Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Open Grass Roots Fund    |SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 11, 2017   |CLUB NO.>252874    | 10/11/2017 22:37
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Grass Roots Fund             |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   48.0 |TOP>   4 |MP LIMITS>None/800       |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=10/B=6                          ,---,-----------,-------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |  Overall  |      Section      |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-A|Rnk-B| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Jerome Scholle         Leon Teichner            B   3     .   |   3     .     52.26  54.44  1.23(OA)
 2 Neel French            Brian Werner             B   1     1   |   1     1     54.51  56.78  2.19(OA)
 3 Jamie Carroll          Kenneth East             B   2     2   |   2     2     52.57  54.76  1.64(OA)
 4 John Miller            Bill Berkman             A   .     .   |   .     .     41.87  43.61          
 5 Don Alan               Louise Burns             B   .     .   |   .     .     40.63  42.32          
 6 Judith Kamins          Clive Kamins             B   .     .   |   .     .     41.09  42.80          
 7 Bruce Ladin            Beverly Yusim            A   4     .   |   4     .     52.13  54.30  0.92(OA)
 8 Eileen Tardy           Nancy Purcell            B   .     .   |   .     .     45.26  47.15          
 9 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           A   .     .   |   .     .     48.52  50.54          
10 Dorri Goldgehn         Mickey Goldgehn          A   .     .   |   .     .     51.14  53.27          

                                          Totals                                479.98       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner2.50501.50Lapalio Jr-Camber9
3Carroll-East2.50501.50Miller-Berkman4
7Ladin-Yusim2.50501.50Kamins-Kamins6
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.50501.50Scholle-Teichner1
5Alan-Burns0.001004.00Tardy-Purcell8
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Ladin-Yusim4.006200.00Kamins-Kamins6
2French-Werner3.006001.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
3Carroll-East2.001702.00Miller-Berkman4
5Alan-Burns0.501403.50Tardy-Purcell8
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.501403.50Scholle-Teichner1
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Alan-Burns4.004200.00Tardy-Purcell8
7Ladin-Yusim3.001701.00Kamins-Kamins6
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.001402.00Scholle-Teichner1
3Carroll-East1.001103.00Miller-Berkman4
2French-Werner0.001504.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Alan-Burns4.001500.00Tardy-Purcell8
3Carroll-East2.50901.50Miller-Berkman4
7Ladin-Yusim2.50901.50Kamins-Kamins6
2French-Werner1.002003.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.003004.00Scholle-Teichner1
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Scholle-Teichner4.006200.00Ladin-Yusim7
3Carroll-East1.501702.50Lapalio Jr-Camber9
4Miller-Berkman1.501702.50Alan-Burns5
8Tardy-Purcell1.501702.50Kamins-Kamins6
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.501702.50French-Werner2
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Scholle-Teichner2.504501.50Ladin-Yusim7
3Carroll-East2.504501.50Lapalio Jr-Camber9
8Tardy-Purcell2.504501.50Kamins-Kamins6
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.504501.50French-Werner2
4Miller-Berkman0.004204.00Alan-Burns5
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Tardy-Purcell4.001500.00Kamins-Kamins6
4Miller-Berkman2.501201.50Alan-Burns5
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501201.50French-Werner2
1Scholle-Teichner0.502003.50Ladin-Yusim7
3Carroll-East0.502003.50Lapalio Jr-Camber9
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Scholle-Teichner2.504501.50Ladin-Yusim7
3Carroll-East2.504501.50Lapalio Jr-Camber9
4Miller-Berkman2.504501.50Alan-Burns5
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.504501.50French-Werner2
8Tardy-Purcell0.001804.00Kamins-Kamins6
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner3.004201.00Ladin-Yusim7
8Tardy-Purcell3.004201.00Scholle-Teichner1
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.004201.00Carroll-East3
9Lapalio Jr-Camber1.001703.00Miller-Berkman4
5Alan-Burns0.001404.00Kamins-Kamins6
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Tardy-Purcell3.25900.75Scholle-Teichner1
9Lapalio Jr-Camber3.25900.75Miller-Berkman4
2French-Werner0.751003.25Ladin-Yusim7
5Alan-Burns0.751003.25Kamins-Kamins6
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner4.00500.00Ladin-Yusim7
8Tardy-Purcell3.003001.00Scholle-Teichner1
5Alan-Burns1.004503.00Kamins-Kamins6
9Lapalio Jr-Camber1.004503.00Miller-Berkman4
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.004503.00Carroll-East3
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner4.004500.00Ladin-Yusim7
5Alan-Burns2.004802.00Kamins-Kamins6
8Tardy-Purcell2.004802.00Scholle-Teichner1
9Lapalio Jr-Camber2.004802.00Miller-Berkman4
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.009804.00Carroll-East3
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner4.008000.00Tardy-Purcell8
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.006801.00Miller-Berkman4
6Kamins-Kamins2.006502.00Scholle-Teichner1
3Carroll-East1.003003.00Ladin-Yusim7
9Lapalio Jr-Camber0.002004.00Alan-Burns5
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner4.001000.00Tardy-Purcell8
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.00501.00Miller-Berkman4
9Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00502.00Alan-Burns5
6Kamins-Kamins1.001203.00Scholle-Teichner1
3Carroll-East0.003004.00Ladin-Yusim7
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2French-Werner4.003000.00Tardy-Purcell8
9Lapalio Jr-Camber3.00501.00Alan-Burns5
6Kamins-Kamins2.001102.00Scholle-Teichner1
3Carroll-East0.504003.50Ladin-Yusim7
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.504003.50Miller-Berkman4
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Carroll-East3.252000.75Ladin-Yusim7
9Lapalio Jr-Camber3.252000.75Alan-Burns5
2French-Werner1.381002.63Tardy-Purcell8
6Kamins-Kamins0.136003.88Scholle-Teichner1
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Scholle-Teichner3.00501.00French-Werner2
7Ladin-Yusim3.00501.00Miller-Berkman4
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.00501.00Alan-Burns5
8Tardy-Purcell1.001303.00Carroll-East3
9Lapalio Jr-Camber0.001704.00Kamins-Kamins6
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Lapalio Jr-Camber4.006200.00Kamins-Kamins6
1Scholle-Teichner1.504002.50French-Werner2
7Ladin-Yusim1.504002.50Miller-Berkman4
8Tardy-Purcell1.504002.50Carroll-East3
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.504002.50Alan-Burns5
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Lapalio Jr-Camber3.506200.50Kamins-Kamins6
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.506200.50Alan-Burns5
7Ladin-Yusim2.006502.00Miller-Berkman4
1Scholle-Teichner0.506803.50French-Werner2
8Tardy-Purcell0.506803.50Carroll-East3
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.881000.13Alan-Burns5
7Ladin-Yusim2.631401.38Miller-Berkman4
8Tardy-Purcell1.386202.63Carroll-East3
1Scholle-Teichner0.136503.88French-Werner2
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Scholle-Teichner3.006301.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
2French-Werner3.006301.00Carroll-East3
7Ladin-Yusim3.006301.00Alan-Burns5
4Miller-Berkman0.506003.50Tardy-Purcell8
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.506003.50Kamins-Kamins6
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.002000.00Kamins-Kamins6
7Ladin-Yusim3.001701.00Alan-Burns5
1Scholle-Teichner2.001802.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
4Miller-Berkman1.006303.00Tardy-Purcell8
2French-Werner0.008004.00Carroll-East3
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Scholle-Teichner4.003000.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
4Miller-Berkman3.002001.00Tardy-Purcell8
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.001002.00Kamins-Kamins6
7Ladin-Yusim1.001503.00Alan-Burns5
2French-Werner0.003004.00Carroll-East3
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001300.00Kamins-Kamins6
1Scholle-Teichner2.00  2.00Lapalio Jr-Camber9
2French-Werner2.00  2.00Carroll-East3
7Ladin-Yusim2.00  2.00Alan-Burns5
4Miller-Berkman0.001404.00Tardy-Purcell8