ladin-Sirko1.006004.00Franklin-Kennedy8
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001705.00Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.504300.50Haynes-Walsh1
5Ladin-Sirko4.504300.50Franklin-Kennedy8
8Roberts-Holt3.001802.00Miller-Zolla7
7Stackler-Cohn2.001103.00Reinberg-Landy5
4Clark-Hristea0.501004.50Rehak-Ward6
6Tardy-Sweig0.501004.50Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea3.501001.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko3.501001.50Franklin-Kennedy8
6Tardy-Sweig3.501001.50Morris-Mason3
8Roberts-Holt3.501001.50Miller-Zolla7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.502004.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Stackler-Cohn0.502004.50Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Stackler-Cohn5.003000.00Kamins-Pollack4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.001102.00Franklin-Kennedy8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001102.00Carroll-Gidden2
5Ladin-Sirko3.001102.00Miller-Zolla7
6Tardy-Sweig1.001004.00Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt0.00505.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.004000.00Carroll-Gidden2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001001.00Franklin-Kennedy8
5Ladin-Sirko3.006502.00Miller-Zolla7
6Tardy-Sweig2.006803.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Stackler-Cohn1.006904.00Kamins-Pollack4
8Roberts-Holt0.0014405.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001300.00Carroll-Gidden2
5Ladin-Sirko4.001201.00Miller-Zolla7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501102.50Franklin-Kennedy8
7Stackler-Cohn2.501102.50Kamins-Pollack4
6Tardy-Sweig1.00904.00Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt0.002005.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.004000.00Haynes-Walsh1
5Ladin-Sirko4.004301.00Miller-Zolla7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.504603.50Franklin-Kennedy8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.504603.50Carroll-Gidden2
7Stackler-Cohn1.504603.50Kamins-Pollack4
8Roberts-Holt1.504603.50Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.501000.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig4.501000.50Franklin-Kennedy8
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.001002.00Miller-Zolla7
3Shelton-Novich1.501303.50Morris-Mason3
8Roberts-Holt1.501303.50Reinberg-Landy5
7Stackler-Cohn0.003005.00Carroll-Gidden2
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Roberts-Holt5.004000.00Reinberg-Landy5
7Stackler-Cohn4.001201.00Carroll-Gidden2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501002.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig2.501002.50Franklin-Kennedy8
3Shelton-Novich1.00904.00Morris-Mason3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.002005.00Miller-Zolla7
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig5.00500.00Franklin-Kennedy8
7Stackler-Cohn4.001101.00Carroll-Gidden2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.001402.00Miller-Zolla7
8Roberts-Holt2.001503.00Reinberg-Landy5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001804.00Haynes-Walsh1
3Shelton-Novich0.003005.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich4.501400.50Morris-Mason3
6Tardy-Sweig4.501400.50Franklin-Kennedy8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501702.50Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt2.501702.50Reinberg-Landy5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.504204.50Miller-Zolla7
7Stackler-Cohn0.504204.50Carroll-Gidden2
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea5.001800.00Kamins-Pollack4
8Roberts-Holt4.001501.00Morris-Mason3
3Shelton-Novich2.501202.50Carroll-Gidden2
7Stackler-Cohn2.501202.50Haynes-Walsh1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.00904.00Rehak-Ward6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001005.00Franklin-Kennedy8
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.009900.00Carroll-Gidden2
8Roberts-Holt4.0010101.00Morris-Mason3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.0010203.00Rehak-Ward6
4Clark-Hristea2.0010203.00Kamins-Pollack4
7Stackler-Cohn2.0010203.00Haynes-Walsh1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber0.0015205.00Franklin-Kennedy8
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Roberts-Holt5.006000.00Morris-Mason3
3Shelton-Novich4.002001.00Carroll-Gidden2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.501503.50Rehak-Ward6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501503.50Franklin-Kennedy8
4Clark-Hristea1.501503.50Kamins-Pollack4
7Stackler-Cohn1.501503.50Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.00500.00Franklin-Kennedy8
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501002.50Rehak-Ward6
4Clark-Hristea2.501002.50Kamins-Pollack4
7Stackler-Cohn2.501002.50Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt2.501002.50Morris-Mason3
3Shelton-Novich0.001505.00Carroll-Gidden2
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.00900.00Kamins-Pollack4
4Clark-Hristea3.50801.50Morris-Mason3
5Ladin-Sirko3.50801.50Reinberg-Landy5
3Shelton-Novich2.00503.00Haynes-Walsh1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.00704.00Miller-Zolla7
8Roberts-Holt0.00905.00Carroll-Gidden2
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001100.00Haynes-Walsh1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.00502.00Kamins-Pollack4
5Ladin-Sirko3.00502.00Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt3.00502.00Carroll-Gidden2
4Clark-Hristea1.001004.00Morris-Mason3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001405.00Miller-Zolla7
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea5.002000.00Morris-Mason3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.501001.50Miller-Zolla7
3Shelton-Novich3.501001.50Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt2.006203.00Carroll-Gidden2
5Ladin-Sirko1.006604.00Reinberg-Landy5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.006805.00Kamins-Pollack4
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.006500.00Reinberg-Landy5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.506201.50Miller-Zolla7
3Shelton-Novich3.506201.50Haynes-Walsh1
4Clark-Hristea2.001403.00Morris-Mason3
8Roberts-Holt1.001404.00Carroll-Gidden2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.002005.00Kamins-Pollack4
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.501700.50Morris-Mason3
3Shelton-Novich4.501700.50Franklin-Kennedy8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00503.00Reinberg-Landy5
5Ladin-Sirko2.00503.00Kamins-Pollack4
6Tardy-Sweig2.00503.00Rehak-Ward6
4Clark-Hristea0.001105.00Carroll-Gidden2
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea5.001100.00Carroll-Gidden2
3Shelton-Novich3.501301.50Franklin-Kennedy8
5Ladin-Sirko3.501301.50Kamins-Pollack4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501503.50Reinberg-Landy5
6Tardy-Sweig1.501503.50Rehak-Ward6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.006005.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea5.001500.00Carroll-Gidden2
3Shelton-Novich3.501701.50Franklin-Kennedy8
5Ladin-Sirko3.501701.50Kamins-Pollack4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.006204.00Morris-Mason3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.006204.00Reinberg-Landy5
6Tardy-Sweig1.006204.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.00500.00Reinberg-Landy5
3Shelton-Novich4.00501.00Franklin-Kennedy8
4Clark-Hristea3.001002.00Carroll-Gidden2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.501103.50Morris-Mason3
6Tardy-Sweig1.501103.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko0.001505.00Kamins-Pollack4
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.0015100.00Rehak-Ward6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.0010102.00Kamins-Pollack4
4Clark-Hristea3.0010102.00Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig3.0010102.00Reinberg-Landy5
7Stackler-Cohn1.009804.00Miller-Zolla7
5Ladin-Sirko0.004805.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.006500.00Morris-Mason3
6Tardy-Sweig4.006201.00Reinberg-Landy5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001402.00Kamins-Pollack4
4Clark-Hristea1.501003.50Haynes-Walsh1
7Stackler-Cohn1.501003.50Miller-Zolla7
3Shelton-Novich0.002005.00Rehak-Ward6
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Shelton-Novich5.001500.00Rehak-Ward6
4Clark-Hristea4.001201.00Haynes-Walsh1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.50902.50Kamins-Pollack4
5Ladin-Sirko2.50902.50Morris-Mason3
7Stackler-Cohn1.00504.00Miller-Zolla7
6Tardy-Sweig0.001005.00Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001000.00Kamins-Pollack4
6Tardy-Sweig4.00501.00Reinberg-Landy5
3Shelton-Novich2.001803.00Rehak-Ward6
4Clark-Hristea2.001803.00Haynes-Walsh1
7Stackler-Cohn2.001803.00Miller-Zolla7
5Ladin-Sirko0.002005.00Morris-Mason3
Results of Board 29
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea3.006502.00Miller-Zolla7
5Ladin-Sirko3.006502.00Carroll-Gidden2
6Tardy-Sweig3.006502.00Kamins-Pollack4
7Stackler-Cohn3.006502.00Rehak-Ward6
8Roberts-Holt3.006502.00Franklin-Kennedy8
3Shelton-Novich0.005005.00Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 30
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.004500.00Carroll-Gidden2
3Shelton-Novich4.003001.00Reinberg-Landy5
7Stackler-Cohn3.001002.00Rehak-Ward6
4Clark-Hristea2.00503.00Miller-Zolla7
6Tardy-Sweig1.001404.00Kamins-Pollack4
8Roberts-Holt0.002005.00Franklin-Kennedy8
Results of Board 31
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Roberts-Holt5.00500.00Franklin-Kennedy8
6Tardy-Sweig3.504501.50Kamins-Pollack4
7Stackler-Cohn3.504501.50Rehak-Ward6
5Ladin-Sirko2.004803.00Carroll-Gidden2
3Shelton-Novich1.009804.00Reinberg-Landy5
4Clark-Hristea0.0017005.00Miller-Zolla7
Results of Board 32
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Clark-Hristea5.002000.00Miller-Zolla7
3Shelton-Novich4.001301.00Reinberg-Landy5
6Tardy-Sweig2.501502.50Kamins-Pollack4
7Stackler-Cohn2.501502.50Rehak-Ward6
8Roberts-Holt1.006304.00Franklin-Kennedy8
5Ladin-Sirko0.006605.00Carroll-Gidden2