Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>STaC                     |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 13, 2017  |SANCTION>ST1711073 | 11/13/2017 21:31|EVENT CODE>1EV
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>252874            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=2/C=0                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dorri Goldgehn         Mickey Goldgehn          A    2     .     .     89.92  53.52  1.32(A) 
 2 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B    1     1     .     97.07  57.78  1.88(A) 
 3 Colette Novich         John Shelton             A    .     .     .     80.85  48.13          
 4 Judi Katz              James O'Neil             A    .     .     .     68.57  40.82          
 5 Bruce Ladin            Samuel Sirko             A    .     .     .     75.77  45.10          
 6 Eileen Tardy           Linda Sweig              B    3     .     .     88.93  52.93  0.94(A) 
 7 Katherine Rehak        Gregory Ward             A    .     .     .     88.36  52.60          
 8 Randall Roberts        Barry Holt               A    .     .     .     77.72  46.26          
 9 Jane Kennedy           Susan Eggebrecht         A    4     .     .     88.80  52.86  0.66(A) 


                                          Totals                         755.99       
EVENT>STaC                     |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 13, 2017  |SANCTION>ST1711073 | 11/13/2017 21:31|EVENT CODE>1EV
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>252874            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=9/C=4                      ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C    .     .     .     73.72  43.88          
 2 C James Walsh          Wayne Hall               C    .     .     2     86.86  51.70  0.48(C) 
 3 John Miller            Marjorie Zolla           B    .     .     .     77.54  46.15          
 4 A Khano                William Wylie            A    4     .     .     90.50  53.87  0.66(A) 
 5 Alan Reinberg          Gerald Landy             B    .     4     .     87.08  51.83  0.41(B) 
 6 Judith Kamins          Steve Pollack            C    .     .     .     48.82  29.06          
 7 Steven Morris          Dorothy Mason            B    .     .     .     85.15  50.68          
 8 Judith Gidden          Jamie Carroll            B    2     2     .     96.09  57.20  1.32(A) 
 9 Richard Cohn           Marc Stackler            C    3     3     1     92.90  55.30  0.94(A) 
10 Cory Perkers           Kevin Choi               B    1     1     .    102.37  60.93  1.88(A) 

                                          Totals                         841.03       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.931100.07Haynes-Walsh1
4Katz-O'Neil4.64502.36Kamins-Pollack6
5Ladin-Sirko4.64502.36Gidden-Carroll8
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht4.64502.36Morris-Mason7
6Tardy-Sweig1.791305.21Perkers-Choi10
7Rehak-Ward1.791305.21Miller-Zolla3
8Roberts-Holt0.071706.93Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Katz-O'Neil6.931400.07Kamins-Pollack6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.211101.79Haynes-Walsh1
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht5.211101.79Morris-Mason7
8Roberts-Holt3.50903.50Reinberg-Landy5
6Tardy-Sweig2.361004.64Perkers-Choi10
5Ladin-Sirko1.212005.79Gidden-Carroll8
7Rehak-Ward0.075506.93Miller-Zolla3
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht6.932000.07Morris-Mason7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.791001.21Haynes-Walsh1
4Katz-O'Neil3.506303.50Kamins-Pollack6
6Tardy-Sweig3.506303.50Perkers-Choi10
7Rehak-Ward3.506303.50Miller-Zolla3
5Ladin-Sirko0.646606.36Gidden-Carroll8
8Roberts-Holt0.646606.36Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht6.932000.07Kamins-Pollack6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.791001.21Walsh-Hall2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.64902.36Perkers-Choi10
7Rehak-Ward3.501003.50Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt2.361404.64Khano-Wylie4
5Ladin-Sirko1.213005.79Morris-Mason7
6Tardy-Sweig0.075006.93Cohn-Stackler9
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht6.93500.07Kamins-Pollack6
8Roberts-Holt5.791101.21Khano-Wylie4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.641502.36Walsh-Hall2
6Tardy-Sweig3.501703.50Cohn-Stackler9
5Ladin-Sirko2.364004.64Morris-Mason7
7Rehak-Ward1.214205.79Haynes-Walsh1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.075006.93Perkers-Choi10
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber6.362000.64Walsh-Hall2
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht6.362000.64Kamins-Pollack6
6Tardy-Sweig4.071002.93Cohn-Stackler9
7Rehak-Ward4.071002.93Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt2.361704.64Khano-Wylie4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.646206.36Perkers-Choi10
5Ladin-Sirko0.646206.36Morris-Mason7
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Roberts-Holt6.932000.07Walsh-Hall2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.641002.36Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig4.641002.36Gidden-Carroll8
7Rehak-Ward4.641002.36Perkers-Choi10
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.36904.64Cohn-Stackler9
3Novich-Shelton0.641106.36Miller-Zolla3
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht0.641106.36Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton6.933000.07Miller-Zolla3
7Rehak-Ward5.791001.21Perkers-Choi10
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.931304.07Cohn-Stackler9
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.931304.07Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig2.931304.07Gidden-Carroll8
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht2.931304.07Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt0.074006.93Walsh-Hall2
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig6.935000.07Gidden-Carroll8
3Novich-Shelton5.792001.21Miller-Zolla3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.50503.50Cohn-Stackler9
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.50503.50Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt3.50503.50Walsh-Hall2
7Rehak-Ward1.211005.79Perkers-Choi10
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht0.077906.93Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.933000.07Gidden-Carroll8
3Novich-Shelton5.212001.79Walsh-Hall2
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht5.212001.79Miller-Zolla3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.796505.21Perkers-Choi10
4Katz-O'Neil1.796505.21Khano-Wylie4
7Rehak-Ward1.796505.21Cohn-Stackler9
8Roberts-Holt1.796505.21Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton6.931500.07Walsh-Hall2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.641302.36Gidden-Carroll8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.641302.36Perkers-Choi10
8Roberts-Holt4.641302.36Haynes-Walsh1
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht2.361104.64Miller-Zolla3
4Katz-O'Neil1.21505.79Khano-Wylie4
7Rehak-Ward0.07506.93Cohn-Stackler9
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.796601.21Perkers-Choi10
4Katz-O'Neil5.796601.21Khano-Wylie4
8Roberts-Holt5.796601.21Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton2.366304.64Walsh-Hall2
7Rehak-Ward2.366304.64Cohn-Stackler9
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht2.366304.64Miller-Zolla3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.071406.93Gidden-Carroll8
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber6.361300.64Cohn-Stackler9
5Ladin-Sirko6.361300.64Reinberg-Landy5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.071002.93Morris-Mason7
8Roberts-Holt4.071002.93Perkers-Choi10
4Katz-O'Neil1.792005.21Miller-Zolla3
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht1.792005.21Walsh-Hall2
3Novich-Shelton0.073006.93Haynes-Walsh1
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.211501.79Morris-Mason7
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.211501.79Cohn-Stackler9
3Novich-Shelton5.211501.79Haynes-Walsh1
4Katz-O'Neil5.211501.79Miller-Zolla3
8Roberts-Holt1.794005.21Perkers-Choi10
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht1.794005.21Walsh-Hall2
5Ladin-Sirko0.074606.93Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Katz-O'Neil6.932000.07Miller-Zolla3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.641302.36Cohn-Stackler9
5Ladin-Sirko4.641302.36Reinberg-Landy5
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht4.641302.36Walsh-Hall2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.361504.64Morris-Mason7
3Novich-Shelton0.644606.36Haynes-Walsh1
8Roberts-Holt0.644606.36Perkers-Choi10
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.933000.07Reinberg-Landy5
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht5.792001.21Haynes-Walsh1
3Novich-Shelton4.641002.36Perkers-Choi10
6Tardy-Sweig3.501003.50Kamins-Pollack6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.361104.64Gidden-Carroll8
4Katz-O'Neil1.211205.79Walsh-Hall2
5Ladin-Sirko0.071506.93Khano-Wylie4
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.214001.79Reinberg-Landy5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.214001.79Gidden-Carroll8
6Tardy-Sweig5.214001.79Kamins-Pollack6
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht5.214001.79Haynes-Walsh1
4Katz-O'Neil1.794305.21Walsh-Hall2
5Ladin-Sirko1.794305.21Khano-Wylie4
3Novich-Shelton0.079206.93Perkers-Choi10
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko5.79901.21Khano-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig5.79901.21Kamins-Pollack6
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht5.79901.21Haynes-Walsh1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.501003.50Gidden-Carroll8
3Novich-Shelton2.361204.64Perkers-Choi10
4Katz-O'Neil1.213005.79Walsh-Hall2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.075006.93Reinberg-Landy5
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig6.364500.64Reinberg-Landy5
7Rehak-Ward6.364500.64Morris-Mason7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.364204.64Khano-Wylie4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.364204.64Kamins-Pollack6
3Novich-Shelton2.364204.64Cohn-Stackler9
4Katz-O'Neil2.364204.64Haynes-Walsh1
5Ladin-Sirko2.364204.64Miller-Zolla3
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig6.3614300.64Reinberg-Landy5
7Rehak-Ward6.3614300.64Morris-Mason7
4Katz-O'Neil4.076802.93Haynes-Walsh1
5Ladin-Sirko4.076802.93Miller-Zolla3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.366504.64Khano-Wylie4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.211105.79Kamins-Pollack6
3Novich-Shelton0.072006.93Cohn-Stackler9
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.646602.36Khano-Wylie4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.646602.36Kamins-Pollack6
3Novich-Shelton4.646602.36Cohn-Stackler9
5Ladin-Sirko4.646602.36Miller-Zolla3
6Tardy-Sweig4.646602.36Reinberg-Landy5
4Katz-O'Neil0.646306.36Haynes-Walsh1
7Rehak-Ward0.646306.36Morris-Mason7
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn7.006600.00Miller-Zolla3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.506901.50Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt5.506901.50Gidden-Carroll8
7Rehak-Ward4.0013703.00Kamins-Pollack6
3Novich-Shelton1.5014405.50Morris-Mason7
4Katz-O'Neil1.5014405.50Perkers-Choi10
5Ladin-Sirko1.5014405.50Walsh-Hall2
6Tardy-Sweig1.5014405.50Khano-Wylie4
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber7.002000.00Reinberg-Landy5
3Novich-Shelton5.501501.50Morris-Mason7
4Katz-O'Neil5.501501.50Perkers-Choi10
7Rehak-Ward4.001303.00Kamins-Pollack6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501104.50Miller-Zolla3
8Roberts-Holt2.501104.50Gidden-Carroll8
6Tardy-Sweig1.00906.00Khano-Wylie4
5Ladin-Sirko0.001007.00Walsh-Hall2
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko6.501400.50Walsh-Hall2
7Rehak-Ward6.501400.50Kamins-Pollack6
3Novich-Shelton5.001102.00Morris-Mason7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.50503.50Miller-Zolla3
6Tardy-Sweig3.50503.50Khano-Wylie4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00505.00Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt1.003006.00Gidden-Carroll8
4Katz-O'Neil0.005907.00Perkers-Choi10
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Novich-Shelton6.002001.00Kamins-Pollack6
7Rehak-Ward6.002001.00Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt6.002001.00Morris-Mason7
5Ladin-Sirko4.001103.00Haynes-Walsh1
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht3.001004.00Cohn-Stackler9
6Tardy-Sweig2.00505.00Miller-Zolla3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001006.00Khano-Wylie4
4Katz-O'Neil0.001107.00Gidden-Carroll8
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001403.00Khano-Wylie4
3Novich-Shelton4.001403.00Kamins-Pollack6
4Katz-O'Neil4.001403.00Gidden-Carroll8
5Ladin-Sirko4.001403.00Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig4.001403.00Miller-Zolla3
7Rehak-Ward4.001403.00Reinberg-Landy5
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht4.001403.00Cohn-Stackler9
8Roberts-Holt0.001007.00Morris-Mason7
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko6.50500.50Haynes-Walsh1
6Tardy-Sweig6.50500.50Miller-Zolla3
3Novich-Shelton5.002002.00Kamins-Pollack6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.004205.00Khano-Wylie4
4Katz-O'Neil2.004205.00Gidden-Carroll8
7Rehak-Ward2.004205.00Reinberg-Landy5
8Roberts-Holt2.004205.00Morris-Mason7
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht2.004205.00Cohn-Stackler9
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Ladin-Sirko6.361100.64Cohn-Stackler9
7Rehak-Ward6.361100.64Khano-Wylie4
8Roberts-Holt4.64902.36Kamins-Pollack6
4Katz-O'Neil3.50903.50Morris-Mason7
3Novich-Shelton1.792005.21Reinberg-Landy5
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht1.792005.21Gidden-Carroll8
6Tardy-Sweig0.072406.93Walsh-Hall2
Results of Board 29
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Roberts-Holt6.931500.07Kamins-Pollack6
5Ladin-Sirko5.212001.79Cohn-Stackler9
7Rehak-Ward5.212001.79Khano-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig3.506203.50Walsh-Hall2
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht2.366504.64Gidden-Carroll8
3Novich-Shelton1.218505.79Reinberg-Landy5
4Katz-O'Neil0.079906.93Morris-Mason7
Results of Board 30
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Rehak-Ward6.939800.07Khano-Wylie4
6Tardy-Sweig5.215101.79Walsh-Hall2
8Roberts-Holt5.215101.79Kamins-Pollack6
3Novich-Shelton2.934804.07Reinberg-Landy5
4Katz-O'Neil2.934804.07Morris-Mason7
5Ladin-Sirko1.214505.79Cohn-Stackler9
9Kennedy-Eggebrecht0.07506.93Gidden-Carroll8