Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Thursday Afternoon Pairs |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 30, 2017  |CLUB NO.>270876    | 11/30/2017 15:54
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> James G. O'Neil |RATING>Club ACBL Membership         |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>Chicago Duplicate Bridge
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Lynn Turner            Sandra Nidetz            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    101.68  47.07          
 2 Robert Zboralski       Dorri Goldgehn           B   4     2     .   |   3     2     .    122.30  56.62  1.87(OB)
 3 Eileen Tardy           Frima Blumenthal         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     87.30  40.42          
 4 Elaine Diamond         Seymour Diamond          A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .    125.89  58.28  2.22(OA)
 5 Sarah Walker           Benjamin Stephan         C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     88.76  41.09          
 6 Bruce Ladin            Roz Supera               B   .     4     .   |   4     3     .    113.51  52.55  1.05(OB)
 7 Carolyn Naselli        Irene Beitner            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    101.54  47.01          
 8 Thomas Owen            James English            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     2    100.79  46.66  0.54(SC)
 9 Jay Schneider          Sylvia Dunne             C   .     .     3   |   5     4     1    111.76  51.74  0.87(OC)
10 Richard Dallet         Bob Shen                 B   .    NE     .   |   .     NE    .    110.10  50.97          
11 John Miller            Michael Airdo            B   2     1     .   |   1     1     .    131.48  60.87  2.96(OA)
12 Alan Skvirsky          Steven Morris            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     97.32  45.06          

                                          Totals                                           1292.43       
EVENT>Thursday Afternoon Pairs |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 30, 2017  |CLUB NO.>270876    | 11/30/2017 15:54
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> James G. O'Neil |RATING>Club ACBL Membership         |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>Chicago Duplicate Bridge
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=8/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Beverly Yusim          Judith Adler             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     98.83  45.75          
 2 Judi Katz              Pat Kemp                 C   .     .     4   |   5     3     .    110.92  51.35  0.65(OC)
 3 Janet Hickerson        Sunaina Kumar            C   .     5     2   |   4     2     2    113.07  52.35  1.16(OC)
 4 George Clark           Claude Weil              A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    133.88  61.98  3.94(OA)
 5 Marilyn Lipton         Julie Sladek             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    108.45  50.21          
 6 Lynn Gryll             Samuel Sirko             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.88  46.70          
 7 Carole Greene          Jane Kennedy             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.72  42.00          
 8 Hazel Connor           Maureen Drain            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.90  42.08          
 9 Phyllis Chambers       Katie Kennicott          C   6     3     1   |   3     1     1    119.77  55.45  1.55(OC)
10 Marshall Levine        Carolyn Yelton           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.89  46.25          
11 Nicholas Jacobs        James O'Neil             A   5     .     .   |   2     .     .    120.89  55.97  1.44(SA)


                                          Totals                                           1188.20       

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
QJ642
8
AJ874
AK
A
AT754
965
Q952
1
T753
Q932
K32
J3
  15  
     
10   6
     
  9  
K98
KJ6
QT
T8764
 NT
N1342
S2342
E2
W2
Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Owen-English7.944204 N 4 0.06Hickerson-Kumar3
1Turner-Nidetz4.564 N -1 503.44Yusim-Adler1
6Ladin-Supera4.565 N -1 503.44Levine-Yelton10
9Schneider-Dunne4.564 N -1 503.44Lipton-Sladek5
10Dallet-Shen4.564 N -1 503.44Greene-Kennedy7
11Miller-Airdo4.565 N -1 503.44Chambers-Kennicott9
5Walker-Stephan0.634 N -2 1007.38Connor-Drain8
12Skvirsky-Morris0.633NT S -2 1007.38Jacobs-O'Neil11
Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
K84
A853
972
Q83
JT
942
Q863
9654
2
AQ95
JT6
K54
KT2
  9  
     
3   13
     
  15  
7632
KQ7
AJT
AJ7
 NT
N11212
S11212
E
W
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Owen-English7.941802NT S 4 0.06Hickerson-Kumar3
5Walker-Stephan5.131502NT S 3 2.88Connor-Drain8
6Ladin-Supera5.131502NT S 3 2.88Levine-Yelton10
10Dallet-Shen5.131502NT S 3 2.88Greene-Kennedy7
11Miller-Airdo5.131501NT S 3 2.88Chambers-Kennicott9
1Turner-Nidetz1.751202NT S 2 6.25Yusim-Adler1
9Schneider-Dunne1.751202NT S 2 6.25Lipton-Sladek5
12Skvirsky-Morris0.06501 E -1 7.94Jacobs-O'Neil11
Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
AT73
J84
K7
7643
984
T762
QT4
AJT
3
K6
K9
A853
KQ982
  8  
     
7   15
     
  10  
QJ52
AQ53
J962
5
 NT
N12
S12
E211
W211
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Walker-Stephan7.381003 E -1 0.63Connor-Drain8
11Miller-Airdo7.381003 E -1 0.63Chambers-Kennicott9
1Turner-Nidetz5.132 E 2 902.88Yusim-Adler1
12Skvirsky-Morris5.131NT W 1 902.88Jacobs-O'Neil11
6Ladin-Supera2.881NT E 3 1505.13Levine-Yelton10
9Schneider-Dunne2.881NT E 3 1505.13Lipton-Sladek5
8Owen-English0.631NT E 4 1807.38Hickerson-Kumar3
10Dallet-Shen0.631NT E 4 1807.38Greene-Kennedy7
Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
Q74
AJ972
Q2
A96
AJ
54
T87653
K74
4
KT9832
QT
4
Q853
  13  
     
8   7
     
  12  
65
K863
AKJ9
JT2
 NT
N154
S154
E2
W2
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zboralski-Goldgehn6.816504 N 5 1.19Katz-Kemp2
6Ladin-Supera6.816504 N 5 1.19Chambers-Kennicott9
8Owen-English6.816505 N 5 1.19Yusim-Adler1
7Naselli-Beitner3.446204 N 4 4.56Jacobs-O'Neil11
10Dallet-Shen3.446204 N 4 4.56Gryll-Sirko6
11Miller-Airdo3.446204 N 4 4.56Connor-Drain8
9Schneider-Dunne1.192003 N 5 6.81Clark-Weil4
12Skvirsky-Morris0.064 N -1 1007.94Levine-Yelton10
Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
K76542
QJT
KQ3
T
Q9
982
AT
KJ9743
5
AJT8
753
J972
65
  11  
     
10   6
     
  13  
3
AK64
8654
AQ82
 NT
N2221
S12222
E
W
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
11Miller-Airdo7.946003NT S 3 0.06Connor-Drain8
9Schneider-Dunne6.811202NT S 2 1.19Clark-Weil4
6Ladin-Supera4.563NT S -1 1003.44Chambers-Kennicott9
7Naselli-Beitner4.562NT S -1 1003.44Jacobs-O'Neil11
12Skvirsky-Morris4.563NT S -1 1003.44Levine-Yelton10
2Zboralski-Goldgehn1.194 N -2 2006.81Katz-Kemp2
8Owen-English1.193 S -2 2006.81Yusim-Adler1
10Dallet-Shen1.193NT N -2 2006.81Gryll-Sirko6
Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
A932
4
T7643
K84
K7
QJT6
82
J9653
6
QJ64
A83
AJ9
Q72
  7  
     
7   14
     
  12  
T85
K9752
KQ5
AT
 NT
N21
S21
E211
W1
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Skvirsky-Morris7.942003 E -2 0.06Levine-Yelton10
11Miller-Airdo6.811101 S 2 1.19Connor-Drain8
8Owen-English5.691002 E -1 2.31Yusim-Adler1
7Naselli-Beitner4.563 E 3 1103.44Jacobs-O'Neil11
9Schneider-Dunne2.881NT W 2 1205.13Clark-Weil4
10Dallet-Shen2.881NT W 2 1205.13Gryll-Sirko6
2Zboralski-Goldgehn0.631NT W 3 1507.38Katz-Kemp2
6Ladin-Supera0.631NT W 3 1507.38Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
K86
6
853
KQT975
A
AQT73
AKJ96
42
7
QT72
J9842
Q4
J8
  8  
     
18   6
     
  8  
J9543
K5
T72
A63
 NT
N
S
E5511
W5511
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Schneider-Dunne7.384 W 4 6200.63Katz-Kemp2
11Miller-Airdo7.384 W 4 6200.63Greene-Kennedy7
1Turner-Nidetz4.004 W 5 6504.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
2Zboralski-Goldgehn4.004 W 5 6504.00Yusim-Adler1
10Dallet-Shen4.004 W 5 6504.00Lipton-Sladek5
12Skvirsky-Morris4.004 W 5 6504.00Chambers-Kennicott9
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.634 W 7 7107.38Hickerson-Kumar3
7Naselli-Beitner0.634 W 7 7107.38Levine-Yelton10
Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
A9532
J8
K94
K97
K7
T9732
A5
AT65
8
QJT8
K4
QJ62
J84
  11  
     
11   10
     
  8  
64
AQ65
T873
Q32
 NT
N
S
E1111
W1111
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Turner-Nidetz6.81 PASS  1.19Jacobs-O'Neil11
7Naselli-Beitner6.81 PASS  1.19Levine-Yelton10
11Miller-Airdo6.81 PASS  1.19Greene-Kennedy7
9Schneider-Dunne4.561NT S -1 503.44Katz-Kemp2
10Dallet-Shen3.441NT E 1 904.56Lipton-Sladek5
2Zboralski-Goldgehn2.311NT S -2 1005.69Yusim-Adler1
3Tardy-Blumenthal1.192 W 2 1106.81Hickerson-Kumar3
12Skvirsky-Morris0.063NT E 3 4007.94Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
T74
9842
84
QT76
J8652
J73
AQ9
32
9
AKQ9
A
JT75
K854
  2  
     
8   17
     
  13  
3
KQT65
K632
AJ9
 NT
N2
S2
E1353
W1353
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Dallet-Shen7.945 S -2 1000.06Lipton-Sladek5
1Turner-Nidetz6.812 E 5 2001.19Jacobs-O'Neil11
7Naselli-Beitner5.695x S -3 5002.31Levine-Yelton10
2Zboralski-Goldgehn3.444 W 4 6204.56Yusim-Adler1
11Miller-Airdo3.444 W 4 6204.56Greene-Kennedy7
12Skvirsky-Morris3.444 W 4 6204.56Chambers-Kennicott9
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.634 W 6 6807.38Hickerson-Kumar3
9Schneider-Dunne0.634 W 6 6807.38Katz-Kemp2
Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
AKQ9
QT976
754
2
7
AJ4
T932
AT653
10
T8653
K82
8
KQ97
  11  
     
9   8
     
  12  
J42
53
AKQJ6
J84
 NT
N31
S31
E3
W3
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Turner-Nidetz7.946204 N 4 0.06Levine-Yelton10
9Schneider-Dunne6.811302 N 4 1.19Yusim-Adler1
12Skvirsky-Morris5.691103 S 3 2.31Connor-Drain8
10Dallet-Shen4.002 N -1 1004.00Hickerson-Kumar3
11Miller-Airdo4.004 N -1 1004.00Gryll-Sirko6
8Owen-English2.313 S -2 2005.69Jacobs-O'Neil11
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.634 N -3 3007.38Katz-Kemp2
4Diamond-Diamond0.633NT S -3 3007.38Clark-Weil4
Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
AJ83
KQ8
K2
J754
K2
T4
A8763
A982
11
T976
J976
954
K6
  14  
     
11   4
     
  11  
Q54
A532
QJT
QT3
 NT
N3332
S3332
E
W
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Dallet-Shen7.384303NT N 4 0.63Hickerson-Kumar3
11Miller-Airdo7.384303NT N 4 0.63Gryll-Sirko6
9Schneider-Dunne5.694003NT S 3 2.31Yusim-Adler1
12Skvirsky-Morris4.561102 S 2 3.44Connor-Drain8
3Tardy-Blumenthal3.44901NT S 1 4.56Katz-Kemp2
1Turner-Nidetz1.193 S -1 506.81Levine-Yelton10
4Diamond-Diamond1.193NT N -1 506.81Clark-Weil4
8Owen-English1.193 N -1 506.81Jacobs-O'Neil11
Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
T
QJ2
AKJT7
AKT6
QJ862
6
43
Q8753
12
AK4
T98743
Q8
42
  18  
     
5   9
     
  8  
9753
AK5
9652
J9
 NT
N26212
S26212
E
W
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond7.946903NT N 6 0.06Clark-Weil4
9Schneider-Dunne6.816603NT N 5 1.19Yusim-Adler1
3Tardy-Blumenthal5.696205 N 6 2.31Katz-Kemp2
8Owen-English3.441702 N 6 4.56Jacobs-O'Neil11
10Dallet-Shen3.441703 N 6 4.56Hickerson-Kumar3
11Miller-Airdo3.441703 N 6 4.56Gryll-Sirko6
1Turner-Nidetz1.191502 E -3 6.81Levine-Yelton10
12Skvirsky-Morris0.063NT S -2 2007.94Connor-Drain8
Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
AJ
A93
J9842
T63
98
QJ7642
T7
974
13
KT6543
KT
AQ63
8
  10  
     
3   12
     
  15  
Q72
85
K5
AKQJ52
 NT
N444
S424
E11
W11
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
11Miller-Airdo7.946003NT N 3 0.06Clark-Weil4
12Skvirsky-Morris6.812003 E -2 1.19Greene-Kennedy7
1Turner-Nidetz3.441303 S 4 4.56Chambers-Kennicott9
2Zboralski-Goldgehn3.441303 S 4 4.56Jacobs-O'Neil11
4Diamond-Diamond3.441303 S 4 4.56Hickerson-Kumar3
5Walker-Stephan3.441303 S 4 4.56Lipton-Sladek5
10Dallet-Shen3.441303 S 4 4.56Katz-Kemp2
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.065 S -2 2007.94Yusim-Adler1
Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
8
A85
A96432
T72
A75
KJ2
T8
Q9843
14
KJT932
T743
Q
KJ
  8  
     
10   10
     
  12  
Q64
Q96
KJ75
A65
 NT
N31
S32
E124
W124
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond7.941304 N 4 0.06Hickerson-Kumar3
10Dallet-Shen6.81503 E -1 1.19Katz-Kemp2
2Zboralski-Goldgehn5.134 S -1 502.88Jacobs-O'Neil11
12Skvirsky-Morris5.134 N -1 502.88Greene-Kennedy7
3Tardy-Blumenthal2.884 S -2 1005.13Yusim-Adler1
5Walker-Stephan2.884 N -2 1005.13Lipton-Sladek5
1Turner-Nidetz1.192 E 3 1406.81Chambers-Kennicott9
11Miller-Airdo0.063 E 4 1707.94Clark-Weil4
Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
K542
876
QJT97
8
QJT3
AQ
8532
643
15
A98
KJT4
K4
KJT5
  6  
     
9   15
     
  10  
76
9532
A6
AQ972
 NT
N
S
E2123
W2112
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zboralski-Goldgehn7.942 W 2 1100.06Jacobs-O'Neil11
10Dallet-Shen6.812NT E 2 1201.19Katz-Kemp2
3Tardy-Blumenthal5.132NT E 3 1502.88Yusim-Adler1
12Skvirsky-Morris5.132NT E 3 1502.88Greene-Kennedy7
5Walker-Stephan2.882NT E 4 1805.13Lipton-Sladek5
11Miller-Airdo2.882NT E 4 1805.13Clark-Weil4
4Diamond-Diamond1.193NT E 3 4006.81Hickerson-Kumar3
1Turner-Nidetz0.063NT E 4 4307.94Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
A5
A763
876
KJT7
JT9
KQJT
95
8654
16
K872
952
KQ2
AQ2
  12  
     
7   14
     
  7  
Q643
84
AJT43
93
 NT
N2
S2
E111
W111
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Dallet-Shen7.942003 W -2 0.06Yusim-Adler1
2Zboralski-Goldgehn5.691NT N -1 502.31Levine-Yelton10
6Ladin-Supera5.691NT N -1 502.31Gryll-Sirko6
11Miller-Airdo5.691NT N -1 502.31Hickerson-Kumar3
4Diamond-Diamond3.443NT N -2 1004.56Katz-Kemp2
5Walker-Stephan2.312 W 2 1105.69Clark-Weil4
1Turner-Nidetz0.631NT E 2 1207.38Connor-Drain8
12Skvirsky-Morris0.631NT W 2 1207.38Lipton-Sladek5
Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
8742
K4
A8
AQ743
AQ65
T
KJ654
T52
17
KJT9
QJ9732
T
K6
  13  
     
10   10
     
  7  
3
A865
Q9732
J98
 NT
N211
S211
E13
W13
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Turner-Nidetz6.811004 E -2 1.19Connor-Drain8
4Diamond-Diamond6.811003 W -2 1.19Katz-Kemp2
12Skvirsky-Morris6.811004x E -1 1.19Lipton-Sladek5
6Ladin-Supera4.563 N -1 503.44Gryll-Sirko6
11Miller-Airdo3.443 N -2 1004.56Hickerson-Kumar3
2Zboralski-Goldgehn1.752 E 3 1406.25Levine-Yelton10
5Walker-Stephan1.751 E 3 1406.25Clark-Weil4
10Dallet-Shen0.063 S -3 1507.94Yusim-Adler1
Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
KQJ
KJ
T62
KJ862
AT72
A875
83
QT4
18
864
9632
KJ5
A73
  14  
     
10   8
     
  8  
953
QT4
AQ974
95
 NT
N34234
S34234
E
W
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Dallet-Shen7.941802NT N 4 0.06Yusim-Adler1
2Zboralski-Goldgehn5.691503 E -3 2.31Levine-Yelton10
6Ladin-Supera5.691501NT N 3 2.31Gryll-Sirko6
12Skvirsky-Morris5.691501NT N 3 2.31Lipton-Sladek5
4Diamond-Diamond2.881202NT N 2 5.13Katz-Kemp2
11Miller-Airdo2.881201NT N 2 5.13Hickerson-Kumar3
5Walker-Stephan1.191002 E -2 6.81Clark-Weil4
1Turner-Nidetz0.06901NT N 1 7.94Connor-Drain8
Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
95
765
K98
QJ952
AQ6
AK842
Q3
A43
19
KJ87
QT
JT76
KT8
  6  
     
19   10
     
  5  
T432
J93
A542
76
 NT
N
S
E34555
W34555
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zboralski-Goldgehn8.004 E 4 6200.00Chambers-Kennicott9
4Diamond-Diamond7.004 E 5 6501.00Yusim-Adler1
1Turner-Nidetz5.003NT E 5 6603.00Gryll-Sirko6
5Walker-Stephan5.003NT E 5 6603.00Hickerson-Kumar3
6Ladin-Supera5.003NT E 5 6603.00Lipton-Sladek5
3Tardy-Blumenthal2.003NT W 6 6906.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
7Naselli-Beitner2.003NT W 6 6906.00Greene-Kennedy7
11Miller-Airdo2.003NT W 6 6906.00Katz-Kemp2
12Skvirsky-Morris0.003NT E 7 7208.00Clark-Weil4
Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
6
A93
KJT853
982
K
KT75
AQ764
J76
20
AQJ9753
QJ
9
AK3
  8  
     
13   17
     
  2  
T842
8642
2
QT54
 NT
N
S
E32455
W42456
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Naselli-Beitner8.002006 E -2 0.00Greene-Kennedy7
1Turner-Nidetz7.003 E 5 2001.00Gryll-Sirko6
6Ladin-Supera6.004 E 4 6202.00Lipton-Sladek5
2Zboralski-Goldgehn5.005 E 5 6503.00Chambers-Kennicott9
4Diamond-Diamond3.004 E 6 6805.00Yusim-Adler1
5Walker-Stephan3.004 E 6 6805.00Hickerson-Kumar3
11Miller-Airdo3.004 E 6 6805.00Katz-Kemp2
12Skvirsky-Morris1.002x N -3 8007.00Clark-Weil4
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.002x N -4 11008.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
42
AKJ842
QT
A42
QJ7
QT
A8653
J63
21
AK5
9653
KJ2
KQT
  14  
     
10   16
     
  0  
T9863
7
974
9875
 NT
N
S
E24123
W24123
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zboralski-Goldgehn7.50502NT E -1 0.50Chambers-Kennicott9
11Miller-Airdo7.50505 W -1 0.50Katz-Kemp2
12Skvirsky-Morris6.001 N -1 1002.00Clark-Weil4
1Turner-Nidetz4.004 W 4 1304.00Gryll-Sirko6
4Diamond-Diamond4.003 W 4 1304.00Yusim-Adler1
5Walker-Stephan4.003 W 4 1304.00Hickerson-Kumar3
6Ladin-Supera2.003 N -3 3006.00Lipton-Sladek5
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.503x N -3 8007.50Jacobs-O'Neil11
7Naselli-Beitner0.503x N -3 8007.50Greene-Kennedy7
Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
Q963
852
Q2
J975
742
A9764
T873
T
22
J8
KJ
AJ6
AKQ643
  5  
     
4   19
     
  12  
AKT5
QT3
K954
82
 NT
N1
S1
E3321
W3321
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zboralski-Goldgehn7.943003NT E -3 0.06Greene-Kennedy7
8Owen-English6.812002NT E -2 1.19Connor-Drain8
5Walker-Stephan4.561004 E -1 3.44Katz-Kemp2
6Ladin-Supera4.561003 E -1 3.44Clark-Weil4
12Skvirsky-Morris4.561004 W -1 3.44Hickerson-Kumar3
1Turner-Nidetz1.753 E 3 1106.25Lipton-Sladek5
3Tardy-Blumenthal1.752 E 3 1106.25Levine-Yelton10
7Naselli-Beitner0.063 N -3 1507.94Gryll-Sirko6
Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
K54
KQJT
A84
AT5
AJT7
85
63
Q8743
23
Q632
A764
QT75
J
  17  
     
7   9
     
  7  
98
932
KJ92
K962
 NT
N34423
S34423
E
W
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Ladin-Supera7.941801NT N 4 0.06Clark-Weil4
3Tardy-Blumenthal5.131501NT N 3 2.88Levine-Yelton10
5Walker-Stephan5.131501NT N 3 2.88Katz-Kemp2
7Naselli-Beitner5.131501NT N 3 2.88Gryll-Sirko6
8Owen-English5.131501NT N 3 2.88Connor-Drain8
1Turner-Nidetz1.751201NT N 2 6.25Lipton-Sladek5
12Skvirsky-Morris1.751201NT N 2 6.25Hickerson-Kumar3
2Zboralski-Goldgehn0.06901NT N 1 7.94Greene-Kennedy7
Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
JT9873
J3
KT765
Q64
QT
QT954
982
24
K5
AK8653
K8
AJ4
  5  
     
6   18
     
  11  
A2
J9742
A762
Q3
 NT
N12
S12
E234
W234
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Turner-Nidetz6.811003NT W -2 1.19Lipton-Sladek5
2Zboralski-Goldgehn6.811004 E -2 1.19Greene-Kennedy7
12Skvirsky-Morris6.811003x E -1 1.19Hickerson-Kumar3
3Tardy-Blumenthal3.44504 E -1 4.56Levine-Yelton10
6Ladin-Supera3.44503 E -1 4.56Clark-Weil4
7Naselli-Beitner3.44503 E -1 4.56Gryll-Sirko6
8Owen-English1.192 E 2 1106.81Connor-Drain8
5Walker-Stephan0.064x E 4 5907.94Katz-Kemp2
Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
K3
Q986
K6543
J6
A65
A5
JT92
AKQ4
25
QJT974
J4
A8
T75
  9  
     
18   8
     
  5  
82
KT732
Q7
9832
 NT
N2
S2
E4152
W452
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Naselli-Beitner8.003 E 4 1700.00Lipton-Sladek5
3Tardy-Blumenthal7.003NT W 3 6001.00Connor-Drain8
4Diamond-Diamond4.504 E 4 6203.50Jacobs-O'Neil11
6Ladin-Supera4.504 E 4 6203.50Hickerson-Kumar3
8Owen-English4.504 E 4 6203.50Greene-Kennedy7
9Schneider-Dunne4.504 E 4 6203.50Chambers-Kennicott9
1Turner-Nidetz1.004 E 5 6507.00Clark-Weil4
2Zboralski-Goldgehn1.004 W 5 6507.00Gryll-Sirko6
5Walker-Stephan1.004 E 5 6507.00Yusim-Adler1
Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
J32
87
94
QT7652
94
Q65
AQ82
AKJ9
26
T
AKT9432
KT753
  3  
     
16   10
     
  11  
AKQ8765
J
J6
843
 NT
N11
S11
E66
W66
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Naselli-Beitner8.007904x S 4 0.00Lipton-Sladek5
1Turner-Nidetz4.505 E 6 6803.50Clark-Weil4
2Zboralski-Goldgehn4.505 E 6 6803.50Gryll-Sirko6
5Walker-Stephan4.504 E 6 6803.50Yusim-Adler1
6Ladin-Supera4.505 E 6 6803.50Hickerson-Kumar3
8Owen-English4.504 E 6 6803.50Greene-Kennedy7
9Schneider-Dunne4.505 E 6 6803.50Chambers-Kennicott9
3Tardy-Blumenthal0.506 E 6 14307.50Connor-Drain8
4Diamond-Diamond0.506 E 6 14307.50Jacobs-O'Neil11
Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
9
K985
K754
AT52
AJT32
AT32
J763
27
Q654
Q
AQ98632
4
  10  
     
10   10
     
  10  
K87
J764
JT
KQ98
 NT
N12
S12
E441
W441
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Owen-English8.001006 W -2 0.00Greene-Kennedy7
1Turner-Nidetz7.00505 W -1 1.00Clark-Weil4
4Diamond-Diamond6.003 N -2 1002.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
2Zboralski-Goldgehn4.503 W 5 2003.50Gryll-Sirko6
3Tardy-Blumenthal4.503 W 5 2003.50Connor-Drain8
5Walker-Stephan1.504 W 4 4206.50Yusim-Adler1
6Ladin-Supera1.504 W 4 4206.50Hickerson-Kumar3
7Naselli-Beitner1.504 W 4 4206.50Lipton-Sladek5
9Schneider-Dunne1.504 W 4 4206.50Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
T987
6
KQ6532
Q2
A62
85
J98
K9764
28
KQJ543
AK
T7
A83
  7  
     
8   17
     
  8  
QJT97432
A4
JT5
 NT
N3
S3
E441
W341
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Owen-English7.94504 E -1 0.06Gryll-Sirko6
3Tardy-Blumenthal6.815 S -2 2001.19Greene-Kennedy7
2Zboralski-Goldgehn3.444 E 4 4204.56Lipton-Sladek5
4Diamond-Diamond3.444 E 4 4204.56Chambers-Kennicott9
7Naselli-Beitner3.444 E 4 4204.56Clark-Weil4
9Schneider-Dunne3.444 E 4 4204.56Connor-Drain8
10Dallet-Shen3.444 E 4 4204.56Levine-Yelton10
6Ladin-Supera0.065x S -2 5007.94Katz-Kemp2
Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
982
KT87
9
QJ742
A543
32
KQT5
KT6
29
QJT6
AQJ9
J87
A8
  6  
     
12   15
     
  7  
K7
654
A6432
953
 NT
N
S
E35556
W35556
Results of Board 29
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Zboralski-Goldgehn7.943 W 5 2000.06Lipton-Sladek5
3Tardy-Blumenthal5.694 E 5 6502.31Greene-Kennedy7
4Diamond-Diamond5.694 E 5 6502.31Chambers-Kennicott9
9Schneider-Dunne5.694 E 5 6502.31Connor-Drain8
6Ladin-Supera2.314 E 6 6805.69Katz-Kemp2
8Owen-English2.314 W 6 6805.69Gryll-Sirko6
10Dallet-Shen2.314 E 6 6805.69Levine-Yelton10
7Naselli-Beitner0.063NT E 7 7207.94Clark-Weil4
Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
K752
742
QT63
KQ
Q6
AKQJT
J4
7643
30
T3
863
AK5
AJ952
  10  
     
13   12
     
  5  
AJ984
95
9872
T8
 NT
N21
S21
E442
W442
Results of Board 30
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Schneider-Dunne7.943 W 4 1700.06Connor-Drain8
4Diamond-Diamond6.813NT E 3 4001.19Chambers-Kennicott9
2Zboralski-Goldgehn4.004 W 4 4204.00Lipton-Sladek5
3Tardy-Blumenthal4.004 W 4 4204.00Greene-Kennedy7
6Ladin-Supera4.004 W 4 4204.00Katz-Kemp2
10Dallet-Shen4.004 W 4 4204.00Levine-Yelton10
8Owen-English1.193NT W 5 4606.81Gryll-Sirko6
7Naselli-Beitner0.064x N -3 5007.94Clark-Weil4
Board: 31
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
KJ76
J965
T8643
T9532
AT92
A42
J
31
Q
KJ753
K873
AK5
  5  
     
9   16
     
  10  
A84
Q864
QT
Q972
 NT
N2
S2
E3523
W3523
Results of Board 31
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Ladin-Supera8.001004 E -2 0.00Yusim-Adler1
5Walker-Stephan7.002NT E 3 1501.00Levine-Yelton10
3Tardy-Blumenthal6.003 E 4 1702.00Gryll-Sirko6
4Diamond-Diamond4.004 E 4 4204.00Connor-Drain8
8Owen-English4.004 E 4 4204.00Lipton-Sladek5
11Miller-Airdo4.004 E 4 4204.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
7Naselli-Beitner1.004 E 5 4507.00Hickerson-Kumar3
9Schneider-Dunne1.004 E 5 4507.00Greene-Kennedy7
10Dallet-Shen1.004 E 5 4507.00Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 32
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
K98
KQJ
Q973
JT2
T52
3
AKJT2
K854
32
Q76
T42
654
AQ63
  12  
     
11   8
     
  9  
AJ43
A98765
8
97
 NT
N441
S441
E21
W21
Results of Board 32
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond8.004504 S 5 0.00Connor-Drain8
3Tardy-Blumenthal7.004204 S 4 1.00Gryll-Sirko6
5Walker-Stephan5.001701 S 4 3.00Levine-Yelton10
6Ladin-Supera5.001703 S 4 3.00Yusim-Adler1
7Naselli-Beitner5.001702 S 4 3.00Hickerson-Kumar3
9Schneider-Dunne3.001502NT N 3 5.00Greene-Kennedy7
11Miller-Airdo2.001403 S 3 6.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
8Owen-English0.502NT N -1 507.50Lipton-Sladek5
10Dallet-Shen0.504 S -1 507.50Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 33
Dealer: N
Vul: None
AKJ8
T83
Q9
AJ72
T92
Q52
K73
Q953
33
5
J76
AT842
KT86
  15  
     
7   8
     
  10  
Q7643
AK94
J65
4
 NT
N342
S342
E11
W11
Results of Board 33
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond7.004505 N 5 1.00Connor-Drain8
5Walker-Stephan7.004504 S 5 1.00Levine-Yelton10
11Miller-Airdo7.004504 N 5 1.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
6Ladin-Supera5.004304NT N 4 3.00Yusim-Adler1
3Tardy-Blumenthal3.004204 N 4 5.00Gryll-Sirko6
7Naselli-Beitner3.004204 N 4 5.00Hickerson-Kumar3
10Dallet-Shen3.004204 N 4 5.00Chambers-Kennicott9
9Schneider-Dunne1.004003NT N 3 7.00Greene-Kennedy7
8Owen-English0.004 N -1 508.00Lipton-Sladek5
Board: 34
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
87
AKT873
4
AJ85
432
54
AJT52
T74
34
AQJ5
J6
KQ86
962
  12  
     
5   13
     
  10  
KT96
Q92
973
KQ3
 NT
N5511
S5511
E1
W1
Results of Board 34
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond7.948005x E -4 0.06Greene-Kennedy7
5Walker-Stephan3.442003 N 5 4.56Chambers-Kennicott9
6Ladin-Supera3.442002 N 5 4.56Jacobs-O'Neil11
7Naselli-Beitner3.442002 N 5 4.56Katz-Kemp2
8Owen-English3.442003 N 5 4.56Clark-Weil4
9Schneider-Dunne3.442003 N 5 4.56Gryll-Sirko6
10Dallet-Shen3.442003 N 5 4.56Connor-Drain8
11Miller-Airdo3.442003 N 5 4.56Levine-Yelton10
Board: 35
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
AK97
Q63
A842
65
T
842
Q9765
KJT8
35
8432
KJT97
J3
42
  13  
     
6   5
     
  16  
QJ65
A5
KT
AQ973
 NT
N31152
S31152
E
W
Results of Board 35
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Naselli-Beitner7.384504 S 5 0.63Katz-Kemp2
11Miller-Airdo7.384504 S 5 0.63Levine-Yelton10
4Diamond-Diamond4.004204 N 4 4.00Greene-Kennedy7
6Ladin-Supera4.004204 S 4 4.00Jacobs-O'Neil11
9Schneider-Dunne4.004204 S 4 4.00Gryll-Sirko6
10Dallet-Shen4.004204 S 4 4.00Connor-Drain8
8Owen-English1.194 N -1 506.81Clark-Weil4
5Walker-Stephan0.066 S -3 1507.94Chambers-Kennicott9
Board: 36
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
T7543
A952
T764
KT75
AKJ
QJ87
AK
36
J9862
Q962
K
Q83
  4  
     
21   8
     
  7  
AQ43
8
T643
J952
 NT
N
S
E1344
W1344
Results of Board 36
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Schneider-Dunne7.381004 W -1 0.63Gryll-Sirko6
10Dallet-Shen7.381004 W -1 0.63Connor-Drain8
4Diamond-Diamond4.564 W 4 6203.44Greene-Kennedy7
7Naselli-Beitner4.564 W 4 6203.44Katz-Kemp2
11Miller-Airdo4.564 W 4 6203.44Levine-Yelton10
6Ladin-Supera1.754 W 5 6506.25Jacobs-O'Neil11
8Owen-English1.754 W 5 6506.25Clark-Weil4
5Walker-Stephan0.065NT W 5 6607.94Chambers-Kennicott9