Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Wednesday Afternoon Pairs|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 4, 2017    |CLUB NO.>270876    | 10/04/2017 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> James G. O'Neil |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Chicago Duplicate Bridge
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=7/C=5                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Paul Hamper            Susan Eggebrecht         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    110.56  51.19          
 2 James Diebel           Dorri Goldgehn           A   .     .     .   |   5     .     .    115.06  53.27  0.32(SA)
 3 Roberta Busch          Betty Philipsborn        C   .     .     4   |   .     .     .    106.31  49.22  0.49(OC)
 4 Elaine Diamond         Seymour Diamond          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.63  46.59          
 5 Sandra Herman          Bev Pincus               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     95.13  44.04          
 6 Bruce Ladin            Guy Franklin             A   5     .     .   |   1     .     .    118.44  54.83  1.60(SA)
 7 Thomas Owen            Janet Murphy             C   6     1     1   |   2     1     1    116.56  53.96  1.71(OB)
 8 Janice Eager           Michael Friedlander      C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.81  46.67          
 9 Lawrence Goldman       Karol Moller             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     94.00  43.52          
10 Sharon Jenness         Susan Kahn               B   .     2     .   |   3     2     .    116.50  53.94  1.28(OB)
11 Barry Holt             Harold Barron            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    107.00  49.54          
12 Valerie Bennett        Ellen Rubert             C   .     5     3   |   4     3     2    115.80  53.61  0.65(OC)

                                          Totals                                           1296.80       
EVENT>Wednesday Afternoon Pairs|SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>October 4, 2017    |CLUB NO.>270876    | 10/04/2017 15:47
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> James G. O'Neil |RATING>Charity Club Championship    |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>  108.0 |TOP>   8 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/750  |CLUB>Chicago Duplicate Bridge
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=8/C=4                      ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Carolyn Naselli        Sylvia Dunne             B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     63.00  29.17          
 2 John Miller            Pamela Simons            B   .    3/4    .   |  5/6   1/2    .    115.88  53.65  0.84(OB)
 3 Gwen Allen             Roslyn Sheppard          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.80  41.57          
 4 Muriel Fortunato       Laureanne Kromelow       C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .    100.56  46.56          
 5 Burton Lewis           Marie Stevenson          B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     96.94  44.88          
 6 Arthur Friedman        Brenda Friedman          C   .     .     .   |   .     3     2    104.44  48.35  0.43(SB)
 7 Carole Greene          Susan Adams              A   4     .     .   |   4     .     .    122.94  56.92  1.35(OA)
 8 Ellen Walsdorf         Jane Kennedy             A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    136.69  63.28  3.21(OA)
 9 Marshall Levine        George Clark             A   2     .     .   |   2     .     .    134.00  62.04  2.41(OA)
10 Deborah Bricker        Patty Garvy              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     93.19  43.14          
11 Claude Weil            Robert Walk              A   3     .     .   |   3     .     .    123.50  57.18  1.81(OA)
12 Harry Rosenberg        Allan Muchin             C   .    3/4    2   |  5/6   1/2    1    115.88  53.65  0.86(OC)

                                          Totals                                           1296.82       

Board: 1
Dealer: N
Vul: None
QJ
KT743
KQ85
64
7532
J86
J42
QJ7
1
AK4
A
A973
AT853
  11  
     
5   19
     
  5  
T986
Q952
T6
K92
 NT
N2
S2
E3222
W3222
Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Goldman-Moller8.001504 W -3 0.00Lewis-Stevenson5
8Eager-Friedlander7.001004 E -2 1.00Allen-Sheppard3
1Hamper-Eggebrecht5.00503 W -1 3.00Naselli-Dunne1
6Ladin-Franklin5.00503 E -1 3.00Bricker-Garvy10
7Owen-Murphy5.00503NT W -1 3.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
5Herman-Pincus3.003x N -1 1005.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
12Bennett-Rubert2.003 E 3 1106.00Weil-Walk11
11Holt-Barron1.003 E 4 1307.00Levine-Clark9
10Jenness-Kahn0.003NT E 3 4008.00Greene-Adams7
Board: 2
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
KJ54
AK8
A3
QJT6
9832
J5
QJ2
AK74
2
A7
T9763
987
532
  18  
     
11   4
     
  7  
QT6
Q42
KT654
98
 NT
N33243
S33243
E
W
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Hamper-Eggebrecht7.506303NT N 4 0.50Naselli-Dunne1
12Bennett-Rubert7.506303NT N 4 0.50Weil-Walk11
11Holt-Barron6.006003NT N 3 2.00Levine-Clark9
8Eager-Friedlander4.501801NT N 4 3.50Allen-Sheppard3
9Goldman-Moller4.501801NT N 4 3.50Lewis-Stevenson5
6Ladin-Franklin2.001501NT N 3 6.00Bricker-Garvy10
7Owen-Murphy2.001501NT N 3 6.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
10Jenness-Kahn2.001501NT N 3 6.00Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus0.00901NT N 1 8.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 3
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
A8
KQT76
JT
Q964
Q972
AJ4
8752
KJ
3
JT64
AKQ96
T532
  12  
     
11   10
     
  7  
K53
98532
43
A87
 NT
N12
S13
E34
W34
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Hamper-Eggebrecht8.001403 N 3 0.00Naselli-Dunne1
8Eager-Friedlander7.001005 W -1 1.00Allen-Sheppard3
6Ladin-Franklin4.005 N -2 1004.00Bricker-Garvy10
7Owen-Murphy4.004 N -2 1004.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
10Jenness-Kahn4.004x N -1 1004.00Greene-Adams7
11Holt-Barron4.003NT N -2 1004.00Levine-Clark9
12Bennett-Rubert4.004 N -2 1004.00Weil-Walk11
9Goldman-Moller1.004 W 4 1307.00Lewis-Stevenson5
5Herman-Pincus0.004 W 4 6208.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 4
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
Q84
J5
KJ752
954
T
863
AQ94
KQJT6
4
963
AT742
T863
A
  7  
     
12   8
     
  13  
AKJ752
KQ9
8732
 NT
N2
S2
E1231
W1231
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
11Holt-Barron8.002004x E -1 0.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
8Eager-Friedlander6.001402 S 3 2.00Naselli-Dunne1
10Jenness-Kahn6.001402 S 3 2.00Friedman-Friedman6
12Bennett-Rubert6.001403 N 3 2.00Bricker-Garvy10
2Diebel-Goldgehn3.003 S -1 1005.00Miller-Simons2
7Owen-Murphy3.003 S -1 1005.00Weil-Walk11
9Goldman-Moller3.003 S -1 1005.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
1Hamper-Eggebrecht1.004 S -2 2007.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
6Ladin-Franklin0.004x S -2 5008.00Levine-Clark9
Board: 5
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
T97654
43
853
52
KQ
AQ62
AJ9
QJT3
5
J32
J97
62
K9764
  0  
     
19   5
     
  16  
A8
KT85
KQT74
A8
 NT
N
S
E4123
W423
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Eager-Friedlander8.001102 S 2 0.00Naselli-Dunne1
1Hamper-Eggebrecht6.502 S -1 1001.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
12Bennett-Rubert6.502 S -1 1001.50Bricker-Garvy10
10Jenness-Kahn5.003 E 3 1103.00Friedman-Friedman6
6Ladin-Franklin4.002NT W 3 1504.00Levine-Clark9
2Diebel-Goldgehn2.503 N -2 2005.50Miller-Simons2
9Goldman-Moller2.503NT S -2 2005.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
7Owen-Murphy1.001NT S -4 4007.00Weil-Walk11
11Holt-Barron0.002x S -2 5008.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 6
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
A63
4
QT742
8743
94
AT9852
963
K5
6
KT8752
KQJ3
J8
T
  6  
     
7   10
     
  17  
QJ
76
AK5
AQJ962
 NT
N541
S541
E31
W31
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Eager-Friedlander8.002004x W -1 0.00Naselli-Dunne1
1Hamper-Eggebrecht6.501503 N 5 1.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
2Diebel-Goldgehn6.501503 S 5 1.50Miller-Simons2
7Owen-Murphy4.001302 S 4 4.00Weil-Walk11
10Jenness-Kahn4.001302 S 4 4.00Friedman-Friedman6
12Bennett-Rubert4.001303 S 4 4.00Bricker-Garvy10
9Goldman-Moller1.505 S -1 506.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
11Holt-Barron1.505 N -1 506.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
6Ladin-Franklin0.003 W 3 1408.00Levine-Clark9
Board: 7
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
7
KT7532
9875
82
J42
Q64
K3
AKQT3
7
AKQT63
AQ64
J74
  3  
     
15   16
     
  6  
985
AJ98
JT2
965
 NT
N1
S1
E7371
W7371
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn8.004 E 7 7100.00Naselli-Dunne1
1Hamper-Eggebrecht3.506 W 7 14604.50Weil-Walk11
3Busch-Philipsborn3.506 E 7 14604.50Allen-Sheppard3
7Owen-Murphy3.506 W 7 14604.50Bricker-Garvy10
8Eager-Friedlander3.506 W 7 14604.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
9Goldman-Moller3.506 W 7 14604.50Miller-Simons2
10Jenness-Kahn3.506 E 7 14604.50Lewis-Stevenson5
11Holt-Barron3.506 W 7 14604.50Greene-Adams7
12Bennett-Rubert3.506 E 7 14604.50Levine-Clark9
Board: 8
Dealer: W
Vul: None
53
A64
Q64
QT975
J86
T982
AT2
A64
8
KQT72
Q7
8753
32
  8  
     
9   7
     
  16  
A94
KJ53
KJ9
KJ8
 NT
N4133
S4133
E1
W1
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn8.004603NT S 5 0.00Naselli-Dunne1
7Owen-Murphy7.004303NT S 4 1.00Bricker-Garvy10
3Busch-Philipsborn5.502101NT S 5 2.50Allen-Sheppard3
10Jenness-Kahn5.502102NT S 5 2.50Lewis-Stevenson5
8Eager-Friedlander4.001802NT S 4 4.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
1Hamper-Eggebrecht3.001502NT S 3 5.00Weil-Walk11
12Bennett-Rubert2.001304 N 4 6.00Levine-Clark9
11Holt-Barron1.001201NT S 2 7.00Greene-Adams7
9Goldman-Moller0.001003 E -2 8.00Miller-Simons2
Board: 9
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
A
KQT4
AKJT
Q432
KT3
762
Q874
AK9
9
J842
AJ985
3
875
  19  
     
12   6
     
  3  
Q9765
3
9652
JT6
 NT
N12
S12
E11
W211
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn8.004303NT N 4 0.00Naselli-Dunne1
3Busch-Philipsborn7.002002x E -1 1.00Allen-Sheppard3
7Owen-Murphy5.501202NT N 2 2.50Bricker-Garvy10
11Holt-Barron5.501202NT N 2 2.50Greene-Adams7
1Hamper-Eggebrecht3.501101 N 3 4.50Weil-Walk11
10Jenness-Kahn3.501101 N 3 4.50Lewis-Stevenson5
8Eager-Friedlander1.503NT N -1 506.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
9Goldman-Moller1.503NT N -1 506.50Miller-Simons2
12Bennett-Rubert0.003NT N -4 2008.00Levine-Clark9
Board: 10
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
32
T52
AK84
KJ43
K765
K94
Q32
865
10
AJ4
AJ63
T965
AQ
  11  
     
8   16
     
  5  
QT98
Q87
J7
T972
 NT
N1
S1
E2322
W2322
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Jenness-Kahn8.002003NT E -2 0.00Allen-Sheppard3
2Diebel-Goldgehn6.002NT E 2 1202.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
3Busch-Philipsborn6.001NT E 2 1202.00Miller-Simons2
9Goldman-Moller6.001NT E 2 1202.00Naselli-Dunne1
4Diamond-Diamond4.002 E 3 1404.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
11Holt-Barron2.502NT E 3 1505.50Friedman-Friedman6
12Bennett-Rubert2.501NT E 3 1505.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
1Hamper-Eggebrecht0.501NT E 4 1807.50Bricker-Garvy10
8Eager-Friedlander0.502NT E 4 1807.50Weil-Walk11
Board: 11
Dealer: S
Vul: None
Q53
965
KJT7
AJ4
A62
T2
A65
98653
11
JT84
AQJ87
982
2
  11  
     
8   8
     
  13  
K97
K43
Q43
KQT7
 NT
N223
S223
E11
W11
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
11Holt-Barron8.004003NT N 3 0.00Friedman-Friedman6
1Hamper-Eggebrecht6.001502NT N 3 2.00Bricker-Garvy10
3Busch-Philipsborn6.001502NT S 3 2.00Miller-Simons2
12Bennett-Rubert6.001501NT S 3 2.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
4Diamond-Diamond3.501103 S 3 4.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
9Goldman-Moller3.501103 S 3 4.50Naselli-Dunne1
2Diebel-Goldgehn1.503NT N -1 506.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
10Jenness-Kahn1.503NT N -1 506.50Allen-Sheppard3
8Eager-Friedlander0.002NT S -2 1008.00Weil-Walk11
Board: 12
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
KT7632
T7
KQ
632
Q98
32
A82
QT974
12
A54
95
97654
J85
  8  
     
8   5
     
  19  
J
AKQJ864
JT3
AK
 NT
N11544
S11544
E
W
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Hamper-Eggebrecht4.506504 S 5 3.50Bricker-Garvy10
3Busch-Philipsborn4.506504 S 5 3.50Miller-Simons2
4Diamond-Diamond4.506504 S 5 3.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
8Eager-Friedlander4.506504 S 5 3.50Weil-Walk11
9Goldman-Moller4.506504 S 5 3.50Naselli-Dunne1
10Jenness-Kahn4.506504 S 5 3.50Allen-Sheppard3
11Holt-Barron4.506504 N 5 3.50Friedman-Friedman6
12Bennett-Rubert4.506504 S 5 3.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
2Diebel-Goldgehn0.006 S -1 1008.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
Board: 13
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
AJT73
A
8
QJ9762
K84
J6
AKQ95
K84
13
952
KQ952
T7
A53
  12  
     
16   9
     
  3  
Q6
T8743
J6432
T
 NT
N32
S32
E11
W212
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Herman-Pincus8.004004 W -4 0.00Lewis-Stevenson5
10Jenness-Kahn7.002003 E -2 1.00Miller-Simons2
2Diebel-Goldgehn6.001702 N 4 2.00Weil-Walk11
11Holt-Barron5.001002NT W -1 3.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
9Goldman-Moller4.003 N -1 1004.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
3Busch-Philipsborn3.003 N -2 2005.00Naselli-Dunne1
4Diamond-Diamond2.003 N -3 3006.00Allen-Sheppard3
12Bennett-Rubert1.003x N -2 5007.00Greene-Adams7
1Hamper-Eggebrecht0.004x N -3 8008.00Levine-Clark9
Board: 14
Dealer: E
Vul: None
AJ9
AT732
K76
J5
QT852
J84
J94
T3
14
K4
KQ6
AQT32
A86
  13  
     
4   18
     
  5  
763
95
85
KQ9742
 NT
N2
S2
E2122
W3223
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
10Jenness-Kahn8.001001NT E -2 0.00Miller-Simons2
3Busch-Philipsborn6.50502 E -1 1.50Naselli-Dunne1
12Bennett-Rubert6.50502 W -1 1.50Greene-Adams7
9Goldman-Moller5.002 S -1 503.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
11Holt-Barron4.002 E 2 904.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
2Diebel-Goldgehn2.502 E 2 1105.50Weil-Walk11
5Herman-Pincus2.502 E 2 1105.50Lewis-Stevenson5
1Hamper-Eggebrecht0.502NT E 2 1207.50Levine-Clark9
4Diamond-Diamond0.501NT E 2 1207.50Allen-Sheppard3
Board: 15
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
T6
Q6432
32
A974
KJ2
AJT9
QT95
J8
15
743
K87
J874
QT5
  6  
     
12   6
     
  16  
AQ985
5
AK6
K632
 NT
N412
S413
E
W
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond7.501403 S 3 0.50Allen-Sheppard3
11Holt-Barron7.501402 S 3 0.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
5Herman-Pincus6.001303 S 4 2.00Lewis-Stevenson5
1Hamper-Eggebrecht3.501102 S 2 4.50Levine-Clark9
3Busch-Philipsborn3.501103 S 3 4.50Naselli-Dunne1
10Jenness-Kahn3.501102 S 2 4.50Miller-Simons2
12Bennett-Rubert3.501101 S 2 4.50Greene-Adams7
9Goldman-Moller1.00502 E -1 7.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
2Diebel-Goldgehn0.002 E 2 908.00Weil-Walk11
Board: 16
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
QT873
AQJ876
6
7
K
T93
KQJ95
AQT8
16
952
54
A8743
KJ9
  9  
     
15   8
     
  8  
AJ64
K2
T2
65432
 NT
N55
S55
E14
W14
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Hamper-Eggebrecht6.004204 N 4 2.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
3Busch-Philipsborn6.004204 S 4 2.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
4Diamond-Diamond6.004204 S 4 2.00Miller-Simons2
6Ladin-Franklin6.004204 S 4 2.00Friedman-Friedman6
11Holt-Barron6.004204 N 4 2.00Allen-Sheppard3
5Herman-Pincus3.002005x E -1 5.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
10Jenness-Kahn2.001703 N 4 6.00Naselli-Dunne1
2Diebel-Goldgehn1.005 S -1 507.00Bricker-Garvy10
12Bennett-Rubert0.005 W 5 6008.00Lewis-Stevenson5
Board: 17
Dealer: N
Vul: None
K62
876
KJT5
Q52
AT8
AT54
8
AT943
17
Q973
Q2
AQ642
87
  9  
     
12   10
     
  9  
J54
KJ93
973
KJ6
 NT
N
S
E32342
W32242
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn6.501NT W 1 901.50Bricker-Garvy10
3Busch-Philipsborn6.501NT W 1 901.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
10Jenness-Kahn6.502 E 2 901.50Naselli-Dunne1
12Bennett-Rubert6.502 E 2 901.50Lewis-Stevenson5
5Herman-Pincus4.002 E 2 1104.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
1Hamper-Eggebrecht2.501NT E 2 1205.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
4Diamond-Diamond2.501NT W 2 1205.50Miller-Simons2
11Holt-Barron1.002 E 4 1707.00Allen-Sheppard3
6Ladin-Franklin0.003NT W 3 4008.00Friedman-Friedman6
Board: 18
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
AQ875
QT9432
32
K432
A6
J986
K87
18
T6
J85
KQ52
JT95
  8  
     
11   7
     
  14  
J9
K7
AT743
AQ64
 NT
N1541
S21551
E
W1
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn7.006504 N 5 1.00Bricker-Garvy10
5Herman-Pincus7.006504 N 5 1.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
6Ladin-Franklin7.006504 N 5 1.00Friedman-Friedman6
1Hamper-Eggebrecht5.006303NT S 4 3.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
10Jenness-Kahn4.006003NT S 3 4.00Naselli-Dunne1
3Busch-Philipsborn2.501703 N 4 5.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
11Holt-Barron2.501703 N 4 5.50Allen-Sheppard3
12Bennett-Rubert1.001102 N 2 7.00Lewis-Stevenson5
4Diamond-Diamond0.003NT S -2 2008.00Miller-Simons2
Board: 19
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
QT975
A4
K9
9643
J83
K3
J542
QJT8
19
K42
QJT862
T76
K
  9  
     
8   9
     
  14  
A6
975
AQ83
A752
 NT
N32131
S32131
E
W
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Bennett-Rubert8.001303 S 4 0.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
4Diamond-Diamond6.501103 S 3 1.50Naselli-Dunne1
6Ladin-Franklin6.501103 S 3 1.50Lewis-Stevenson5
2Diebel-Goldgehn5.001002 E -1 3.00Levine-Clark9
7Owen-Murphy3.503 S -1 504.50Greene-Adams7
11Holt-Barron3.503 S -1 504.50Miller-Simons2
1Hamper-Eggebrecht1.003 S -2 1007.00Friedman-Friedman6
3Busch-Philipsborn1.003 S -2 1007.00Weil-Walk11
5Herman-Pincus1.003 S -2 1007.00Allen-Sheppard3
Board: 20
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
9874
972
32
J532
AJ65
QJ54
J854
6
20
Q32
K863
K976
T4
  1  
     
9   8
     
  22  
KT
AT
AQT
AKQ987
 NT
N43
S43
E221
W221
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn8.006303NT S 4 0.00Levine-Clark9
4Diamond-Diamond6.006003NT S 3 2.00Naselli-Dunne1
6Ladin-Franklin6.006003NT S 3 2.00Lewis-Stevenson5
12Bennett-Rubert6.006003NT S 3 2.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
1Hamper-Eggebrecht3.001303 S 4 5.00Friedman-Friedman6
3Busch-Philipsborn3.001303 S 4 5.00Weil-Walk11
5Herman-Pincus3.001303 S 4 5.00Allen-Sheppard3
11Holt-Barron1.005 S -1 1007.00Miller-Simons2
7Owen-Murphy0.005 S -2 2008.00Greene-Adams7
Board: 21
Dealer: N
Vul: N-S
QT973
AT84
A
T32
KJ86
KJ9
QJ3
A76
21
42
53
T9542
KQ94
  10  
     
15   5
     
  10  
A5
Q762
K876
J85
 NT
N21
S21
E23
W231
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Busch-Philipsborn8.002005 E -4 0.00Weil-Walk11
1Hamper-Eggebrecht7.001702 N 4 1.00Friedman-Friedman6
4Diamond-Diamond6.00501NT W -1 2.00Naselli-Dunne1
6Ladin-Franklin3.501NT W 1 904.50Lewis-Stevenson5
7Owen-Murphy3.501NT W 1 904.50Greene-Adams7
11Holt-Barron3.501NT W 1 904.50Miller-Simons2
12Bennett-Rubert3.501NT W 1 904.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
2Diebel-Goldgehn1.001NT W 2 1207.00Levine-Clark9
5Herman-Pincus0.002 N -2 2008.00Allen-Sheppard3
Board: 22
Dealer: E
Vul: E-W
3
KT43
AKJ92
J87
KJ98642
6
43
K94
22
Q75
AQJ752
75
Q5
  12  
     
7   11
     
  10  
AT
98
QT86
AT632
 NT
N341
S341
E13
W13
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Ladin-Franklin7.942004x W -1 0.06Fortunato-Kromelow4
3Busch-Philipsborn6.811103 N 3 1.19Bricker-Garvy10
12Bennett-Rubert4.80AVE+  AVE+4.80Allen-Sheppard3
1Hamper-Eggebrecht4.561004 W -1 3.44Lewis-Stevenson5
2Diebel-Goldgehn4.561004 W -1 3.44Greene-Adams7
7Owen-Murphy4.561004 W -1 3.44Friedman-Friedman6
8Eager-Friedlander2.314 N -1 505.69Walsdorf-Kennedy8
4Diamond-Diamond0.635 N -2 1007.38Rosenberg-Muchin12
5Herman-Pincus0.635 N -2 1007.38Miller-Simons2
Board: 23
Dealer: S
Vul: Both
Q5
Q85
K87
AQT65
KT43
T
JT963
J73
23
A872
K742
A42
98
  13  
     
5   11
     
  11  
J96
AJ963
Q5
K42
 NT
N444
S444
E11
W11
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
12Bennett-Rubert8.009904x S 5 0.00Allen-Sheppard3
7Owen-Murphy7.006303NT N 4 1.00Friedman-Friedman6
5Herman-Pincus6.003003 W -3 2.00Miller-Simons2
4Diamond-Diamond4.501401 S 3 3.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
6Ladin-Franklin4.501402 S 3 3.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
1Hamper-Eggebrecht3.001303 N 4 5.00Lewis-Stevenson5
3Busch-Philipsborn2.001002 E -1 6.00Bricker-Garvy10
2Diebel-Goldgehn1.004 S -1 1007.00Greene-Adams7
8Eager-Friedlander0.004 S -2 2008.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 24
Dealer: W
Vul: None
53
T643
8654
AT3
KT76
J8
JT2
KJ94
24
Q92
K95
KQ93
Q76
  4  
     
9   12
     
  15  
AJ84
AQ72
A7
852
 NT
N2
S2
E1121
W1111
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Hamper-Eggebrecht8.001102 N 2 0.00Lewis-Stevenson5
7Owen-Murphy7.00502 W -1 1.00Friedman-Friedman6
4Diamond-Diamond4.502 S -1 503.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
6Ladin-Franklin4.503 N -1 503.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
8Eager-Friedlander4.501NT S -1 503.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
12Bennett-Rubert4.501NT S -1 503.50Allen-Sheppard3
2Diebel-Goldgehn2.001 W 1 806.00Greene-Adams7
3Busch-Philipsborn0.501NT E 2 1207.50Bricker-Garvy10
5Herman-Pincus0.501NT E 2 1207.50Miller-Simons2
Board: 25
Dealer: N
Vul: E-W
AQT2
954
AK86
T5
K5
73
J53
AK8764
25
8764
AJT2
Q
QJ92
  13  
     
11   10
     
  6  
J93
KQ86
T9742
3
 NT
N433
S433
E3
W31
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Ladin-Franklin8.002004 W -2 0.00Allen-Sheppard3
8Eager-Friedlander7.001503 N 5 1.00Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus6.001403 S 3 2.00Naselli-Dunne1
1Hamper-Eggebrecht4.001304 N 4 4.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
4Diamond-Diamond4.001304 N 4 4.00Weil-Walk11
7Owen-Murphy4.001303 N 4 4.00Lewis-Stevenson5
3Busch-Philipsborn1.501004 W -1 6.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
9Goldman-Moller1.501004 W -1 6.50Levine-Clark9
2Diebel-Goldgehn0.003 W 3 1108.00Friedman-Friedman6
Board: 26
Dealer: E
Vul: Both
K972
KJ743
T754
J8
AJ86
T9
AJ986
26
A952
543
AQ65
Q3
  7  
     
11   12
     
  10  
KQT7643
QT
82
K2
 NT
N
S
E32322
W32322
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Herman-Pincus7.501003 W -1 0.50Naselli-Dunne1
9Goldman-Moller7.501003NT E -1 0.50Levine-Clark9
1Hamper-Eggebrecht6.002 S -1 1002.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
2Diebel-Goldgehn4.503 S -3 3003.50Friedman-Friedman6
6Ladin-Franklin4.503 S -3 3003.50Allen-Sheppard3
3Busch-Philipsborn3.003 S -4 4005.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
4Diamond-Diamond2.003x S -2 5006.00Weil-Walk11
8Eager-Friedlander1.003x S -3 8007.00Greene-Adams7
7Owen-Murphy0.003x N -5 14008.00Lewis-Stevenson5
Board: 27
Dealer: S
Vul: None
J5
AJ5
T62
K8743
KT43
976
K87
AQ5
27
A962
K84
A953
T6
  9  
     
12   11
     
  8  
Q87
QT32
QJ4
J92
 NT
N
S
E12122
W12122
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Diebel-Goldgehn6.00503 E -1 2.00Friedman-Friedman6
4Diamond-Diamond6.00503 W -1 2.00Weil-Walk11
6Ladin-Franklin6.00504 E -1 2.00Allen-Sheppard3
7Owen-Murphy6.00504 W -1 2.00Lewis-Stevenson5
8Eager-Friedlander6.00503 E -1 2.00Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus3.002 E 2 1105.00Naselli-Dunne1
9Goldman-Moller2.003 W 3 1406.00Levine-Clark9
1Hamper-Eggebrecht1.002 W 4 1707.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
3Busch-Philipsborn0.004 W 4 4208.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 28
Dealer: W
Vul: N-S
9654
J43
82
8764
A3
AKT92
A643
A2
28
KJT2
Q876
QT9
QT
  1  
     
19   10
     
  10  
Q87
5
KJ75
KJ953
 NT
N
S
E15656
W14634
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Goldman-Moller7.501006 W -2 0.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
10Jenness-Kahn7.501006 W -2 0.50Bricker-Garvy10
2Diebel-Goldgehn3.504 W 5 4504.50Lewis-Stevenson5
4Diamond-Diamond3.504 W 5 4504.50Levine-Clark9
5Herman-Pincus3.504 W 5 4504.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
6Ladin-Franklin3.504 W 5 4504.50Miller-Simons2
7Owen-Murphy3.505 W 5 4504.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
8Eager-Friedlander3.504 W 5 4504.50Friedman-Friedman6
3Busch-Philipsborn0.004 W 6 4808.00Greene-Adams7
Board: 29
Dealer: N
Vul: Both
K9
6532
K72
Q964
JT62
9
QT864
K87
29
Q843
QT87
J5
AJ3
  8  
     
6   10
     
  16  
A75
AKJ4
A93
T52
 NT
N221
S221
E11
W11
Results of Board 29
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Diamond-Diamond8.001402 S 3 0.00Levine-Clark9
2Diebel-Goldgehn6.00901NT N 1 2.00Lewis-Stevenson5
6Ladin-Franklin6.00901NT S 1 2.00Miller-Simons2
10Jenness-Kahn6.00901NT S 1 2.00Bricker-Garvy10
7Owen-Murphy3.504 S -1 1004.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
8Eager-Friedlander3.504 S -1 1004.50Friedman-Friedman6
3Busch-Philipsborn1.003NT S -2 2007.00Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus1.002NT S -2 2007.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
9Goldman-Moller1.004 S -2 2007.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 30
Dealer: E
Vul: None
T2
K7
986
AQT642
AKJ986
T84
732
9
30
53
AQ653
KQT5
J3
  9  
     
8   12
     
  11  
Q74
J92
AJ4
K875
 NT
N2
S2
E244
W244
Results of Board 30
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Owen-Murphy8.001003 E -2 0.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
2Diebel-Goldgehn7.00504 E -1 1.00Lewis-Stevenson5
3Busch-Philipsborn5.502 E 2 1102.50Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus5.502 W 2 1102.50Rosenberg-Muchin12
6Ladin-Franklin4.003 E 3 1404.00Miller-Simons2
8Eager-Friedlander2.003 E 4 1706.00Friedman-Friedman6
9Goldman-Moller2.003 E 4 1706.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
10Jenness-Kahn2.003 E 4 1706.00Bricker-Garvy10
4Diamond-Diamond0.004 E 4 4208.00Levine-Clark9
Board: 31
Dealer: S
Vul: N-S
T7654
Q9
8
A8643
AKJ3
A2
A2
KJT75
31
92
KJ75
KQ974
Q9
  6  
     
20   11
     
  3  
Q8
T8643
JT653
2
 NT
N
S
E64436
W64436
Results of Board 31
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Eager-Friedlander8.001504 W -3 0.00Lewis-Stevenson5
7Owen-Murphy7.001005 W -2 1.00Allen-Sheppard3
6Ladin-Franklin6.003NT W 5 4602.00Naselli-Dunne1
3Busch-Philipsborn2.503NT E 6 4905.50Friedman-Friedman6
4Diamond-Diamond2.503NT W 6 4905.50Walsdorf-Kennedy8
5Herman-Pincus2.503NT W 6 4905.50Bricker-Garvy10
9Goldman-Moller2.503NT E 6 4905.50Greene-Adams7
10Jenness-Kahn2.503NT W 6 4905.50Levine-Clark9
11Holt-Barron2.503NT E 6 4905.50Weil-Walk11
Board: 32
Dealer: W
Vul: E-W
AKT432
A8
AK
AQ9
65
765
Q9
KJ8764
32
QJ987
Q2
742
T32
  24  
     
6   5
     
  5  
KJT943
JT8653
5
 NT
N27747
S27747
E
W
Results of Board 32
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Goldman-Moller7.5010206NT S 7 0.50Greene-Adams7
11Holt-Barron7.5010206NT N 7 0.50Weil-Walk11
7Owen-Murphy6.0010106 S 7 2.00Allen-Sheppard3
3Busch-Philipsborn4.009906NT N 6 4.00Friedman-Friedman6
5Herman-Pincus4.009906NT N 6 4.00Bricker-Garvy10
10Jenness-Kahn4.009906NT N 6 4.00Levine-Clark9
6Ladin-Franklin2.005105 S 7 6.00Naselli-Dunne1
8Eager-Friedlander1.004204 N 4 7.00Lewis-Stevenson5
4Diamond-Diamond0.006NT N -3 1508.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
Board: 33
Dealer: N
Vul: None
T9
9876
42
AT965
KJ54
KT5
KJ8
J74
33
AQ3
AQ32
Q975
32
  4  
     
12   14
     
  10  
8762
J4
AT63
KQ8
 NT
N
S
E3341
W3341
Results of Board 33
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Busch-Philipsborn7.001003NT W -2 1.00Friedman-Friedman6
7Owen-Murphy7.001003NT W -2 1.00Allen-Sheppard3
9Goldman-Moller7.001003NT E -2 1.00Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus5.002NT E 2 1203.00Bricker-Garvy10
6Ladin-Franklin4.002NT E 3 1504.00Naselli-Dunne1
4Diamond-Diamond2.003NT E 3 4006.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
8Eager-Friedlander2.003NT E 3 4006.00Lewis-Stevenson5
10Jenness-Kahn2.003NT E 3 4006.00Levine-Clark9
11Holt-Barron0.004 W 4 4208.00Weil-Walk11
Board: 34
Dealer: E
Vul: N-S
J6
AKJ874
Q2
654
K8752
T5
AKT97
J
34
T4
Q9632
J85
A83
  11  
     
11   7
     
  11  
AQ93
643
KQT972
 NT
N3
S31
E321
W32
Results of Board 34
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Owen-Murphy7.003 S -1 1001.00Miller-Simons2
11Holt-Barron7.003 N -1 1001.00Bricker-Garvy10
12Bennett-Rubert7.003 N -1 1001.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
4Diamond-Diamond5.004 W 4 1303.00Greene-Adams7
6Ladin-Franklin3.003 N -2 2005.00Weil-Walk11
9Goldman-Moller3.003 N -2 2005.00Friedman-Friedman6
10Jenness-Kahn3.005 S -2 2005.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
5Herman-Pincus0.503 N -3 3007.50Levine-Clark9
8Eager-Friedlander0.505 S -3 3007.50Fortunato-Kromelow4
Board: 35
Dealer: S
Vul: E-W
QJ53
AKQ96
JT32
AT962
AT
J754
84
35
74
QJ987543
3
75
  13  
     
9   3
     
  15  
K8
K62
T82
AKQ96
 NT
N6534
S6635
E2
W2
Results of Board 35
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Ladin-Franklin7.509206 N 6 0.50Weil-Walk11
11Holt-Barron7.509206 S 6 0.50Bricker-Garvy10
4Diamond-Diamond6.004603NT S 5 2.00Greene-Adams7
5Herman-Pincus4.004303NT S 4 4.00Levine-Clark9
10Jenness-Kahn4.004303NT S 4 4.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
12Bennett-Rubert4.004304NT S 4 4.00Rosenberg-Muchin12
8Eager-Friedlander2.004205 S 6 6.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
7Owen-Murphy1.004005 S 5 7.00Miller-Simons2
9Goldman-Moller0.002003x E -1 8.00Friedman-Friedman6
Board: 36
Dealer: W
Vul: Both
AT98
KQJ9
KQ2
Q2
754
T43
53
A9653
36
6
A762
AJT864
74
  17  
     
4   9
     
  10  
KQJ32
85
97
KJT8
 NT
N214
S114
E1
W1
Results of Board 36
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreContractScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Herman-Pincus8.0014005x E -5 0.00Levine-Clark9
10Jenness-Kahn7.006504 N 5 1.00Walsdorf-Kennedy8
4Diamond-Diamond3.006204 S 4 5.00Greene-Adams7
6Ladin-Franklin3.006204 N 4 5.00Weil-Walk11
7Owen-Murphy3.006204 N 4 5.00Miller-Simons2
8Eager-Friedlander3.006204 N 4 5.00Fortunato-Kromelow4
9Goldman-Moller3.006204 S 4 5.00Friedman-Friedman6
11Holt-Barron3.006204 N 4 5.00Bricker-Garvy10
12Bennett-Rubert3.006204 N 4 5.00Rosenberg-Muchin12