Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>District 8 STaC          |SESSION>Monday Morn  |SECTION> F N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 30, 2017   |SANCTION>ST1711016 | 10/30/2017 14:39|EVENT CODE>01OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Diane Martin    |RATING>STAC, CLUB>167130            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Calumet DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=10/C=3                     ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Donald Valiska         Carol Osgerby            A    1     .     .    218.50  70.03  2.25(A) 

 2 Jim Lively             Jane Krueger             C    .     .     1    123.50  39.58  0.64(C) 

 3 Lynne Kostopoulos      Patricia Valiska         B    .     .     .    136.00  43.59          

 4 Ruth Westberg          Stacy Jacobs             A    .     .     .    169.00  54.17          

 5 Terry Bauer            William Birk             C    .     .     .    121.00  38.78          

 6 Anna Urick             Daryl Fraley             B    .     4     .    149.00  47.76  0.43(B) 

 7 John Goring            Joseph Chin              A    2     .     .    194.50  62.34  1.58(A) 

 8 Margaret Kiernan       Claire Murvihill         B    .     .     .    124.00  39.74          

 9 Dave Bigler            Michael Brissette        B    4     1     .    181.50  58.17  1.22(B) 

10 Louis Nimnicht         Steven Watson            A    3     .     .    188.50  60.42  1.13(A) 

11 Trudi McKamey          M Schumm                 B    .     .     .    130.00  41.67          

12 Carolyn Potasnik       Patricia Mikuta          B    5     2     .    175.00  56.09  0.85(B) 

13 Arlyne Filler          Jacqueline Chavez        C    .     .     .    104.00  33.33          

14 George Roeper          Michael Devine           B    6     3     .    169.50  54.33  0.61(B) 


                                          Totals                        2184.00       
EVENT>District 8 STaC          |SESSION>Monday Morn  |SECTION> F E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 30, 2017   |SANCTION>ST1711016 | 10/30/2017 14:39|EVENT CODE>01OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Diane Martin    |RATING>STAC, CLUB>167130            |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  156.0 |TOP>  12 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Calumet DBC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=12/C=7                     ,---,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |           Section       |      |Section  |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Daniel Spain           Anthony Gillian          B    .     .     .    135.00  43.27          

 2 Helen Thiros           Celia Ann Toll           C   3/4   3/4    2    181.00  58.01  0.96(A) 

 3 Constance Stevens      Jerry Palm               B    2     2     .    187.00  59.94  1.58(A) 

 4 Barbara Graegin        William Kilbride         A    5     .     .    174.00  55.77  0.45(A) 

 5 Kay Lively             Joan Adams               C    .     .     .    111.50  35.74          

 6 Barbara Walczak        Margery Hedegard         B    .     .     .    135.50  43.43          

 7 Joan Butz              Robert Butz              A    6     .     .    172.00  55.13  0.38(A) 

 8 Helen Miller           Anne Murphy              B   3/4   3/4    .    181.00  58.01  0.96(A) 

 9 Mary Kocevar           Sandra Yeiser            C    .     .     .    143.00  45.83          

10 Zafar Khan             Robert Ferguson          C    1     1     1    189.00  60.58  2.25(A) 

11 Carol Gaspardo         Louis Gaspardo           C    .     .     3    148.00  47.44  0.42(C) 

12 June Reisinger         Barbara Stroud           C    .     .     .    130.50  41.83          

13 Alan Filler            James Fill               C    .     .     .    127.50  40.87          

14 Indra Gupta            James Angell             B    .     5     .    169.00  54.17  0.27(B) 


                                          Totals                        2184.00       

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
J654
A6
863
Q942
KQT97
K95
KJ
KJ5
1
3
JT82
QT952
A76
  7  
     
16   7
     
  10  
A82
Q743
A74
T83
 NT
N
S
E13322
W13322
Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Goring-Chin12.00502NT W -1 0.00Reisinger-Stroud12
1Valiska-Osgerby11.002 N -1 501.00Spain-Gillian1
4Westberg-Jacobs10.001 W 2 1102.00Walczak-Hedegard6
10Nimnicht-Watson8.502NT E 2 1203.50Lively-Adams5
11McKamey-Schumm8.501NT W 2 1203.50Butz-Butz7
5Bauer-Birk6.002NT E 3 1506.00Miller-Murphy8
12Potasnik-Mikuta6.002NT E 3 1506.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
13Filler-Chavez6.002NT W 3 1506.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
6Urick-Fraley3.501NT E 4 1808.50Khan-Ferguson10
8Kiernan-Murvihill3.502NT E 4 1808.50Gupta-Angell14
9Bigler-Brissette2.003NT E 3 40010.00Stevens-Palm3
3Kostopoulos-Valiska0.503NT E 4 43011.50Graegin-Kilbride4
14Roeper-Devine0.503NT E 4 43011.50Filler-Fill13
Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
T54
863
AQ983
QT
K
KT972
7654
942
2
A
AQJ5
J2
AKJ863
  8  
     
6   20
     
  6  
QJ987632
4
KT
75
 NT
N13
S13
E552
W552
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Urick-Fraley12.00506 W -1 0.00Khan-Ferguson10
3Kostopoulos-Valiska9.004 E 6 1703.00Graegin-Kilbride4
4Westberg-Jacobs9.004 E 6 1703.00Walczak-Hedegard6
7Goring-Chin9.004 E 6 1703.00Reisinger-Stroud12
10Nimnicht-Watson9.003 E 6 1703.00Lively-Adams5
14Roeper-Devine9.004 E 6 1703.00Filler-Fill13
1Valiska-Osgerby6.004 E 7 1906.00Spain-Gillian1
12Potasnik-Mikuta4.505 W 6 4207.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
13Filler-Chavez4.505 E 6 4207.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
11McKamey-Schumm3.005 E 5 4509.00Butz-Butz7
5Bauer-Birk1.504 W 6 48010.50Miller-Murphy8
9Bigler-Brissette1.505 E 6 48010.50Stevens-Palm3
8Kiernan-Murvihill0.003NT E 6 49012.00Gupta-Angell14
Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
Q75
Q3
KJT6
6432
3
A9854
A87
AJ85
3
864
J72
Q53
KQ97
  8  
     
13   8
     
  11  
AKJT92
KT6
942
T
 NT
N131
S31
E33
W33
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Bigler-Brissette12.002004 W -2 0.00Spain-Gillian1
6Urick-Fraley11.001703 S 4 1.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
1Valiska-Osgerby8.501403 S 3 3.50Gupta-Angell14
4Westberg-Jacobs8.501402 S 3 3.50Lively-Adams5
7Goring-Chin8.501403 S 3 3.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
8Kiernan-Murvihill8.501402 S 3 3.50Filler-Fill13
5Bauer-Birk5.001004 E -1 7.00Butz-Butz7
10Nimnicht-Watson5.001004 E -1 7.00Graegin-Kilbride4
14Roeper-Devine5.001004 W -1 7.00Reisinger-Stroud12
2Lively-Krueger1.504 S -1 5010.50Thiros-Toll2
11McKamey-Schumm1.504 S -1 5010.50Walczak-Hedegard6
12Potasnik-Mikuta1.504 N -1 5010.50Miller-Murphy8
13Filler-Chavez1.503 S -1 5010.50Khan-Ferguson10
Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
8543
A762
A4
AK3
Q76
53
JT3
JT642
4
AK92
J94
K85
875
  15  
     
4   11
     
  10  
JT
KQT8
Q9762
Q9
 NT
N13412
S13412
E
W
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby10.006204 N 4 2.00Gupta-Angell14
6Urick-Fraley10.006204 N 4 2.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
7Goring-Chin10.006204 N 4 2.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
8Kiernan-Murvihill10.006204 N 4 2.00Filler-Fill13
11McKamey-Schumm10.006204 N 4 2.00Walczak-Hedegard6
2Lively-Krueger7.006003NT N 3 5.00Thiros-Toll2
13Filler-Chavez6.001402 S 3 6.00Khan-Ferguson10
4Westberg-Jacobs2.504 N -1 1009.50Lively-Adams5
5Bauer-Birk2.504 N -1 1009.50Butz-Butz7
9Bigler-Brissette2.504 N -1 1009.50Spain-Gillian1
10Nimnicht-Watson2.504 N -1 1009.50Graegin-Kilbride4
12Potasnik-Mikuta2.504 S -1 1009.50Miller-Murphy8
14Roeper-Devine2.504 N -1 1009.50Reisinger-Stroud12
Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
96532
AQ9764
AK
AQJ7
93
32
87654
5
KT4
KQJT42
T
J92
  13  
     
7   10
     
  10  
8
A8765
KJ85
QT3
 NT
N623
S623
E1
W1
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Bigler-Brissette12.008003NTx W -4 0.00Gupta-Angell14
12Potasnik-Mikuta11.006303NT S 4 1.00Butz-Butz7
2Lively-Krueger7.506205 N 6 4.50Spain-Gillian1
5Bauer-Birk7.506205 N 6 4.50Walczak-Hedegard6
6Urick-Fraley7.506205 N 6 4.50Miller-Murphy8
8Kiernan-Murvihill7.506205 N 6 4.50Reisinger-Stroud12
11McKamey-Schumm7.506205 N 6 4.50Lively-Adams5
14Roeper-Devine7.506205 N 6 4.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
7Goring-Chin4.005003x E -3 8.00Khan-Ferguson10
1Valiska-Osgerby2.001703 N 6 10.00Filler-Fill13
3Kostopoulos-Valiska2.001703 N 6 10.00Stevens-Palm3
13Filler-Chavez2.001704 N 6 10.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
10Nimnicht-Watson0.00502 E -1 12.00Thiros-Toll2
Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
QT6
T62
74
KJ976
J43
J75
KT8
Q432
6
AK9872
A3
QJ952
  6  
     
7   14
     
  13  
5
KQ984
A63
AT85
 NT
N43
S43
E54
W54
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Kostopoulos-Valiska12.001005 E -1 0.00Stevens-Palm3
1Valiska-Osgerby10.003 E 4 1702.00Filler-Fill13
9Bigler-Brissette10.002 E 4 1702.00Gupta-Angell14
14Roeper-Devine10.003 E 4 1702.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
2Lively-Krueger5.004 E 4 6207.00Spain-Gillian1
5Bauer-Birk5.004 E 4 6207.00Walczak-Hedegard6
6Urick-Fraley5.004 E 4 6207.00Miller-Murphy8
8Kiernan-Murvihill5.004 E 4 6207.00Reisinger-Stroud12
11McKamey-Schumm5.004 E 4 6207.00Lively-Adams5
12Potasnik-Mikuta5.004 E 4 6207.00Butz-Butz7
13Filler-Chavez5.004 E 4 6207.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
7Goring-Chin0.505 E 5 65011.50Khan-Ferguson10
10Nimnicht-Watson0.504 E 5 65011.50Thiros-Toll2
Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
AQ43
J862
A84
63
T52
A95
T93
AJ74
7
J98
KQ3
Q75
KQ95
  11  
     
9   13
     
  7  
K76
T74
KJ62
T82
 NT
N222
S222
E1
W1
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Bigler-Brissette12.003002NT W -3 0.00Filler-Fill13
10Nimnicht-Watson10.502001NT E -2 1.50Spain-Gillian1
12Potasnik-Mikuta10.502003 E -2 1.50Walczak-Hedegard6
2Lively-Krueger9.001201NT S 2 3.00Gupta-Angell14
3Kostopoulos-Valiska8.001102 N 3 4.00Thiros-Toll2
14Roeper-Devine7.001002 E -1 5.00Khan-Ferguson10
7Goring-Chin5.50901NT S 1 6.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
11McKamey-Schumm5.50902 N 2 6.50Stevens-Palm3
13Filler-Chavez4.002 E 2 908.00Miller-Murphy8
1Valiska-Osgerby2.501NT S -1 1009.50Reisinger-Stroud12
4Westberg-Jacobs2.503 N -1 1009.50Graegin-Kilbride4
6Urick-Fraley1.001NT W 2 12011.00Butz-Butz7
8Kiernan-Murvihill0.003 N -2 20012.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
KT97
J652
J
AJ92
Q3
43
AT7654
KQ7
8
AJ62
A87
Q32
643
  10  
     
11   11
     
  8  
854
KQT9
K98
T85
 NT
N111
S111
E32
W32
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
14Roeper-Devine12.002003 E -4 0.00Khan-Ferguson10
12Potasnik-Mikuta11.001102 S 2 1.00Walczak-Hedegard6
1Valiska-Osgerby9.00 PASS  3.00Reisinger-Stroud12
6Urick-Fraley9.00 PASS  3.00Butz-Butz7
9Bigler-Brissette9.00 PASS  3.00Filler-Fill13
10Nimnicht-Watson7.003 S -1 505.00Spain-Gillian1
7Goring-Chin5.503 S -2 1006.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
8Kiernan-Murvihill5.503 S -2 1006.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
4Westberg-Jacobs4.003 W 3 1108.00Graegin-Kilbride4
13Filler-Chavez3.002 W 4 1309.00Miller-Murphy8
2Lively-Krueger1.003 W 5 15011.00Gupta-Angell14
3Kostopoulos-Valiska1.003 W 5 15011.00Thiros-Toll2
11McKamey-Schumm1.002NT W 3 15011.00Stevens-Palm3
Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
AQJ8
AK3
764
J62
T542
4
QT852
753
9
K9
9762
KJ3
AQ94
  15  
     
2   13
     
  10  
763
QJT85
A9
KT8
 NT
N1432
S1432
E1
W1
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby12.004804 N 6 0.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
10Nimnicht-Watson11.004303NT N 4 1.00Gupta-Angell14
2Lively-Krueger9.504204 N 4 2.50Filler-Fill13
9Bigler-Brissette9.504204 N 4 2.50Reisinger-Stroud12
5Bauer-Birk8.004003NT S 3 4.00Lively-Adams5
7Goring-Chin7.001402 S 3 5.00Miller-Murphy8
4Westberg-Jacobs5.004 N -1 507.00Stevens-Palm3
12Potasnik-Mikuta5.004 N -1 507.00Graegin-Kilbride4
14Roeper-Devine5.004 N -1 507.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
3Kostopoulos-Valiska2.004 N -2 10010.00Spain-Gillian1
8Kiernan-Murvihill2.004 N -2 10010.00Khan-Ferguson10
13Filler-Chavez2.004 N -2 10010.00Butz-Butz7
11McKamey-Schumm0.004 N -3 15012.00Thiros-Toll2
Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
KJT
974
KQ98
K53
A87643
AT3
5
J62
10
Q95
QJ8
AJ432
Q4
  12  
     
9   12
     
  7  
2
K652
T76
AT987
 NT
N1
S1
E1142
W1142
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby12.001003 W -1 0.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
2Lively-Krueger8.502 W 3 1403.50Filler-Fill13
3Kostopoulos-Valiska8.502 W 3 1403.50Spain-Gillian1
5Bauer-Birk8.503 W 3 1403.50Lively-Adams5
7Goring-Chin8.502 W 3 1403.50Miller-Murphy8
9Bigler-Brissette8.503 W 3 1403.50Reisinger-Stroud12
11McKamey-Schumm8.503 W 3 1403.50Thiros-Toll2
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.002 W 4 1708.00Khan-Ferguson10
12Potasnik-Mikuta4.002 W 4 1708.00Graegin-Kilbride4
13Filler-Chavez4.002 W 4 1708.00Butz-Butz7
10Nimnicht-Watson2.002 S -2 20010.00Gupta-Angell14
4Westberg-Jacobs0.504 W 4 62011.50Stevens-Palm3
14Roeper-Devine0.504 W 4 62011.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
J864
JT763
7
Q96
Q5
985
KQ32
7532
11
AK7
AQ4
A54
AKJT
  4  
     
7   25
     
  4  
T932
K2
JT986
84
 NT
N
S
E64446
W64446
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
14Roeper-Devine12.001006NT E -2 0.00Miller-Murphy8
13Filler-Chavez11.003NT E 3 4001.00Lively-Adams5
2Lively-Krueger10.003NT E 4 4302.00Reisinger-Stroud12
1Valiska-Osgerby5.503NT E 5 4606.50Khan-Ferguson10
4Westberg-Jacobs5.503NT E 5 4606.50Thiros-Toll2
5Bauer-Birk5.503NT E 5 4606.50Graegin-Kilbride4
6Urick-Fraley5.503NT E 5 4606.50Walczak-Hedegard6
8Kiernan-Murvihill5.503NT E 5 4606.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
9Bigler-Brissette5.503NT E 5 4606.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
10Nimnicht-Watson5.503NT E 5 4606.50Filler-Fill13
12Potasnik-Mikuta5.503NT E 5 4606.50Stevens-Palm3
3Kostopoulos-Valiska0.503NT E 6 49011.50Gupta-Angell14
11McKamey-Schumm0.503NT E 6 49011.50Spain-Gillian1
Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
K9743
A9
6
J9762
6
K763
AQ72
AT84
12
J52
J85
KJ853
K5
  8  
     
13   9
     
  10  
AQT8
QT42
T94
Q3
 NT
N13
S13
E421
W421
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Westberg-Jacobs11.501005 W -2 0.50Thiros-Toll2
5Bauer-Birk11.501004 W -2 0.50Graegin-Kilbride4
1Valiska-Osgerby8.00504 W -1 4.00Khan-Ferguson10
2Lively-Krueger8.00504 W -1 4.00Reisinger-Stroud12
9Bigler-Brissette8.00504 W -1 4.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
10Nimnicht-Watson8.00504 E -1 4.00Filler-Fill13
12Potasnik-Mikuta8.00504 W -1 4.00Stevens-Palm3
11McKamey-Schumm5.001NT E 1 907.00Spain-Gillian1
6Urick-Fraley2.502 W 3 1109.50Walczak-Hedegard6
8Kiernan-Murvihill2.502 W 3 1109.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
13Filler-Chavez2.503 W 3 1109.50Lively-Adams5
14Roeper-Devine2.503 W 3 1109.50Miller-Murphy8
3Kostopoulos-Valiska0.004 E 4 13012.00Gupta-Angell14
Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
JT98
AJ2
75432
J
Q732
T76
A
AK732
13
654
KQ85
T96
Q96
  7  
     
13   7
     
  13  
AK
943
KQJ8
T854
 NT
N3
S2
E3111
W3111
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby11.001103 S 3 1.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
10Nimnicht-Watson11.001103 S 3 1.00Reisinger-Stroud12
12Potasnik-Mikuta11.001103 S 3 1.00Thiros-Toll2
4Westberg-Jacobs9.001002 E -1 3.00Spain-Gillian1
7Goring-Chin8.00902 S 2 4.00Butz-Butz7
2Lively-Krueger5.003 S -1 1007.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
6Urick-Fraley5.003 S -1 1007.00Lively-Adams5
11McKamey-Schumm5.001 N -1 1007.00Gupta-Angell14
13Filler-Chavez5.004 S -1 1007.00Graegin-Kilbride4
14Roeper-Devine5.003 S -1 1007.00Walczak-Hedegard6
5Bauer-Birk1.502 E 2 11010.50Stevens-Palm3
9Bigler-Brissette1.502 E 3 11010.50Khan-Ferguson10
3Kostopoulos-Valiska0.002 N -3 30012.00Filler-Fill13
Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
KQ94
JT9
QT3
876
653
A62
KJ
JT543
14
J872
4
A9872
KQ2
  8  
     
9   10
     
  13  
AT
KQ8753
654
A9
 NT
N3
S3
E311
W311
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby10.001703 S 4 2.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
3Kostopoulos-Valiska10.001702 S 4 2.00Filler-Fill13
7Goring-Chin10.001703 S 4 2.00Butz-Butz7
10Nimnicht-Watson10.001702 S 4 2.00Reisinger-Stroud12
11McKamey-Schumm10.001703 S 4 2.00Gupta-Angell14
5Bauer-Birk4.501403 S 3 7.50Stevens-Palm3
6Urick-Fraley4.501402 S 3 7.50Lively-Adams5
9Bigler-Brissette4.501402 N 3 7.50Khan-Ferguson10
12Potasnik-Mikuta4.501403 S 3 7.50Thiros-Toll2
13Filler-Chavez4.501403 S 3 7.50Graegin-Kilbride4
14Roeper-Devine4.501402 S 3 7.50Walczak-Hedegard6
4Westberg-Jacobs1.00504 W -1 11.00Spain-Gillian1
2Lively-Krueger0.004 S -1 5012.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
J86432
87
82
KT4
A9
A953
A9
QJ653
15
Q7
KQJT
QJ6
A972
  4  
     
15   15
     
  6  
KT5
642
KT7543
8
 NT
N1
S1
E5265
W5153
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Potasnik-Mikuta12.001003NT W -2 0.00Spain-Gillian1
14Roeper-Devine11.003 E 4 1701.00Lively-Adams5
3Kostopoulos-Valiska10.004 E 4 4202.00Reisinger-Stroud12
1Valiska-Osgerby9.004 W 5 4503.00Butz-Butz7
4Westberg-Jacobs7.503NT E 5 4604.50Gupta-Angell14
13Filler-Chavez7.503NT E 5 4604.50Stevens-Palm3
5Bauer-Birk4.004 E 6 4808.00Thiros-Toll2
6Urick-Fraley4.005 E 6 4808.00Graegin-Kilbride4
7Goring-Chin4.004 E 6 4808.00Walczak-Hedegard6
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.004 E 6 4808.00Miller-Murphy8
10Nimnicht-Watson4.004 E 6 4808.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
11McKamey-Schumm1.003NT W 6 49011.00Filler-Fill13
2Lively-Krueger0.006 E 7 101012.00Khan-Ferguson10
Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
AQ7
AQ83
AQ3
Q86
KT52
JT2
987
975
16
J643
64
KT6
KJT2
  20  
     
4   8
     
  8  
98
K975
J542
A43
 NT
N35524
S34524
E
W
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Westberg-Jacobs10.504804 N 6 1.50Gupta-Angell14
7Goring-Chin10.504804 N 6 1.50Walczak-Hedegard6
11McKamey-Schumm10.504804 S 6 1.50Filler-Fill13
14Roeper-Devine10.504804 N 6 1.50Lively-Adams5
1Valiska-Osgerby6.004504 N 5 6.00Butz-Butz7
6Urick-Fraley6.004504 N 5 6.00Graegin-Kilbride4
8Kiernan-Murvihill6.004504 N 5 6.00Miller-Murphy8
10Nimnicht-Watson6.004504 N 5 6.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
12Potasnik-Mikuta6.004504 N 5 6.00Spain-Gillian1
3Kostopoulos-Valiska2.504303NT N 4 9.50Reisinger-Stroud12
13Filler-Chavez2.504303NT N 4 9.50Stevens-Palm3
2Lively-Krueger0.504204 N 4 11.50Khan-Ferguson10
5Bauer-Birk0.504204 N 4 11.50Thiros-Toll2
Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
93
KT6
T982
JT62
AT2
A9754
AK6
A5
17
KQ875
Q8
73
KQ73
  4  
     
19   12
     
  5  
J64
J32
QJ54
984
 NT
N
S
E53666
W53666
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Kostopoulos-Valiska11.50506 E -1 0.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
4Westberg-Jacobs11.50506NT W -1 0.50Filler-Fill13
9Bigler-Brissette10.003 E 6 2302.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
7Goring-Chin8.504 E 5 4503.50Lively-Adams5
11McKamey-Schumm8.504 E 5 4503.50Reisinger-Stroud12
2Lively-Krueger7.004NT E 6 4905.00Miller-Murphy8
1Valiska-Osgerby4.006 E 6 9808.00Walczak-Hedegard6
5Bauer-Birk4.006 E 6 9808.00Spain-Gillian1
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.006 E 6 9808.00Butz-Butz7
13Filler-Chavez4.006 W 6 9808.00Thiros-Toll2
14Roeper-Devine4.006 E 6 9808.00Graegin-Kilbride4
12Potasnik-Mikuta1.006NT W 6 99011.00Gupta-Angell14
6Urick-Fraley0.006 E 7 101012.00Stevens-Palm3
Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
K7
KT93
KT7
Q732
T865
AJ872
J32
5
18
Q94
6
Q865
KJT98
  11  
     
6   8
     
  15  
AJ32
Q54
A94
A64
 NT
N22434
S22434
E
W
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby11.006303NT S 4 1.00Walczak-Hedegard6
4Westberg-Jacobs11.006303NT S 4 1.00Filler-Fill13
5Bauer-Birk11.006303NT S 4 1.00Spain-Gillian1
3Kostopoulos-Valiska6.506003NT S 3 5.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
6Urick-Fraley6.506003NT S 3 5.50Stevens-Palm3
7Goring-Chin6.506003NT S 3 5.50Lively-Adams5
11McKamey-Schumm6.506003NT S 3 5.50Reisinger-Stroud12
12Potasnik-Mikuta6.506003NT S 3 5.50Gupta-Angell14
14Roeper-Devine6.506003NT S 3 5.50Graegin-Kilbride4
2Lively-Krueger3.001502NT S 3 9.00Miller-Murphy8
8Kiernan-Murvihill1.003NT S -1 10011.00Butz-Butz7
9Bigler-Brissette1.003NT S -1 10011.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
13Filler-Chavez1.003NT S -1 10011.00Thiros-Toll2
Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
AKQ3
AQ32
KT
KJ3
T75
J75
AJ
AT964
19
862
K84
Q8432
87
  22  
     
10   5
     
  3  
J94
T96
9765
Q52
 NT
N22343
S22343
E
W
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby10.004003NT N 3 2.00Lively-Adams5
3Kostopoulos-Valiska10.004003NT N 3 2.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
6Urick-Fraley10.004003NT N 3 2.00Thiros-Toll2
7Goring-Chin10.004003NT N 3 2.00Graegin-Kilbride4
10Nimnicht-Watson10.004003NT N 3 2.00Khan-Ferguson10
12Potasnik-Mikuta7.001703 N 4 5.00Filler-Fill13
4Westberg-Jacobs4.001502NT N 3 8.00Reisinger-Stroud12
5Bauer-Birk4.001502NT N 3 8.00Gupta-Angell14
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.001502NT N 3 8.00Walczak-Hedegard6
9Bigler-Brissette4.001502NT N 3 8.00Miller-Murphy8
14Roeper-Devine4.001502NT N 3 8.00Stevens-Palm3
13Filler-Chavez1.001202NT N 2 11.00Spain-Gillian1
2Lively-Krueger0.003NT N -1 5012.00Butz-Butz7
Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
A
T86432
Q962
94
932
95
3
AKJ8732
20
J8654
AQJ
KT87
Q
  6  
     
8   13
     
  13  
KQT7
K7
AJ54
T65
 NT
N22
S22
E212
W212
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Potasnik-Mikuta12.003003 W -3 0.00Filler-Fill13
1Valiska-Osgerby11.002003 W -2 1.00Lively-Adams5
3Kostopoulos-Valiska7.501003 W -1 4.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
4Westberg-Jacobs7.501003 W -1 4.50Reisinger-Stroud12
7Goring-Chin7.501002 E -1 4.50Graegin-Kilbride4
10Nimnicht-Watson7.501003NT E -1 4.50Khan-Ferguson10
13Filler-Chavez7.501003 W -1 4.50Spain-Gillian1
14Roeper-Devine7.501003 W -1 4.50Stevens-Palm3
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.003 N -1 1008.00Walczak-Hedegard6
2Lively-Krueger2.503 W 3 1109.50Butz-Butz7
5Bauer-Birk2.503 W 3 1109.50Gupta-Angell14
9Bigler-Brissette1.003NT E 3 60011.00Miller-Murphy8
6Urick-Fraley0.003NT E 5 66012.00Thiros-Toll2
Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
K93
K43
A52
AT73
T752
72
9876
KQJ
21
AQ84
AQJ95
J
865
  14  
     
6   14
     
  6  
J6
T86
KQT43
942
 NT
N1
S
E1341
W1341
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Kiernan-Murvihill12.00901NT S 1 0.00Lively-Adams5
7Goring-Chin11.00503 E -1 1.00Stevens-Palm3
1Valiska-Osgerby9.501 E 2 1102.50Graegin-Kilbride4
13Filler-Chavez9.501 E 2 1102.50Gupta-Angell14
6Urick-Fraley7.002 E 3 1405.00Spain-Gillian1
9Bigler-Brissette7.002 E 3 1405.00Butz-Butz7
10Nimnicht-Watson7.002 E 3 1405.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
2Lively-Krueger4.001 E 4 1708.00Walczak-Hedegard6
4Westberg-Jacobs4.003 W 4 1708.00Khan-Ferguson10
5Bauer-Birk4.001 E 4 1708.00Filler-Fill13
11McKamey-Schumm2.002NT W 4 18010.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
14Roeper-Devine1.002 S -2 20011.00Thiros-Toll2
3Kostopoulos-Valiska0.003 S -3 30012.00Miller-Murphy8
Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
982
K764
KJ
AQT5
AKQJ653
J
Q7
982
22
T4
A832
AT852
43
  13  
     
13   8
     
  6  
7
QT95
9643
KJ76
 NT
N13
S13
E133
W133
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Kostopoulos-Valiska11.501004 W -1 1.50Miller-Murphy8
10Nimnicht-Watson11.501004 W -1 1.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
4Westberg-Jacobs10.00-504 W 5 -4200.00Khan-Ferguson10
6Urick-Fraley7.502 W 3 1404.50Spain-Gillian1
8Kiernan-Murvihill7.503 W 3 1404.50Lively-Adams5
9Bigler-Brissette7.503 W 3 1404.50Butz-Butz7
14Roeper-Devine7.502 W 3 1404.50Thiros-Toll2
1Valiska-Osgerby3.503 W 4 1708.50Graegin-Kilbride4
2Lively-Krueger3.502 W 4 1708.50Walczak-Hedegard6
7Goring-Chin3.503 W 4 1708.50Stevens-Palm3
11McKamey-Schumm3.503 W 4 1708.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
5Bauer-Birk0.504 W 4 62011.50Filler-Fill13
13Filler-Chavez0.504 W 4 62011.50Gupta-Angell14
Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
J7652
54
K962
K2
T
QT9732
JT75
A6
23
943
AK86
A3
J854
  7  
     
7   12
     
  14  
AKQ8
J
Q84
QT973
 NT
N224
S224
E42
W42
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby10.006204 N 4 2.00Stevens-Palm3
9Bigler-Brissette10.006204 N 4 2.00Walczak-Hedegard6
10Nimnicht-Watson10.006204 N 4 2.00Miller-Murphy8
12Potasnik-Mikuta10.006204 N 4 2.00Reisinger-Stroud12
14Roeper-Devine10.006204 S 4 2.00Spain-Gillian1
7Goring-Chin7.001702 N 4 5.00Thiros-Toll2
2Lively-Krueger4.501402 N 3 7.50Lively-Adams5
4Westberg-Jacobs4.501402 N 3 7.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
5Bauer-Birk4.501403 N 3 7.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.501402 N 3 7.50Graegin-Kilbride4
6Urick-Fraley1.505 N -2 20010.50Gupta-Angell14
11McKamey-Schumm1.504x N -1 20010.50Khan-Ferguson10
3Kostopoulos-Valiska0.004 W 5 65012.00Butz-Butz7
Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
63
K8742
876532
KQ963
AK987
9
QJ
24
AJ8
QJT4
T3
KT94
  3  
     
15   11
     
  11  
T7542
52
AQJ65
A
 NT
N24
S24
E241
W241
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby12.0011006x W -5 0.00Stevens-Palm3
9Bigler-Brissette11.008005x W -4 1.00Walczak-Hedegard6
10Nimnicht-Watson10.003005x W -2 2.00Miller-Murphy8
12Potasnik-Mikuta9.001504 W -3 3.00Reisinger-Stroud12
14Roeper-Devine8.001004 W -2 4.00Spain-Gillian1
2Lively-Krueger7.00504 W -1 5.00Lively-Adams5
4Westberg-Jacobs5.505 S -1 506.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
7Goring-Chin5.506 S -1 506.50Thiros-Toll2
8Kiernan-Murvihill4.005x S -1 1008.00Graegin-Kilbride4
3Kostopoulos-Valiska3.005x S -2 3009.00Butz-Butz7
5Bauer-Birk2.004 W 4 42010.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
6Urick-Fraley0.505 W 5 45011.50Gupta-Angell14
11McKamey-Schumm0.505 W 5 45011.50Khan-Ferguson10
Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
62
K983
Q854
QJ6
AJT73
AJT
A76
84
25
95
Q5
KJT932
A32
  8  
     
14   10
     
  8  
KQ84
7642
KT975
 NT
N11
S11
E534
W534
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Bigler-Brissette12.002003NT W -2 0.00Lively-Adams5
7Goring-Chin10.001002 W -1 2.00Spain-Gillian1
11McKamey-Schumm10.001005 W -1 2.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
12Potasnik-Mikuta10.001004 E -1 2.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
2Lively-Krueger8.002 S -1 504.00Graegin-Kilbride4
6Urick-Fraley7.002 E 2 905.00Reisinger-Stroud12
5Bauer-Birk6.004 N -2 1006.00Khan-Ferguson10
4Westberg-Jacobs5.003 E 3 1107.00Miller-Murphy8
10Nimnicht-Watson4.003 E 4 1308.00Butz-Butz7
1Valiska-Osgerby3.003NT W 3 6009.00Thiros-Toll2
3Kostopoulos-Valiska2.003NT E 4 63010.00Walczak-Hedegard6
13Filler-Chavez1.003NT W 5 66011.00Filler-Fill13
8Kiernan-Murvihill0.004x S -4 80012.00Stevens-Palm3
Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
3
QT953
AT86
Q98
A4
A874
QJ2
AT73
26
JT9652
2
K94
642
  8  
     
15   4
     
  13  
KQ87
KJ6
753
KJ5
 NT
N21
S21
E12
W12
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Valiska-Osgerby12.006702x N 2 0.00Thiros-Toll2
9Bigler-Brissette10.503002NT W -3 1.50Lively-Adams5
10Nimnicht-Watson10.503002 E -3 1.50Butz-Butz7
3Kostopoulos-Valiska9.002003 W -2 3.00Walczak-Hedegard6
11McKamey-Schumm8.001201NT S 2 4.00Kocevar-Yeiser9
13Filler-Chavez7.001101 N 2 5.00Filler-Fill13
6Urick-Fraley5.501001NT W -1 6.50Reisinger-Stroud12
7Goring-Chin5.501003 W -1 6.50Spain-Gillian1
2Lively-Krueger2.502 E 2 1109.50Graegin-Kilbride4
4Westberg-Jacobs2.502 W 2 1109.50Miller-Murphy8
8Kiernan-Murvihill2.502 W 2 1109.50Stevens-Palm3
12Potasnik-Mikuta2.502 W 2 1109.50Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
5Bauer-Birk0.004 S -2 20012.00Khan-Ferguson10
Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
A9
64
98654
JT72
K4
AJ985
KT3
Q53
27
T7653
732
QJ
K84
  5  
     
13   6
     
  16  
QJ82
KQT
A72
A96
 NT
N231
S2312
E1
W1
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Westberg-Jacobs10.501201NT S 2 1.50Butz-Butz7
7Goring-Chin10.501201NT S 2 1.50Filler-Fill13
8Kiernan-Murvihill10.501201NT S 2 1.50Thiros-Toll2
14Roeper-Devine10.501201NT S 2 1.50Gupta-Angell14
12Potasnik-Mikuta8.00901NT S 1 4.00Khan-Ferguson10
10Nimnicht-Watson7.00502 W -1 5.00Walczak-Hedegard6
11McKamey-Schumm6.001NT S -1 506.00Miller-Murphy8
6Urick-Fraley5.001NT S -2 1007.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
2Lively-Krueger3.002 W 2 1109.00Stevens-Palm3
3Kostopoulos-Valiska3.002 W 2 1109.00Lively-Adams5
9Bigler-Brissette3.002 W 2 1109.00Graegin-Kilbride4
5Bauer-Birk0.502 W 3 14011.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
13Filler-Chavez0.502 W 3 14011.50Reisinger-Stroud12
Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
K986
T652
873
A7
A42
743
T96
JT84
28
Q73
KQJ98
52
965
  7  
     
5   8
     
  20  
JT5
A
AKQJ4
KQ32
 NT
N35143
S35143
E
W
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Urick-Fraley12.006603NT S 5 0.00Gaspardo-Gaspardo11
5Bauer-Birk10.506303NT S 4 1.50Kocevar-Yeiser9
10Nimnicht-Watson10.506303NT S 4 1.50Walczak-Hedegard6
2Lively-Krueger6.006005 S 5 6.00Stevens-Palm3
3Kostopoulos-Valiska6.006003NT S 3 6.00Lively-Adams5
4Westberg-Jacobs6.006003NT S 3 6.00Butz-Butz7
7Goring-Chin6.006003NT S 3 6.00Filler-Fill13
8Kiernan-Murvihill6.006003NT S 3 6.00Thiros-Toll2
9Bigler-Brissette6.006005 S 5 6.00Graegin-Kilbride4
14Roeper-Devine6.006003NT S 3 6.00Gupta-Angell14
11McKamey-Schumm1.001302 S 4 11.00Miller-Murphy8
12Potasnik-Mikuta1.001303 S 4 11.00Khan-Ferguson10
13Filler-Chavez1.001302 S 4 11.00Reisinger-Stroud12