Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Monday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Monday Morn  |SECTION> F N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 13, 2017  |CLUB NO.>167130    | 11/13/2017 14:27
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Diane Martin    |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Calumet DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=4                     ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Donald Valiska         Carol Osgerby            A    3     .     .    167.50  53.69  0.65(A) 

 2 Jim Lively             Jane Krueger             C    .     .     .    142.00  45.51          

 3 Barbara Walczak        M Schumm                 B    .     .     .    152.00  48.72          

 4 Ruth Westberg          Alfred Simmons           A    .     .     .    159.50  51.12          

 5 Carol Miller           Barbara Lawson           C    .     4     2    157.50  50.48  0.28(B) 

 6 Constance Stevens      Hilda Connor             B    .     .     .    148.50  47.60          

 7 Daniel Spain           Louis Nimnicht           A    1     .     .    188.50  60.42  1.30(A) 

 8 Marilyn Ginzel         Patsy Thomas             C    5     3     1    160.50  51.44  0.40(B) 

 9 Trudi McKamey          Patricia Mikuta          B    .     .     .    146.00  46.79          

10 Dave Bigler            Yuan Hsu                 B    4     2     .    164.50  52.72  0.56(B) 

11 Caron Espinosa         Patrice Princehorn       C    .     .     .    150.00  48.08          

12 Lynne Kostopoulos      Patricia Valiska         B    2     1     .    171.00  54.81  0.91(A) 

13 Joan Adams             Conrad Staudacher        B    .     .     .    120.50  38.62          


                                          Totals                        2028.00       
EVENT>Monday Morning Pairs     |SESSION>Monday Morn  |SECTION> F E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>November 13, 2017  |CLUB NO.>167130    | 11/13/2017 14:27
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Diane Martin    |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500  |CLUB>Calumet DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=4                     ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 William Kilbride       Anna Urosevich           B    .     .     .    122.00  39.10          

 2 Alan Filler            James Fill               C    .     .     2    156.00  50.00  0.22(C) 

 3 Gale Osgerby           George Roeper            B    .     .     .    155.00  49.68          

 4 Robert Butz            Joan Butz                A    1     .     .    190.50  61.06  1.30(A) 

 5 Arlyne Filler          Jacqueline Chavez        C    4     3     1    174.00  55.77  0.46(A) 

 6 Daryl Fraley           Jerry Palm               B    .     .     .    118.50  37.98          

 7 Barbara Graegin        Roger Sokol              A    .     .     .    152.50  48.88          

 8 Geraldine Tyler        Juwanna Walton           C    .     .     .    119.50  38.30          

 9 Charlotte Abernethy    Anna Urick               B    3     2     .    176.00  56.41  0.65(A) 

10 Indra Gupta            James Angell             B    .     4     .    160.00  51.28  0.28(B) 

11 Joseph Chin            Steven Watson            A    5     .     .    168.50  54.01  0.26(A) 

12 Zafar Khan             Robert Porter            B    2     1     .    186.50  59.78  0.91(A) 

13 Terry Bauer            William Birk             C    .     .     .    149.00  47.76          


                                          Totals                        2028.00       

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
AQ743
632
2
AK86
J95
K974
JT
QT73
1
K6
AT85
Q987
J95
  13  
     
7   10
     
  10  
T82
QJ
AK6543
42
 NT
N241
S231
E1
W1
Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Spain-Nimnicht10.504204 N 4 1.50Bauer-Birk13
10Bigler-Hsu10.504204 N 4 1.50Fraley-Palm6
11Espinosa-Princehorn10.504204 N 4 1.50Tyler-Walton8
12Kostopoulos-Valiska10.504204 N 4 1.50Gupta-Angell10
1Valiska-Osgerby7.501402 N 3 4.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
2Lively-Krueger7.501403 N 3 4.50Osgerby-Roeper3
4Westberg-Simmons4.004 N -1 508.00Graegin-Sokol7
5Miller-Lawson4.004 N -1 508.00Abernethy-Urick9
6Stevens-Connor4.004 N -1 508.00Chin-Watson11
8Ginzel-Thomas4.004 N -1 508.00Filler-Fill2
13Adams-Staudacher4.004 N -1 508.00Khan-Porter12
3Walczak-Schumm0.504 N -2 10011.50Filler-Chavez5
9McKamey-Mikuta0.504 N -2 10011.50Butz-Butz4
Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
T82
K75
52
76543
Q974
J832
KT86
T
2
5
AQT964
AJ
KJ82
  3  
     
6   15
     
  16  
AKJ63
Q9743
AQ9
 NT
N12
S2
E52
W52
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Walczak-Schumm11.501005x E -1 0.50Filler-Chavez5
12Kostopoulos-Valiska11.501006x E -1 0.50Gupta-Angell10
11Espinosa-Princehorn10.00504 E -1 2.00Tyler-Walton8
1Valiska-Osgerby6.504 E 4 4205.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
2Lively-Krueger6.504 E 4 4205.50Osgerby-Roeper3
4Westberg-Simmons6.504 E 4 4205.50Graegin-Sokol7
5Miller-Lawson6.504 E 4 4205.50Abernethy-Urick9
6Stevens-Connor6.504 E 4 4205.50Chin-Watson11
9McKamey-Mikuta6.504 E 4 4205.50Butz-Butz4
7Spain-Nimnicht2.504x E 4 5909.50Bauer-Birk13
10Bigler-Hsu2.504x E 4 5909.50Fraley-Palm6
8Ginzel-Thomas1.003x E 5 73011.00Filler-Fill2
13Adams-Staudacher0.004x S -3 80012.00Khan-Porter12
Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
Q874
J72
J9
Q842
AT532
Q64
82
AT6
3
6
A83
AKQ764
KJ9
  6  
     
10   17
     
  7  
KJ9
KT95
T53
753
 NT
N
S
E46435
W46435
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Westberg-Simmons12.001004 W -1 0.00Fraley-Palm6
8Ginzel-Thomas11.003 E 6 1701.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
5Miller-Lawson8.003NT E 5 6604.00Tyler-Walton8
6Stevens-Connor8.003NT E 5 6604.00Gupta-Angell10
9McKamey-Mikuta8.003NT W 5 6604.00Osgerby-Roeper3
10Bigler-Hsu8.003NT W 5 6604.00Filler-Chavez5
12Kostopoulos-Valiska8.003NT W 5 6604.00Abernethy-Urick9
1Valiska-Osgerby2.503NT W 6 6909.50Bauer-Birk13
2Lively-Krueger2.503NT E 6 6909.50Filler-Fill2
3Walczak-Schumm2.503NT W 6 6909.50Butz-Butz4
7Spain-Nimnicht2.503NT E 6 6909.50Khan-Porter12
11Espinosa-Princehorn2.503NT E 6 6909.50Graegin-Sokol7
13Adams-Staudacher2.503NT E 6 6909.50Chin-Watson11
Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
QT4
AT92
3
KT653
J653
J6
AQ65
AJ8
4
AK972
K75
KJ7
Q9
  9  
     
13   16
     
  2  
8
Q843
T9842
742
 NT
N
S
E355
W355
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Miller-Lawson12.003006 W -3 0.00Tyler-Walton8
4Westberg-Simmons11.001006 E -1 1.00Fraley-Palm6
1Valiska-Osgerby8.504 W 4 6203.50Bauer-Birk13
3Walczak-Schumm8.504 E 4 6203.50Butz-Butz4
8Ginzel-Thomas8.504 E 4 6203.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
11Espinosa-Princehorn8.504 E 4 6203.50Graegin-Sokol7
2Lively-Krueger3.504 E 5 6508.50Filler-Fill2
6Stevens-Connor3.504 E 5 6508.50Gupta-Angell10
7Spain-Nimnicht3.504 E 5 6508.50Khan-Porter12
9McKamey-Mikuta3.505 E 5 6508.50Osgerby-Roeper3
10Bigler-Hsu3.504 E 5 6508.50Filler-Chavez5
12Kostopoulos-Valiska3.504 E 5 6508.50Abernethy-Urick9
13Adams-Staudacher0.006 E 6 143012.00Chin-Watson11
Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
A98
753
AJ43
972
KQJ
KQT82
K8
AQ8
5
62
J964
Q965
K63
  9  
     
20   6
     
  5  
T7543
A
T72
JT54
 NT
N
S
E2243
W2243
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby6.504 W 4 4205.50Khan-Porter12
2Lively-Krueger6.504 W 4 4205.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
3Walczak-Schumm6.504 W 4 4205.50Osgerby-Roeper3
4Westberg-Simmons6.504 E 4 4205.50Filler-Chavez5
5Miller-Lawson6.504 W 4 4205.50Graegin-Sokol7
6Stevens-Connor6.504 W 4 4205.50Abernethy-Urick9
7Spain-Nimnicht6.504 W 4 4205.50Chin-Watson11
8Ginzel-Thomas6.504 W 4 4205.50Bauer-Birk13
9McKamey-Mikuta6.504 W 4 4205.50Filler-Fill2
11Espinosa-Princehorn6.504 W 4 4205.50Fraley-Palm6
12Kostopoulos-Valiska6.504 W 4 4205.50Tyler-Walton8
13Adams-Staudacher6.504 W 4 4205.50Gupta-Angell10
10Bigler-Hsu0.003NT W 4 43012.00Butz-Butz4
Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
A95
9
Q8754
AK65
JT3
AQJ875
2
984
6
Q876
K4
AJ63
QT3
  13  
     
8   12
     
  7  
K42
T632
KT9
J72
 NT
N13
S13
E311
W211
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Walczak-Schumm12.004 N -2 1000.00Osgerby-Roeper3
2Lively-Krueger10.002 W 2 1102.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
11Espinosa-Princehorn10.002 W 2 1102.00Fraley-Palm6
12Kostopoulos-Valiska10.002 W 2 1102.00Tyler-Walton8
1Valiska-Osgerby4.002 W 3 1408.00Khan-Porter12
4Westberg-Simmons4.002 W 3 1408.00Filler-Chavez5
5Miller-Lawson4.002 W 3 1408.00Graegin-Sokol7
6Stevens-Connor4.003 W 3 1408.00Abernethy-Urick9
7Spain-Nimnicht4.002 W 3 1408.00Chin-Watson11
8Ginzel-Thomas4.002 W 3 1408.00Bauer-Birk13
9McKamey-Mikuta4.003 W 3 1408.00Filler-Fill2
10Bigler-Hsu4.002 W 3 1408.00Butz-Butz4
13Adams-Staudacher4.002 W 3 1408.00Gupta-Angell10
Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
KJT97
A
73
AKQ84
AQ8432
92
J86
T2
7
65
QJT6
AK94
963
  17  
     
7   10
     
  6  
K87543
QT52
J75
 NT
N42322
S42322
E
W
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby12.0011003x W -4 0.00Chin-Watson11
8Ginzel-Thomas11.004003 W -4 1.00Khan-Porter12
12Kostopoulos-Valiska10.003601x N 2 2.00Graegin-Sokol7
5Miller-Lawson8.503002 W -3 3.50Fraley-Palm6
9McKamey-Mikuta8.503002 W -3 3.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
10Bigler-Hsu7.001403 S 3 5.00Osgerby-Roeper3
3Walczak-Schumm4.001304 N 4 8.00Filler-Fill2
4Westberg-Simmons4.001304 N 4 8.00Butz-Butz4
6Stevens-Connor4.001303 N 4 8.00Tyler-Walton8
7Spain-Nimnicht4.001303 N 4 8.00Gupta-Angell10
13Adams-Staudacher4.001303 N 4 8.00Abernethy-Urick9
2Lively-Krueger1.001002 E -1 11.00Bauer-Birk13
11Espinosa-Princehorn0.005 N -2 20012.00Filler-Chavez5
Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
K72
73
Q862
A753
J
KQJT842
53
Q82
8
Q964
96
J74
KT94
  9  
     
9   6
     
  16  
AT853
A5
AKT9
J6
 NT
N2655
S2655
E1
W1
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby11.004504 N 5 1.00Chin-Watson11
5Miller-Lawson11.004504 S 5 1.00Fraley-Palm6
7Spain-Nimnicht11.004504 S 5 1.00Gupta-Angell10
6Stevens-Connor7.504204 S 4 4.50Tyler-Walton8
9McKamey-Mikuta7.504204 S 4 4.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
11Espinosa-Princehorn7.504204 S 4 4.50Filler-Chavez5
12Kostopoulos-Valiska7.504204 N 4 4.50Graegin-Sokol7
3Walczak-Schumm4.001703 N 4 8.00Filler-Fill2
10Bigler-Hsu4.001703 S 4 8.00Osgerby-Roeper3
13Adams-Staudacher4.001703 S 4 8.00Abernethy-Urick9
4Westberg-Simmons2.001403 S 3 10.00Butz-Butz4
8Ginzel-Thomas1.001304 N 4 11.00Khan-Porter12
2Lively-Krueger0.005 N -1 5012.00Bauer-Birk13
Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
T2
AT8
KJ54
KJ53
A95
QJ53
Q9762
9
9
K7643
64
A83
874
  12  
     
9   7
     
  12  
QJ8
K972
T
AQT62
 NT
N322
S322
E11
W11
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby12.004603NT S 5 0.00Gupta-Angell10
2Lively-Krueger11.001802NT S 4 1.00Khan-Porter12
3Walczak-Schumm9.501304 N 4 2.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
8Ginzel-Thomas9.501303 S 4 2.50Chin-Watson11
11Espinosa-Princehorn8.001201NT N 2 4.00Butz-Butz4
6Stevens-Connor5.005 S -1 507.00Graegin-Sokol7
7Spain-Nimnicht5.005 S -1 507.00Abernethy-Urick9
9McKamey-Mikuta5.003NT S -1 507.00Bauer-Birk13
10Bigler-Hsu5.003NT N -1 507.00Filler-Fill2
13Adams-Staudacher5.005 S -1 507.00Tyler-Walton8
4Westberg-Simmons1.504 S -2 10010.50Osgerby-Roeper3
12Kostopoulos-Valiska1.504 N -2 10010.50Fraley-Palm6
5Miller-Lawson0.005 N -3 15012.00Filler-Chavez5
Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
KQT8
KQ75
97
754
A7432
864
A4
QJ3
10
J96
AJ92
Q82
T86
  10  
     
11   8
     
  11  
5
T3
KJT653
AK92
 NT
N22112
S2212
E
W
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9McKamey-Mikuta11.506003NT N 3 0.50Bauer-Birk13
10Bigler-Hsu11.506003NT S 3 0.50Filler-Fill2
11Espinosa-Princehorn10.004003 W -4 2.00Butz-Butz4
1Valiska-Osgerby8.502002 W -2 3.50Gupta-Angell10
2Lively-Krueger8.502002 W -2 3.50Khan-Porter12
4Westberg-Simmons7.001202NT N 2 5.00Osgerby-Roeper3
6Stevens-Connor5.001103 S 3 7.00Graegin-Sokol7
7Spain-Nimnicht5.001103 S 3 7.00Abernethy-Urick9
13Adams-Staudacher5.001102 S 3 7.00Tyler-Walton8
5Miller-Lawson2.003 S -1 10010.00Filler-Chavez5
8Ginzel-Thomas2.003 S -1 10010.00Chin-Watson11
12Kostopoulos-Valiska2.003 S -1 10010.00Fraley-Palm6
3Walczak-Schumm0.004 S -2 20012.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
KQJ4
Q
AJ976
Q63
A8653
74
82
AT75
11
972
AJ9865
KJ92
  15  
     
8   9
     
  8  
T
KT32
KQT543
84
 NT
N31
S31
E333
W333
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Bigler-Hsu12.004303NT S 4 0.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
3Walczak-Schumm10.001103 N 3 2.00Bauer-Birk13
4Westberg-Simmons10.001103 N 3 2.00Filler-Fill2
11Espinosa-Princehorn10.001103 N 3 2.00Osgerby-Roeper3
9McKamey-Mikuta8.001004x W -1 4.00Khan-Porter12
1Valiska-Osgerby7.005 N -1 505.00Abernethy-Urick9
2Lively-Krueger3.505 S -2 1008.50Chin-Watson11
5Miller-Lawson3.505 S -2 1008.50Butz-Butz4
6Stevens-Connor3.505 N -2 1008.50Fraley-Palm6
7Spain-Nimnicht3.505 N -2 1008.50Tyler-Walton8
12Kostopoulos-Valiska3.505 N -2 1008.50Filler-Chavez5
13Adams-Staudacher3.505 N -2 1008.50Graegin-Sokol7
8Ginzel-Thomas0.005x S -2 30012.00Gupta-Angell10
Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
74
KQ832
A53
AK4
932
J97
JT92
632
12
AKJ85
A65
K76
J9
  16  
     
2   16
     
  6  
QT6
T4
Q84
QT875
 NT
N41212
S31212
E
W
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Stevens-Connor12.002002 E -4 0.00Fraley-Palm6
7Spain-Nimnicht11.001703 N 4 1.00Tyler-Walton8
10Bigler-Hsu10.001502 E -3 2.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
8Ginzel-Thomas9.001402 N 3 3.00Gupta-Angell10
3Walczak-Schumm8.001202NT S 2 4.00Bauer-Birk13
13Adams-Staudacher7.001103 N 3 5.00Graegin-Sokol7
2Lively-Krueger5.501002 E -2 6.50Chin-Watson11
4Westberg-Simmons5.501002 E -2 6.50Filler-Fill2
1Valiska-Osgerby4.00901NT N 1 8.00Abernethy-Urick9
9McKamey-Mikuta2.50502 E -1 9.50Khan-Porter12
11Espinosa-Princehorn2.50502 E -1 9.50Osgerby-Roeper3
5Miller-Lawson1.001 E 1 8011.00Butz-Butz4
12Kostopoulos-Valiska0.003NT S -1 10012.00Filler-Chavez5
Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
AJ4
7
A72
K97532
65
832
KJ986
AQT
13
983
A654
Q54
J64
  12  
     
10   7
     
  11  
KQT72
KQJT9
T3
8
 NT
N2441
S2441
E
W
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Stevens-Connor11.006504 S 5 1.00Filler-Chavez5
11Espinosa-Princehorn11.006504 S 5 1.00Filler-Fill2
13Adams-Staudacher11.006504 S 5 1.00Fraley-Palm6
1Valiska-Osgerby7.006204 S 4 5.00Tyler-Walton8
2Lively-Krueger7.006204 S 4 5.00Gupta-Angell10
4Westberg-Simmons7.006204 S 4 5.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
7Spain-Nimnicht7.006204 S 4 5.00Graegin-Sokol7
10Bigler-Hsu7.006204 S 4 5.00Bauer-Birk13
3Walczak-Schumm4.002002 S 5 8.00Khan-Porter12
8Ginzel-Thomas2.501702 S 4 9.50Abernethy-Urick9
12Kostopoulos-Valiska2.501703 S 4 9.50Butz-Butz4
5Miller-Lawson0.503NT S -2 20011.50Osgerby-Roeper3
9McKamey-Mikuta0.503NT S -2 20011.50Chin-Watson11
Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
J98
AKT6
T87
874
T7542
Q5
J94
K53
14
3
J97
K6532
Q962
  8  
     
6   6
     
  20  
AKQ6
8432
AQ
AJT
 NT
N21544
S21544
E
W
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Westberg-Simmons11.004603NT S 5 1.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
7Spain-Nimnicht11.004603NT S 5 1.00Graegin-Sokol7
13Adams-Staudacher11.004603NT S 5 1.00Fraley-Palm6
1Valiska-Osgerby7.504504 S 5 4.50Tyler-Walton8
8Ginzel-Thomas7.504504 N 5 4.50Abernethy-Urick9
10Bigler-Hsu7.504504 S 5 4.50Bauer-Birk13
12Kostopoulos-Valiska7.504504 N 5 4.50Butz-Butz4
2Lively-Krueger4.004303NT S 4 8.00Gupta-Angell10
5Miller-Lawson4.004303NT S 4 8.00Osgerby-Roeper3
11Espinosa-Princehorn4.004303NT S 4 8.00Filler-Fill2
9McKamey-Mikuta2.004204 S 4 10.00Chin-Watson11
6Stevens-Connor1.002003 S 5 11.00Filler-Chavez5
3Walczak-Schumm0.006 N -1 5012.00Khan-Porter12
Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
982
QT63
T
QT753
7653
52
8542
AK2
15
AKQ
AK4
AJ97
986
  4  
     
7   21
     
  8  
JT4
J987
KQ63
J4
 NT
N
S
E35243
W34243
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Spain-Nimnicht11.50503NT E -1 0.50Fraley-Palm6
10Bigler-Hsu11.50503NT W -1 0.50Khan-Porter12
5Miller-Lawson8.003NT E 3 4004.00Filler-Fill2
6Stevens-Connor8.003NT E 3 4004.00Butz-Butz4
8Ginzel-Thomas8.003NT E 3 4004.00Tyler-Walton8
9McKamey-Mikuta8.003NT E 3 4004.00Gupta-Angell10
12Kostopoulos-Valiska8.003NT E 3 4004.00Osgerby-Roeper3
1Valiska-Osgerby5.004 W 4 4207.00Graegin-Sokol7
2Lively-Krueger2.503NT E 4 4309.50Abernethy-Urick9
4Westberg-Simmons2.503NT E 4 4309.50Bauer-Birk13
11Espinosa-Princehorn2.503NT E 4 4309.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
13Adams-Staudacher2.503NT E 4 4309.50Filler-Chavez5
3Walczak-Schumm0.003NT E 5 46012.00Chin-Watson11
Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
9754
Q764
Q64
KQ
632
K83
K92
T862
16
A8
A95
AT83
A543
  9  
     
6   16
     
  9  
KQJT
JT2
J75
J97
 NT
N1
S1
E3211
W3211
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Ginzel-Thomas11.501001NT E -1 0.50Tyler-Walton8
12Kostopoulos-Valiska11.501001NT E -1 0.50Osgerby-Roeper3
4Westberg-Simmons10.00 PASS  2.00Bauer-Birk13
2Lively-Krueger7.001NT E 1 905.00Abernethy-Urick9
5Miller-Lawson7.001 E 2 905.00Filler-Fill2
6Stevens-Connor7.001NT E 1 905.00Butz-Butz4
7Spain-Nimnicht7.001NT E 1 905.00Fraley-Palm6
11Espinosa-Princehorn7.001NT E 1 905.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
1Valiska-Osgerby2.001NT E 2 12010.00Graegin-Sokol7
3Walczak-Schumm2.001NT E 2 12010.00Chin-Watson11
9McKamey-Mikuta2.001NT E 2 12010.00Gupta-Angell10
10Bigler-Hsu2.001NT E 2 12010.00Khan-Porter12
13Adams-Staudacher2.001NT E 2 12010.00Filler-Chavez5
Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
K6
KJ8
AJT954
95
T73
T97
K82
AK62
17
AQJ952
642
6
874
  12  
     
10   7
     
  11  
84
AQ53
Q73
QJT3
 NT
N133
S133
E2
W2
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Kostopoulos-Valiska12.006104x N 5 0.00Filler-Fill2
9McKamey-Mikuta11.005104x N 4 1.00Abernethy-Urick9
7Spain-Nimnicht10.002102NT N 5 2.00Filler-Chavez5
10Bigler-Hsu9.001504 S 5 3.00Chin-Watson11
2Lively-Krueger8.001304 N 4 4.00Tyler-Walton8
8Ginzel-Thomas7.001103 N 3 5.00Graegin-Sokol7
4Westberg-Simmons4.504 N -1 507.50Khan-Porter12
5Miller-Lawson4.504 S -1 507.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
6Stevens-Connor4.503 N -1 507.50Osgerby-Roeper3
13Adams-Staudacher4.503 N -1 507.50Butz-Butz4
3Walczak-Schumm1.505x N -1 10010.50Gupta-Angell10
11Espinosa-Princehorn1.503 N -2 10010.50Bauer-Birk13
1Valiska-Osgerby0.003 E 3 14012.00Fraley-Palm6
Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
KQ42
KJ3
K82
T86
AJT
A52
AQ765
AJ
18
6
Q97
J4
KQ95432
  12  
     
20   8
     
  0  
98753
T864
T93
7
 NT
N
S
E6325
W6336
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Spain-Nimnicht12.003NT W 3 4000.00Filler-Chavez5
2Lively-Krueger11.003NT W 4 4301.00Tyler-Walton8
8Ginzel-Thomas9.003NT W 5 4603.00Graegin-Sokol7
10Bigler-Hsu9.003NT E 5 4603.00Chin-Watson11
11Espinosa-Princehorn9.003NT W 5 4603.00Bauer-Birk13
3Walczak-Schumm5.003NT W 6 4907.00Gupta-Angell10
5Miller-Lawson5.003NT W 6 4907.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
6Stevens-Connor5.003NT W 6 4907.00Osgerby-Roeper3
9McKamey-Mikuta5.003NT W 6 4907.00Abernethy-Urick9
13Adams-Staudacher5.003NT W 6 4907.00Butz-Butz4
1Valiska-Osgerby1.006 E 6 92011.00Fraley-Palm6
4Westberg-Simmons1.006 E 6 92011.00Khan-Porter12
12Kostopoulos-Valiska1.006 E 6 92011.00Filler-Fill2
Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
A73
AK962
63
KQ4
Q4
T43
KT
AT7653
19
JT62
J
Q9874
J98
  16  
     
9   5
     
  10  
K985
Q875
AJ52
2
 NT
N2534
S2534
E
W
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby9.004504 N 5 3.00Filler-Chavez5
3Walczak-Schumm9.004504 N 5 3.00Abernethy-Urick9
5Miller-Lawson9.004504 N 5 3.00Bauer-Birk13
6Stevens-Connor9.004504 N 5 3.00Filler-Fill2
7Spain-Nimnicht9.004504 N 5 3.00Butz-Butz4
8Ginzel-Thomas9.004504 N 5 3.00Fraley-Palm6
10Bigler-Hsu9.004504 N 5 3.00Gupta-Angell10
2Lively-Krueger3.004204 N 4 9.00Graegin-Sokol7
4Westberg-Simmons3.004204 N 4 9.00Chin-Watson11
11Espinosa-Princehorn3.004204 N 4 9.00Khan-Porter12
12Kostopoulos-Valiska3.004204 N 4 9.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
13Adams-Staudacher3.004204 N 4 9.00Osgerby-Roeper3
9McKamey-Mikuta0.004003 W -4 12.00Tyler-Walton8
Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
KT3
T98
A942
JT8
AJ972
AJ
KJ7
A76
20
Q864
Q752
T8
542
  8  
     
18   4
     
  10  
5
K643
Q653
KQ93
 NT
N1
S1
E1132
W1132
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9McKamey-Mikuta12.002004 W -2 0.00Tyler-Walton8
4Westberg-Simmons10.001004 W -1 2.00Chin-Watson11
8Ginzel-Thomas10.001004 W -1 2.00Fraley-Palm6
12Kostopoulos-Valiska10.001003 W -1 2.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
2Lively-Krueger7.502 W 2 1104.50Graegin-Sokol7
7Spain-Nimnicht7.502 W 2 1104.50Butz-Butz4
5Miller-Lawson4.501 W 3 1407.50Bauer-Birk13
6Stevens-Connor4.502 W 3 1407.50Filler-Fill2
11Espinosa-Princehorn4.502 W 3 1407.50Khan-Porter12
13Adams-Staudacher4.501 W 3 1407.50Osgerby-Roeper3
3Walczak-Schumm2.003 W 4 17010.00Abernethy-Urick9
1Valiska-Osgerby1.003 N -2 20011.00Filler-Chavez5
10Bigler-Hsu0.004x W 4 79012.00Gupta-Angell10
Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
AK
A762
J62
A643
J983
T5
Q987
Q87
21
T752
Q84
KT3
KJ5
  16  
     
5   9
     
  10  
Q64
KJ93
A54
T92
 NT
N32413
S32413
E
W
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Kostopoulos-Valiska12.006504 N 5 0.00Bauer-Birk13
5Miller-Lawson10.506303NT N 4 1.50Khan-Porter12
8Ginzel-Thomas10.506303NT N 4 1.50Filler-Chavez5
1Valiska-Osgerby7.006204 N 4 5.00Butz-Butz4
3Walczak-Schumm7.006204 N 4 5.00Tyler-Walton8
6Stevens-Connor7.006204 N 4 5.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
7Spain-Nimnicht7.006204 N 4 5.00Osgerby-Roeper3
10Bigler-Hsu7.006204 N 4 5.00Abernethy-Urick9
2Lively-Krueger3.506003NT N 3 8.50Fraley-Palm6
4Westberg-Simmons3.506003NT N 3 8.50Gupta-Angell10
11Espinosa-Princehorn1.501403 N 3 10.50Chin-Watson11
13Adams-Staudacher1.501403 S 3 10.50Filler-Fill2
9McKamey-Mikuta0.004 N -1 10012.00Graegin-Sokol7
Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
A85
AQ8
Q98
Q975
QJ7
J
J6542
KT32
22
943
432
A73
AJ64
  14  
     
8   9
     
  9  
KT62
KT9765
KT
8
 NT
N433
S433
E11
W11
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
11Espinosa-Princehorn12.004204 S 4 0.00Chin-Watson11
1Valiska-Osgerby6.502002 S 5 5.50Butz-Butz4
2Lively-Krueger6.502002 S 5 5.50Fraley-Palm6
4Westberg-Simmons6.502002 S 5 5.50Gupta-Angell10
5Miller-Lawson6.502001 S 5 5.50Khan-Porter12
6Stevens-Connor6.502003 S 5 5.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
7Spain-Nimnicht6.502002 S 5 5.50Osgerby-Roeper3
9McKamey-Mikuta6.502002 S 5 5.50Graegin-Sokol7
10Bigler-Hsu6.502002 S 5 5.50Abernethy-Urick9
12Kostopoulos-Valiska6.502002 S 5 5.50Bauer-Birk13
13Adams-Staudacher6.502001 S 5 5.50Filler-Fill2
8Ginzel-Thomas1.001502NT N 3 11.00Filler-Chavez5
3Walczak-Schumm0.004 S -1 5012.00Tyler-Walton8
Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
Q43
KJ863
Q52
42
8752
AT95
KJT4
K
23
A96
7
863
QJT853
  8  
     
11   7
     
  14  
KJT
Q42
A97
A976
 NT
N32
S32
E21
W21
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Walczak-Schumm12.007303x N 3 0.00Graegin-Sokol7
2Lively-Krueger10.502002 W -2 1.50Filler-Chavez5
12Kostopoulos-Valiska10.502002 E -2 1.50Khan-Porter12
7Spain-Nimnicht9.001501NT S 3 3.00Filler-Fill2
5Miller-Lawson8.001402 N 3 4.00Chin-Watson11
1Valiska-Osgerby6.501201NT S 2 5.50Osgerby-Roeper3
9McKamey-Mikuta6.501201NT S 2 5.50Fraley-Palm6
4Westberg-Simmons4.501102 N 2 7.50Abernethy-Urick9
8Ginzel-Thomas4.501102 N 2 7.50Butz-Butz4
6Stevens-Connor3.00901NT S 1 9.00Bauer-Birk13
10Bigler-Hsu1.504 N -1 10010.50Tyler-Walton8
11Espinosa-Princehorn1.502NT S -1 10010.50Gupta-Angell10
13Adams-Staudacher0.003 N -2 20012.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
T96
J97642
5
942
843
K53
KJ94
QJ3
24
QJ
AT8
AQT63
K75
  1  
     
10   16
     
  13  
AK752
Q
872
AT86
 NT
N111
S111
E41
W41
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Walczak-Schumm11.501003NT E -2 0.50Graegin-Sokol7
13Adams-Staudacher11.501003NT E -2 0.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
1Valiska-Osgerby8.50503NT E -1 3.50Osgerby-Roeper3
5Miller-Lawson8.50504 E -1 3.50Chin-Watson11
6Stevens-Connor8.50503NT E -1 3.50Bauer-Birk13
10Bigler-Hsu8.50503NT E -1 3.50Tyler-Walton8
2Lively-Krueger4.504 E 4 1307.50Filler-Chavez5
4Westberg-Simmons4.503 E 4 1307.50Abernethy-Urick9
7Spain-Nimnicht4.504 E 4 1307.50Filler-Fill2
9McKamey-Mikuta4.503 E 4 1307.50Fraley-Palm6
8Ginzel-Thomas1.003NT E 3 40011.00Butz-Butz4
11Espinosa-Princehorn1.003NT E 3 40011.00Gupta-Angell10
12Kostopoulos-Valiska1.003NT E 3 40011.00Khan-Porter12
Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
AQ74
A985
J
K432
653
T32
AK5
QT95
25
9
QJ76
T9843
A86
  14  
     
9   7
     
  10  
KJT82
K4
Q762
J7
 NT
N1142
S1142
E1
W1
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9McKamey-Mikuta12.004504 S 5 0.00Filler-Chavez5
3Walczak-Schumm10.504204 S 4 1.50Fraley-Palm6
5Miller-Lawson10.504204 S 4 1.50Gupta-Angell10
1Valiska-Osgerby9.002302 S 6 3.00Filler-Fill2
4Westberg-Simmons7.002002 S 5 5.00Tyler-Walton8
7Spain-Nimnicht7.002002 S 5 5.00Kilbride-Urosevich1
12Kostopoulos-Valiska7.002002 N 5 5.00Chin-Watson11
6Stevens-Connor4.001702 S 4 8.00Khan-Porter12
8Ginzel-Thomas4.001702 N 4 8.00Osgerby-Roeper3
10Bigler-Hsu4.001702 S 4 8.00Graegin-Sokol7
11Espinosa-Princehorn1.504 S -1 5010.50Abernethy-Urick9
13Adams-Staudacher1.504 S -1 5010.50Bauer-Birk13
2Lively-Krueger0.004 S -2 10012.00Butz-Butz4
Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
3
AKJ86
J4
J9874
AKQJ2
T9
AT
AKT5
26
T865
752
8653
32
  10  
     
21   0
     
  9  
974
Q43
KQ972
Q6
 NT
N113
S113
E32
W32
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Walczak-Schumm10.501004 W -1 1.50Fraley-Palm6
4Westberg-Simmons10.501002NT W -1 1.50Tyler-Walton8
7Spain-Nimnicht10.501004 W -1 1.50Kilbride-Urosevich1
13Adams-Staudacher10.501004 W -1 1.50Bauer-Birk13
1Valiska-Osgerby7.502NT W 2 1204.50Filler-Fill2
8Ginzel-Thomas7.502NT W 2 1204.50Osgerby-Roeper3
5Miller-Lawson4.002 W 3 1408.00Gupta-Angell10
9McKamey-Mikuta4.002 W 3 1408.00Filler-Chavez5
10Bigler-Hsu4.002 W 3 1408.00Graegin-Sokol7
11Espinosa-Princehorn4.003 W 3 1408.00Abernethy-Urick9
12Kostopoulos-Valiska4.003 W 3 1408.00Chin-Watson11
2Lively-Krueger1.003NT W 3 60011.00Butz-Butz4
6Stevens-Connor0.004 W 4 62012.00Khan-Porter12