Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Club Appreciation        |SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 18, 2017   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 10/18/2017 21:30
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Club Appreciation game       |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/500       |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=3                           ,---,-----------,-------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |  Overall  |      Section      |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-A|Rnk-B| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dorri Goldgehn         Mickey Goldgehn          A   5     .   |   3     .     66.50  55.42  1.01(OA)
 2 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           A  2/3    .   |   1     .     72.50  60.42  2.09(OA)
 3 Don Alan               Louise Burns             B   .     .   |   .     .     44.50  37.08          
 4 Neel French            Brian Werner             A   .     .   |   .     .     65.00  54.17          
 5 Eugene Stopeck         Fay Stopeck              B   .     2   |   .     1     65.00  54.17  0.92(OB)
 6 Patricia Latkin        Eileen Tardy             A   4     .   |   2     .     69.00  57.50  1.35(OA)
 7 Erika Meller           Kyle Schultz             B   .     .   |   .     .     37.50  31.25          

                                          Totals                                420.00       
EVENT>Club Appreciation        |SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 18, 2017   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 10/18/2017 21:30
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Club Appreciation game       |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/500       |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=3                           ,---,-----------,-------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |  Overall  |      Section      |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-A|Rnk-B| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Leon Teichner          William Wylie            A   .     .   |   .     .     50.50  42.08          
 2 Nicholas Kilzer        Christopher Daniels      B  2/3    1   |   2     1     72.50  60.42  2.09(OA)
 3 Ronald Helman          Dolores Baumgart         A   1     .   |   1     .     73.00  60.83  3.19(OA)
 4 Kenneth East           Jamie Carroll            A   .     .   |   3     .     61.00  50.83  0.80(SA)
 5 Mary Fry               Robert Black             B   .     .   |   .     .     55.50  46.25          
 6 Pat Knowles            Sid Mitchel              B   .     .   |   .     .     54.00  45.00          
 7 John Miller            Marjorie Zolla           A   .     .   |   .     .     53.50  44.58          

                                          Totals                                420.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Meller-Schultz5.004000.00Knowles-Mitchel6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.501001.50Teichner-Wylie1
3Alan-Burns3.501001.50Fry-Black5
4French-Werner1.502003.50Miller-Zolla7
6Latkin-Tardy1.502003.50East-Carroll4
5Stopeck-Stopeck0.003005.00Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Alan-Burns5.001500.00Fry-Black5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001301.00Teichner-Wylie1
4French-Werner2.501102.50Miller-Zolla7
6Latkin-Tardy2.501102.50East-Carroll4
5Stopeck-Stopeck0.501004.50Kilzer-Daniels2
7Meller-Schultz0.501004.50Knowles-Mitchel6
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4French-Werner5.001400.00Miller-Zolla7
5Stopeck-Stopeck4.00901.00Kilzer-Daniels2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.00  3.00Teichner-Wylie1
3Alan-Burns2.00  3.00Fry-Black5
7Meller-Schultz2.00  3.00Knowles-Mitchel6
6Latkin-Tardy0.001005.00East-Carroll4
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Stopeck-Stopeck5.006200.00Kilzer-Daniels2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.006802.00Teichner-Wylie1
4French-Werner3.006802.00Miller-Zolla7
7Meller-Schultz3.006802.00Knowles-Mitchel6
3Alan-Burns1.006904.00Fry-Black5
6Latkin-Tardy0.007105.00East-Carroll4
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Latkin-Tardy5.001000.00Helman-Baumgart3
7Meller-Schultz4.00501.00Fry-Black5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501002.50Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner2.501002.50Knowles-Mitchel6
5Stopeck-Stopeck1.002004.00Teichner-Wylie1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber0.003005.00Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Latkin-Tardy5.004300.00Helman-Baumgart3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.002001.00Miller-Zolla7
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501302.50Kilzer-Daniels2
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.501302.50Teichner-Wylie1
7Meller-Schultz1.001104.00Fry-Black5
4French-Werner0.00905.00Knowles-Mitchel6
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4French-Werner4.502000.50Knowles-Mitchel6
5Stopeck-Stopeck4.502000.50Teichner-Wylie1
6Latkin-Tardy3.001402.00Helman-Baumgart3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.001003.00Miller-Zolla7
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.00804.00Kilzer-Daniels2
7Meller-Schultz0.001105.00Fry-Black5
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.00901.00Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner4.00901.00Knowles-Mitchel6
5Stopeck-Stopeck4.00901.00Teichner-Wylie1
7Meller-Schultz2.00503.00Fry-Black5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001004.00Kilzer-Daniels2
6Latkin-Tardy0.002005.00Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Latkin-Tardy5.00500.00Kilzer-Daniels2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001002.00Teichner-Wylie1
5Stopeck-Stopeck3.001002.00Miller-Zolla7
7Meller-Schultz3.001002.00East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.501504.50Knowles-Mitchel6
3Alan-Burns0.501504.50Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.002000.00Teichner-Wylie1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001701.00Knowles-Mitchel6
6Latkin-Tardy3.001002.00Kilzer-Daniels2
3Alan-Burns1.001404.00Helman-Baumgart3
5Stopeck-Stopeck1.001404.00Miller-Zolla7
7Meller-Schultz1.001404.00East-Carroll4
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Stopeck-Stopeck5.004200.00Miller-Zolla7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001701.00Knowles-Mitchel6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.50502.50Teichner-Wylie1
6Latkin-Tardy2.50502.50Kilzer-Daniels2
3Alan-Burns1.001304.00Helman-Baumgart3
7Meller-Schultz0.004005.00East-Carroll4
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Stopeck-Stopeck5.006300.00Miller-Zolla7
6Latkin-Tardy4.006201.00Kilzer-Daniels2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001802.00Teichner-Wylie1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.501503.50Knowles-Mitchel6
7Meller-Schultz1.501503.50East-Carroll4
3Alan-Burns0.00505.00Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.0014400.00Miller-Zolla7
6Latkin-Tardy4.0013701.00Teichner-Wylie1
3Alan-Burns2.006203.00Kilzer-Daniels2
4French-Werner2.006203.00East-Carroll4
7Meller-Schultz2.006203.00Helman-Baumgart3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001705.00Fry-Black5
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4French-Werner5.001100.00East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.00501.00Fry-Black5
6Latkin-Tardy3.00502.00Teichner-Wylie1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501103.50Miller-Zolla7
3Alan-Burns1.501103.50Kilzer-Daniels2
7Meller-Schultz0.001305.00Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001700.00Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner4.001401.00East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501102.50Fry-Black5
6Latkin-Tardy2.501102.50Teichner-Wylie1
7Meller-Schultz1.00504.00Helman-Baumgart3
3Alan-Burns0.001005.00Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Latkin-Tardy5.006200.00Teichner-Wylie1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.006501.00Fry-Black5
3Alan-Burns3.007202.00Kilzer-Daniels2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.5013703.50Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner1.5013703.50East-Carroll4
7Meller-Schultz0.0014405.00Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001401.00East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001401.00Knowles-Mitchel6
4French-Werner4.001401.00Helman-Baumgart3
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.001103.00Fry-Black5
7Meller-Schultz1.001004.00Kilzer-Daniels2
3Alan-Burns0.001505.00Teichner-Wylie1
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501002.50East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501002.50Knowles-Mitchel6
3Alan-Burns2.501002.50Teichner-Wylie1
4French-Werner2.501002.50Helman-Baumgart3
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.501002.50Fry-Black5
7Meller-Schultz2.501002.50Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4French-Werner5.002000.00Helman-Baumgart3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.002001.00Knowles-Mitchel6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.006802.00East-Carroll4
3Alan-Burns1.506903.50Teichner-Wylie1
5Stopeck-Stopeck1.506903.50Fry-Black5
7Meller-Schultz0.0014305.00Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.006400.00East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.006502.00Knowles-Mitchel6
3Alan-Burns3.006502.00Teichner-Wylie1
5Stopeck-Stopeck3.006502.00Fry-Black5
7Meller-Schultz1.007104.00Kilzer-Daniels2
4French-Werner0.008005.00Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.00900.00Fry-Black5
3Alan-Burns4.00501.00Miller-Zolla7
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.501002.50East-Carroll4
6Latkin-Tardy2.501002.50Knowles-Mitchel6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.001404.00Helman-Baumgart3
4French-Werner0.003005.00Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4French-Werner5.003000.00Kilzer-Daniels2
6Latkin-Tardy4.001401.00Knowles-Mitchel6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001002.00Fry-Black5
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.00803.00East-Carroll4
3Alan-Burns1.001004.00Miller-Zolla7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001105.00Helman-Baumgart3
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501402.50Helman-Baumgart3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.501402.50Fry-Black5
3Alan-Burns2.501402.50Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner2.501402.50Kilzer-Daniels2
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.501402.50East-Carroll4
6Latkin-Tardy2.501402.50Knowles-Mitchel6
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.004000.00Fry-Black5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.004502.00Helman-Baumgart3
5Stopeck-Stopeck3.004502.00East-Carroll4
6Latkin-Tardy3.004502.00Knowles-Mitchel6
3Alan-Burns0.504804.50Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner0.504804.50Kilzer-Daniels2
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.003000.00East-Carroll4
7Meller-Schultz4.001101.00Miller-Zolla7
4French-Werner2.501002.50Teichner-Wylie1
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.501002.50Helman-Baumgart3
6Latkin-Tardy1.00504.00Fry-Black5
3Alan-Burns0.001205.00Knowles-Mitchel6
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Stopeck-Stopeck5.001000.00Helman-Baumgart3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.006502.00East-Carroll4
6Latkin-Tardy3.006502.00Fry-Black5
7Meller-Schultz3.006502.00Miller-Zolla7
3Alan-Burns0.506804.50Knowles-Mitchel6
4French-Werner0.506804.50Teichner-Wylie1
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Alan-Burns5.001100.00Knowles-Mitchel6
4French-Werner3.50501.50Teichner-Wylie1
6Latkin-Tardy3.50501.50Fry-Black5
5Stopeck-Stopeck2.00503.00Helman-Baumgart3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001104.00East-Carroll4
7Meller-Schultz0.001505.00Miller-Zolla7
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.506501.50East-Carroll4
3Alan-Burns3.506501.50Knowles-Mitchel6
4French-Werner3.506501.50Teichner-Wylie1
6Latkin-Tardy3.506501.50Fry-Black5
5Stopeck-Stopeck1.006304.00Helman-Baumgart3
7Meller-Schultz0.006005.00Miller-Zolla7