Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Unit Club Championship   |SESSION>Monday Morn  |SECTION> F N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 27, 2017  |SANCTION>L711154C  | 11/27/2017 14:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Mary Schultz    |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>Calumet DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=8/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Donald Valiska         Carol Osgerby            A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    129.00  59.72  2.30(OA)
 2 Helen Miller           James Angell             A   5     .     .   |   3     .     .    120.00  55.56  0.97(OA)
 3 Geraldine Tyler        Juwanna Walton           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.00  43.06          
 4 Robert Porter          Trudi McKamey            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    102.00  47.22          
 5 Hilda Connor           M Schumm                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     95.00  43.98          
 6 Sandra Yeiser          Celia Ann Toll           C   .     .     3   |   .     .     2    100.00  46.30  0.63(OC)
 7 Ruth Goodpasture       Joan Butz                B   3     1     .   |   2     1     .    123.00  56.94  1.94(OB)
 8 Arlyne Filler          Norma Vierk              C   .     .     2   |   .     2     1    107.50  49.77  0.84(OC)
 9 Joan Adams             Loretta Malone           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     99.00  45.83          
10 Carolyn Potasnik       Patricia Mikuta          B   .     .     .   |   .     3     .    103.50  47.92  0.46(SB)
11 Barbara Graegin        Robert Ferguson          A   .     .     .   |   4     .     .    116.00  53.70  0.54(SA)

                                          Totals                                           1188.00       
EVENT>Unit Club Championship   |SESSION>Monday Morn  |SECTION> F E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 27, 2017  |SANCTION>L711154C  | 11/27/2017 14:32
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Mary Schultz    |RATING>Unit Championship            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>Calumet DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=3                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Constance Stevens      Jerry Palm               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    103.00  47.69          
 2 Charlotte Abernethy    Gale Osgerby             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     90.50  41.90          
 3 Barbara Stroud         Daryl Fraley             C   .    4/5    1   |   .    3/4    1    109.50  50.69  1.12(OC)
 4 Barbara Walczak        William Kilbride         B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.00  46.30          
 5 Patricia Valiska       Lynne Kostopoulos        B   .    4/5    .   |   .    3/4    .    109.50  50.69  0.72(OB)
 6 Terry Bauer            William Birk             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.00  37.96          
 7 Joseph Chin            Alfred Simmons           A   6     .     .   |   3     .     .    117.50  54.40  0.77(SA)
 8 Anna Urick             Alan Filler              B   .     3     .   |   4     2     .    110.50  51.16  1.09(OB)
 9 Indra Gupta            Zafar Khan               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.50  46.53          
10 John Goring            Robert Butz              A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    142.50  65.97  3.06(OA)
11 Yuan Hsu               Dave Bigler              B   4     2     .   |   2     1     .    122.50  56.71  1.46(OB)

                                          Totals                                           1188.00       

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
T92
J
AK742
K982
A3
AQ6
953
AQJ54
1
KQ4
K98542
T8
73
  11  
     
17   8
     
  4  
J8765
T73
QJ6
T6
 NT
N1
S1
E2412
W2412
Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Goodpasture-Butz8.00500.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
10Potasnik-Mikuta7.001101.00Urick-Filler8
11Graegin-Ferguson6.001702.00Goring-Butz10
1Valiska-Osgerby3.004205.00Stevens-Palm1
4Porter-McKamey3.004205.00Chin-Simmons7
5Connor-Schumm3.004205.00Gupta-Khan9
6Yeiser-Toll3.004205.00Hsu-Bigler11
9Adams-Malone3.004205.00Bauer-Birk6
8Filler-Vierk0.004808.00Walczak-Kilbride4
Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
K8754
954
A75
K7
Q2
KT7
964
AQT54
2
J93
QJ86
KQT3
82
  10  
     
11   9
     
  10  
AT6
A32
J82
J963
 NT
N1
S1
E112
W112
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Schumm7.501100.50Gupta-Khan9
7Goodpasture-Butz7.501100.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
8Filler-Vierk6.00  2.00Walczak-Kilbride4
1Valiska-Osgerby5.00903.00Stevens-Palm1
4Porter-McKamey3.001005.00Chin-Simmons7
9Adams-Malone3.001005.00Bauer-Birk6
11Graegin-Ferguson3.001005.00Goring-Butz10
6Yeiser-Toll0.501107.50Hsu-Bigler11
10Potasnik-Mikuta0.501107.50Urick-Filler8
Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
KJ93
8732
642
K8
T4
65
AQJ975
754
3
A82
AKT
T83
AQT9
  7  
     
7   17
     
  9  
Q765
QJ94
K
J632
 NT
N
S
E46116
W46116
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Goodpasture-Butz8.001500.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
1Valiska-Osgerby6.502401.50Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk6.502401.50Walczak-Kilbride4
9Adams-Malone5.006603.00Bauer-Birk6
4Porter-McKamey3.006905.00Chin-Simmons7
10Potasnik-Mikuta3.006905.00Urick-Filler8
11Graegin-Ferguson3.006905.00Goring-Butz10
5Connor-Schumm0.507207.50Gupta-Khan9
6Yeiser-Toll0.507207.50Hsu-Bigler11
Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
Q2
QJ973
K84
K97
K98763
K54
J52
J
4
JT5
AT86
Q73
542
  11  
     
8   7
     
  14  
A4
2
AT96
AQT863
 NT
N5423
S5423
E1
W1
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby8.006600.00Hsu-Bigler11
7Goodpasture-Butz7.006001.00Stevens-Palm1
2Miller-Angell4.001504.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
8Filler-Vierk4.001504.00Stroud-Fraley3
9Adams-Malone4.001504.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
10Potasnik-Mikuta4.001504.00Chin-Simmons7
11Graegin-Ferguson4.001504.00Gupta-Khan9
5Connor-Schumm1.001307.00Urick-Filler8
6Yeiser-Toll0.001008.00Goring-Butz10
Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
A874
KQ8
J82
T74
9
94
AKT963
AKJ2
5
J53
JT7653
Q5
65
  10  
     
15   4
     
  11  
KQT62
A2
74
Q983
 NT
N2
S2
E131
W131
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby8.001000.00Hsu-Bigler11
2Miller-Angell6.50501.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
9Adams-Malone6.50501.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
5Connor-Schumm5.001003.00Urick-Filler8
6Yeiser-Toll4.001104.00Goring-Butz10
8Filler-Vierk2.501305.50Stroud-Fraley3
11Graegin-Ferguson2.501305.50Gupta-Khan9
7Goodpasture-Butz1.002007.00Stevens-Palm1
10Potasnik-Mikuta0.005008.00Chin-Simmons7
Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
984
AJ6
AQT2
Q76
A62
9843
J987
42
6
KT73
KQ72
63
KJT
  13  
     
5   12
     
  10  
QJ5
T5
K54
A9853
 NT
N222
S221
E1
W1
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby8.001100.00Hsu-Bigler11
5Connor-Schumm5.501002.50Urick-Filler8
7Goodpasture-Butz5.501002.50Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk5.501002.50Stroud-Fraley3
11Graegin-Ferguson5.501002.50Gupta-Khan9
2Miller-Angell3.00505.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
9Adams-Malone2.001106.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
6Yeiser-Toll0.501407.50Goring-Butz10
10Potasnik-Mikuta0.501407.50Chin-Simmons7
Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
AK2
AKJT2
8
A764
QJT86543
98
J72
7
7
6
AKQT9654
852
  19  
     
4   9
     
  8  
9
Q7543
3
KQJT93
 NT
N64
S65
E53
W53
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Adams-Malone8.0013700.00Walczak-Kilbride4
1Valiska-Osgerby5.006803.00Goring-Butz10
6Yeiser-Toll5.006803.00Gupta-Khan9
7Goodpasture-Butz5.006803.00Hsu-Bigler11
10Potasnik-Mikuta5.006803.00Bauer-Birk6
11Graegin-Ferguson5.006803.00Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton2.006406.00Stroud-Fraley3
2Miller-Angell0.507507.50Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk0.507507.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
AKJ8653
94
AJT4
AKQ873
KT65
Q87
8
T
JT96542
J73
K2
  13  
     
14   5
     
  8  
Q9742
AQ82
9653
 NT
N45
S45
E5
W5
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Potasnik-Mikuta8.006500.00Bauer-Birk6
2Miller-Angell6.503001.50Stevens-Palm1
6Yeiser-Toll6.503001.50Gupta-Khan9
3Tyler-Walton4.001004.00Stroud-Fraley3
7Goodpasture-Butz4.001004.00Hsu-Bigler11
11Graegin-Ferguson4.001004.00Urick-Filler8
1Valiska-Osgerby2.00506.00Goring-Butz10
8Filler-Vierk1.001007.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
9Adams-Malone0.003008.00Walczak-Kilbride4
Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
8
T75
T962
AQ842
AK9762
K3
AJ53
6
9
T
J9864
K4
JT975
  6  
     
15   5
     
  14  
QJ543
AQ2
Q87
K3
 NT
N
S
E11231
W11231
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
11Graegin-Ferguson8.003000.00Urick-Filler8
7Goodpasture-Butz6.502001.50Hsu-Bigler11
8Filler-Vierk6.502001.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
6Yeiser-Toll5.001003.00Gupta-Khan9
2Miller-Angell3.501104.50Stevens-Palm1
10Potasnik-Mikuta3.501104.50Bauer-Birk6
3Tyler-Walton2.001406.00Stroud-Fraley3
9Adams-Malone1.001507.00Walczak-Kilbride4
1Valiska-Osgerby0.008008.00Goring-Butz10
Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
Q9
953
52
AJ9632
AK63
J4
J864
KQ4
10
J752
AKT86
AT3
8
  7  
     
14   12
     
  7  
T84
Q72
KQ97
T75
 NT
N
S
E14452
W14452
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tyler-Walton8.002000.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
1Valiska-Osgerby7.006001.00Gupta-Khan9
8Filler-Vierk5.506202.50Stevens-Palm1
10Potasnik-Mikuta5.506202.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
9Adams-Malone4.006304.00Stroud-Fraley3
2Miller-Angell2.006506.00Hsu-Bigler11
4Porter-McKamey2.006506.00Walczak-Kilbride4
7Goodpasture-Butz2.006506.00Goring-Butz10
11Graegin-Ferguson0.006808.00Chin-Simmons7
Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
KJ96
K72
AT3
542
AQ5
Q9
KJ9765
87
11
T7432
AT3
2
AK93
  11  
     
12   11
     
  6  
8
J8654
Q84
QJT6
 NT
N
S
E1331
W13131
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Angell7.001001.00Hsu-Bigler11
4Porter-McKamey7.001001.00Walczak-Kilbride4
8Filler-Vierk7.001001.00Stevens-Palm1
1Valiska-Osgerby4.00504.00Gupta-Khan9
3Tyler-Walton4.00504.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
10Potasnik-Mikuta4.00504.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
9Adams-Malone1.501106.50Stroud-Fraley3
11Graegin-Ferguson1.501106.50Chin-Simmons7
7Goodpasture-Butz0.004208.00Goring-Butz10
Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
752
A93
96
QT943
T3
QJT72
J54
A86
12
KJ84
64
KQT7
K52
  6  
     
8   12
     
  14  
AQ96
K85
A832
J7
 NT
N21
S21
E11
W11
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Angell8.001500.00Hsu-Bigler11
4Porter-McKamey7.001001.00Walczak-Kilbride4
7Goodpasture-Butz4.501203.50Goring-Butz10
8Filler-Vierk4.501203.50Stevens-Palm1
9Adams-Malone4.501203.50Stroud-Fraley3
11Graegin-Ferguson4.501203.50Chin-Simmons7
10Potasnik-Mikuta2.001506.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
1Valiska-Osgerby1.002007.00Gupta-Khan9
3Tyler-Walton0.003008.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
543
A97
KT43
753
K962
KJ
AJ865
QJ
13
T87
QT6432
92
62
  7  
     
15   2
     
  16  
AQJ
85
Q7
AKT984
 NT
N4114
S4324
E1
W1
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Schumm8.009100.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
2Miller-Angell7.006301.00Goring-Butz10
9Adams-Malone5.502002.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
11Graegin-Ferguson5.502002.50Bauer-Birk6
4Porter-McKamey4.001704.00Stroud-Fraley3
1Valiska-Osgerby2.501505.50Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton2.501505.50Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk0.501007.50Hsu-Bigler11
10Potasnik-Mikuta0.501007.50Walczak-Kilbride4
Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
J93
QT6
T96
T862
Q62
32
AQJ
KQ974
14
A875
K984
743
A3
  3  
     
14   11
     
  12  
KT4
AJ75
K852
J5
 NT
N
S
E32233
W31233
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Porter-McKamey8.00900.00Stroud-Fraley3
11Graegin-Ferguson7.001001.00Bauer-Birk6
1Valiska-Osgerby5.001103.00Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton5.001103.00Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk5.001103.00Hsu-Bigler11
5Connor-Schumm3.001505.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
9Adams-Malone2.001806.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
10Potasnik-Mikuta1.004007.00Walczak-Kilbride4
2Miller-Angell0.005008.00Goring-Butz10
Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
J75
KQ87
Q7
AQ87
A942
JT65
JT32
K
15
3
4
AK9864
T9542
  14  
     
9   7
     
  10  
KQT86
A932
5
J63
 NT
N244
S244
E4
W4
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Potasnik-Mikuta8.006500.00Walczak-Kilbride4
11Graegin-Ferguson7.001701.00Bauer-Birk6
1Valiska-Osgerby5.501402.50Urick-Filler8
9Adams-Malone5.501402.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
4Porter-McKamey4.001004.00Stroud-Fraley3
3Tyler-Walton3.001305.00Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk2.001506.00Hsu-Bigler11
2Miller-Angell1.004007.00Goring-Butz10
5Connor-Schumm0.005008.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
KQ752
KJT3
Q3
T2
9
Q76
K962
AKJ98
16
A83
8542
J7
Q753
  11  
     
13   7
     
  9  
JT64
A9
AT854
64
 NT
N113
S113
E3
W3
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Yeiser-Toll8.003000.00Bauer-Birk6
1Valiska-Osgerby6.002002.00Chin-Simmons7
2Miller-Angell6.002002.00Gupta-Khan9
10Potasnik-Mikuta6.002002.00Stroud-Fraley3
5Connor-Schumm4.001704.00Walczak-Kilbride4
4Porter-McKamey2.501405.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
11Graegin-Ferguson2.501405.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
9Adams-Malone1.001007.00Stevens-Palm1
3Tyler-Walton0.003008.00Hsu-Bigler11
Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
A4
K75
KQ7653
93
K985
QJ982
984
A
17
T32
T63
A2
Q8765
  12  
     
10   6
     
  12  
QJ76
A4
JT
KJT42
 NT
N4413
S4413
E1
W1
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Angell8.004300.00Gupta-Khan9
1Valiska-Osgerby6.004002.00Chin-Simmons7
4Porter-McKamey6.004002.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
6Yeiser-Toll6.004002.00Bauer-Birk6
5Connor-Schumm4.001504.00Walczak-Kilbride4
9Adams-Malone3.001105.00Stevens-Palm1
10Potasnik-Mikuta1.50506.50Stroud-Fraley3
11Graegin-Ferguson1.50506.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
3Tyler-Walton0.001508.00Hsu-Bigler11
Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
84
9763
T853
852
AQT6
Q2
9764
AT7
18
K72
AKT4
AJ
Q963
  0  
     
12   17
     
  11  
J953
J85
KQ2
KJ4
 NT
N
S
E54454
W53454
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby6.004002.00Chin-Simmons7
2Miller-Angell6.004002.00Gupta-Khan9
6Yeiser-Toll6.004002.00Bauer-Birk6
9Adams-Malone6.004002.00Stevens-Palm1
10Potasnik-Mikuta6.004002.00Stroud-Fraley3
4Porter-McKamey3.004305.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
3Tyler-Walton1.004607.00Hsu-Bigler11
5Connor-Schumm1.004607.00Walczak-Kilbride4
11Graegin-Ferguson1.004607.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
KJ983
A5
AT87
63
KJ874
QJ643
AJT
19
AQT542
932
92
52
  12  
     
12   6
     
  10  
76
QT6
K5
KQ9874
 NT
N21
S21
E11
W11
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Potasnik-Mikuta8.003000.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
4Porter-McKamey6.502001.50Stevens-Palm1
11Graegin-Ferguson6.502001.50Walczak-Kilbride4
2Miller-Angell4.501003.50Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton4.501003.50Goring-Butz10
1Valiska-Osgerby3.00505.00Bauer-Birk6
5Connor-Schumm1.501006.50Stroud-Fraley3
6Yeiser-Toll1.501006.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
7Goodpasture-Butz0.001108.00Chin-Simmons7
Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
64
983
KJ94
QT82
AKQT92
AKT
65
J4
20
53
Q764
A8
A9653
  6  
     
17   10
     
  7  
J87
J52
QT732
K7
 NT
N
S
E41666
W41666
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Potasnik-Mikuta8.002300.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
11Graegin-Ferguson7.006501.00Walczak-Kilbride4
1Valiska-Osgerby3.006805.00Bauer-Birk6
2Miller-Angell3.006805.00Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton3.006805.00Goring-Butz10
4Porter-McKamey3.006805.00Stevens-Palm1
5Connor-Schumm3.006805.00Stroud-Fraley3
6Yeiser-Toll3.006805.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
7Goodpasture-Butz3.006805.00Chin-Simmons7
Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
KQ3
AK6
AQ53
AJ5
JT
T2
972
KQ8763
21
A98754
J93
K8
T9
  23  
     
6   8
     
  3  
62
Q8754
JT64
42
 NT
N1444
S443
E1
W1
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Goodpasture-Butz8.006600.00Chin-Simmons7
11Graegin-Ferguson7.006501.00Walczak-Kilbride4
6Yeiser-Toll6.006302.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
1Valiska-Osgerby4.506203.50Bauer-Birk6
10Potasnik-Mikuta4.506203.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
5Connor-Schumm3.006005.00Stroud-Fraley3
2Miller-Angell2.002006.00Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton1.001007.00Goring-Butz10
4Porter-McKamey0.005008.00Stevens-Palm1
Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
JT873
KT4
KQ
KJ2
A954
A63
JT8762
22
K2
87
95
AQ87643
  13  
     
9   9
     
  9  
Q6
QJ952
A43
T95
 NT
N12
S22
E21
W21
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby7.501000.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
2Miller-Angell7.501000.50Chin-Simmons7
3Tyler-Walton4.50503.50Gupta-Khan9
5Connor-Schumm4.50503.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
7Goodpasture-Butz4.50503.50Bauer-Birk6
8Filler-Vierk4.50503.50Urick-Filler8
11Graegin-Ferguson2.001006.00Stroud-Fraley3
6Yeiser-Toll1.001107.00Walczak-Kilbride4
4Porter-McKamey0.001508.00Hsu-Bigler11
Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
A6
AQ92
Q842
A87
K42
J65
T73
9532
23
Q987
873
AJ
KQJ6
  16  
     
4   13
     
  7  
JT53
KT4
K965
T4
 NT
N14423
S14413
E
W
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby6.501501.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
2Miller-Angell6.501501.50Chin-Simmons7
4Porter-McKamey6.501501.50Hsu-Bigler11
11Graegin-Ferguson6.501501.50Stroud-Fraley3
5Connor-Schumm4.001404.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
3Tyler-Walton2.501205.50Gupta-Khan9
7Goodpasture-Butz2.501205.50Bauer-Birk6
8Filler-Vierk1.001107.00Urick-Filler8
6Yeiser-Toll0.001008.00Walczak-Kilbride4
Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
42
AJT
Q8732
J86
98765
764
JT4
A7
24
3
K9532
6
KT9543
  8  
     
5   6
     
  21  
AKQJT
Q8
AK95
Q2
 NT
N445
S445
E22
W22
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Yeiser-Toll8.004900.00Walczak-Kilbride4
11Graegin-Ferguson7.004301.00Stroud-Fraley3
3Tyler-Walton5.504202.50Gupta-Khan9
8Filler-Vierk5.504202.50Urick-Filler8
4Porter-McKamey4.004004.00Hsu-Bigler11
1Valiska-Osgerby2.501705.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
7Goodpasture-Butz2.501705.50Bauer-Birk6
5Connor-Schumm1.00507.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
2Miller-Angell0.001008.00Chin-Simmons7
Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
KT42
AQ
K62
JT96
9
J864
JT5
A8532
25
J75
K9532
Q97
Q4
  13  
     
6   8
     
  13  
AQ863
T7
A843
K7
 NT
N2455
S2452
E1
W1
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Miller-Angell7.504500.50Bauer-Birk6
8Filler-Vierk7.504500.50Chin-Simmons7
1Valiska-Osgerby5.004203.00Walczak-Kilbride4
6Yeiser-Toll5.004203.00Stroud-Fraley3
7Goodpasture-Butz5.004203.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
3Tyler-Walton3.001705.00Urick-Filler8
4Porter-McKamey1.00507.00Goring-Butz10
5Connor-Schumm1.00507.00Stevens-Palm1
9Adams-Malone1.00507.00Gupta-Khan9
Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
T3
5432
AQT2
Q92
52
A98
6543
A873
26
AQ976
QT
K
KJT54
  8  
     
8   15
     
  9  
KJ84
KJ76
J987
6
 NT
N22
S22
E321
W321
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Schumm8.003000.00Stevens-Palm1
7Goodpasture-Butz6.502001.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
9Adams-Malone6.502001.50Gupta-Khan9
3Tyler-Walton5.001103.00Urick-Filler8
1Valiska-Osgerby3.501004.50Walczak-Kilbride4
2Miller-Angell3.501004.50Bauer-Birk6
6Yeiser-Toll2.001106.00Stroud-Fraley3
8Filler-Vierk1.001407.00Chin-Simmons7
4Porter-McKamey0.006008.00Goring-Butz10
Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
AJ4
Q75
QJ52
AK7
K72
AJT
AT93
632
27
QT9
K8642
K7
T54
  17  
     
12   8
     
  3  
8653
93
864
QJ98
 NT
N
S
E11312
W11312
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Schumm8.001200.00Stevens-Palm1
3Tyler-Walton7.00901.00Urick-Filler8
2Miller-Angell6.00502.00Bauer-Birk6
1Valiska-Osgerby5.001003.00Walczak-Kilbride4
6Yeiser-Toll4.001104.00Stroud-Fraley3
4Porter-McKamey2.001406.00Goring-Butz10
7Goodpasture-Butz2.001406.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
8Filler-Vierk2.001406.00Chin-Simmons7
9Adams-Malone0.001508.00Gupta-Khan9
Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
6
AJT7
KQ9832
T5
J87
Q94
A654
J43
28
A94
865
JT7
A972
  10  
     
8   9
     
  13  
KQT532
K32
KQ86
 NT
N33432
S33433
E
W
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Porter-McKamey8.006300.00Gupta-Khan9
7Goodpasture-Butz6.506201.50Walczak-Kilbride4
10Potasnik-Mikuta6.506201.50Goring-Butz10
5Connor-Schumm4.501403.50Hsu-Bigler11
8Filler-Vierk4.501403.50Bauer-Birk6
2Miller-Angell3.001105.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
6Yeiser-Toll1.501006.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
9Adams-Malone1.501006.50Urick-Filler8
3Tyler-Walton0.003008.00Chin-Simmons7
Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
5
AJ987
AQ62
874
T9
T64
KT975
QT6
29
QJ864
Q
83
AJ532
  11  
     
5   10
     
  14  
AK732
K532
J4
K9
 NT
N13634
S13634
E
W
Results of Board 29
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Porter-McKamey7.006801.00Gupta-Khan9
6Yeiser-Toll7.006801.00Abernethy-Osgerby2
9Adams-Malone7.006801.00Urick-Filler8
2Miller-Angell3.506504.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
3Tyler-Walton3.506504.50Chin-Simmons7
7Goodpasture-Butz3.506504.50Walczak-Kilbride4
10Potasnik-Mikuta3.506504.50Goring-Butz10
8Filler-Vierk1.006207.00Bauer-Birk6
5Connor-Schumm0.002008.00Hsu-Bigler11
Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
965
64
KT86
J642
KJ73
AQ
3
AK9873
30
Q82
K97
AJ942
T5
  4  
     
17   10
     
  9  
AT4
JT8532
Q75
Q
 NT
N
S
E53244
W53244
Results of Board 30
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Filler-Vierk8.001000.00Bauer-Birk6
7Goodpasture-Butz7.00501.00Walczak-Kilbride4
3Tyler-Walton5.501502.50Chin-Simmons7
6Yeiser-Toll5.501502.50Abernethy-Osgerby2
2Miller-Angell4.001804.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
4Porter-McKamey3.004005.00Gupta-Khan9
5Connor-Schumm1.004607.00Hsu-Bigler11
9Adams-Malone1.004607.00Urick-Filler8
10Potasnik-Mikuta1.004607.00Goring-Butz10
Board: 31
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
KT7
T9
QJ74
A965
QJ6
AQJ7652
A
43
31
A8432
8
T82
QT72
  10  
     
14   6
     
  10  
95
K43
K9653
KJ8
 NT
N2
S2
E33
W33
Results of Board 31
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tyler-Walton7.50500.50Bauer-Birk6
9Adams-Malone7.50500.50Chin-Simmons7
4Porter-McKamey4.001404.00Urick-Filler8
5Connor-Schumm4.001404.00Goring-Butz10
6Yeiser-Toll4.001404.00Stevens-Palm1
8Filler-Vierk4.001404.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
11Graegin-Ferguson4.001404.00Hsu-Bigler11
7Goodpasture-Butz0.501707.50Stroud-Fraley3
10Potasnik-Mikuta0.501707.50Gupta-Khan9
Board: 32
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
KQ9732
4
Q63
A72
T6
KQ9763
T75
J8
32
J4
JT8
AK92
9543
  11  
     
6   9
     
  14  
A85
A52
J84
KQT6
 NT
N5255
S5255
E1
W1
Results of Board 32
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tyler-Walton4.504503.50Bauer-Birk6
5Connor-Schumm4.504503.50Goring-Butz10
6Yeiser-Toll4.504503.50Stevens-Palm1
7Goodpasture-Butz4.504503.50Stroud-Fraley3
8Filler-Vierk4.504503.50Valiska-Kostopoulos5
9Adams-Malone4.504503.50Chin-Simmons7
10Potasnik-Mikuta4.504503.50Gupta-Khan9
11Graegin-Ferguson4.504503.50Hsu-Bigler11
4Porter-McKamey0.002008.00Urick-Filler8
Board: 33
Dealer: N
Vul: None
A952
Q3
T83
KQJ5
AT985
A65
A9843
33
JT83
J7
KQ972
T7
  12  
     
12   7
     
  9  
KQ764
K642
J4
62
 NT
N2
S2
E2421
W2421
Results of Board 33
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Goodpasture-Butz8.001400.00Stroud-Fraley3
8Filler-Vierk7.00501.00Valiska-Kostopoulos5
3Tyler-Walton4.501003.50Bauer-Birk6
4Porter-McKamey4.501003.50Urick-Filler8
5Connor-Schumm4.501003.50Goring-Butz10
9Adams-Malone4.501003.50Chin-Simmons7
6Yeiser-Toll2.001406.00Stevens-Palm1
10Potasnik-Mikuta1.003007.00Gupta-Khan9
11Graegin-Ferguson0.005908.00Hsu-Bigler11