Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>International Fund       |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 11, 2017 |CLUB NO.>252874    | 09/11/2017 21:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   94.5 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=1                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Mickey Goldgehn        Dorri Goldgehn           A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     82.76  43.79          
 2 Philip Lapalio Jr      Phyllis Camber           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     88.08  46.60          
 3 Randall Roberts        Barry Holt               A   .     .     .   |  4/5    .     .     93.70  49.58  0.39(SA)
 4 Curtiss Cohen          Kara Bershad             C   .     .     .   |  4/5    .     .     93.70  49.58  0.39(SA)
 5 Leo Melamed            B Melamed                B   2     1     .   |   1     1     .    112.83  59.70  2.08(OA)
 6 Eileen Tardy           Linda Sweig              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     92.58  48.98          
 7 William Buchman        Michael Cochran          B   .     4     .   |   2     2     .     99.89  52.85  0.97(SA)
 8 Marjorie Zolla         John Miller              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     88.64  46.90          
 9 Matthew Dyer           George Clark             A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .     97.88  51.79  0.70(SA)

                                          Totals                                            850.06       
EVENT>International Fund       |SESSION>Monday Eve   |SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 11, 2017 |CLUB NO.>252874    | 09/11/2017 21:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   94.5 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/750  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=5/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Wayne Hall             Jamie Carroll            C   4     3     .   |   3     2     .    103.71  54.87  1.17(OA)
 2 Kevin Litz             Edith Somogyi            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     84.12  44.51          
 3 Woody Haynes           Tom Walsh                C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     69.71  36.88          
 4 Alan Reinberg          Gerald Landy             A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     89.21  47.20          
 5 Judith Kamins          Steve Pollack            C   3     2     .   |   2     1     1    105.71  55.93  1.56(OA)
 6 Ronald Helman          Todd Fisher              A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    119.21  63.07  2.77(OA)
 7 Burton Lewis           Loring Knoblauch         A   5     .     .   |   4     .     .    102.21  54.08  0.88(OA)
 8 Steven Morris          Dorothy Mason            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.71  43.23          


                                          Totals                                            755.59       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber7.001700.00Haynes-Walsh3
9Dyer-Clark6.001401.00Morris-Mason8
6Tardy-Sweig5.00502.00Litz-Somogyi2
7Buchman-Cochran4.00503.00Reinberg-Landy4
4Cohen-Bershad3.001304.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
3Roberts-Holt1.501705.50Kamins-Pollack5
8Zolla-Miller1.501705.50Helman-Fisher6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.002007.00Hall-Carroll1
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Roberts-Holt6.501400.50Kamins-Pollack5
7Buchman-Cochran6.501400.50Reinberg-Landy4
9Dyer-Clark5.001302.00Morris-Mason8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.501103.50Haynes-Walsh3
8Zolla-Miller3.501103.50Helman-Fisher6
4Cohen-Bershad1.501005.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig1.501005.50Litz-Somogyi2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001407.00Hall-Carroll1
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Cohen-Bershad7.005000.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
9Dyer-Clark6.004501.00Morris-Mason8
7Buchman-Cochran5.004202.00Reinberg-Landy4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.001703.00Haynes-Walsh3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.001404.00Hall-Carroll1
6Tardy-Sweig2.001005.00Litz-Somogyi2
3Roberts-Holt0.50506.50Kamins-Pollack5
8Zolla-Miller0.50506.50Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.006502.00Litz-Somogyi2
3Roberts-Holt5.006502.00Reinberg-Landy4
4Cohen-Bershad5.006502.00Helman-Fisher6
6Tardy-Sweig5.006502.00Hall-Carroll1
7Buchman-Cochran5.006502.00Haynes-Walsh3
5Melamed-Melamed1.006206.00Morris-Mason8
8Zolla-Miller1.006206.00Kamins-Pollack5
9Dyer-Clark1.006206.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig7.003000.00Hall-Carroll1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber6.00801.00Litz-Somogyi2
4Cohen-Bershad3.501003.50Helman-Fisher6
5Melamed-Melamed3.501003.50Morris-Mason8
7Buchman-Cochran3.501003.50Haynes-Walsh3
9Dyer-Clark3.501003.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
3Roberts-Holt1.002006.00Reinberg-Landy4
8Zolla-Miller0.004707.00Kamins-Pollack5
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Melamed-Melamed7.00500.00Morris-Mason8
7Buchman-Cochran6.001001.00Haynes-Walsh3
6Tardy-Sweig5.001302.00Hall-Carroll1
3Roberts-Holt4.006203.00Reinberg-Landy4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.506505.50Litz-Somogyi2
4Cohen-Bershad1.506505.50Helman-Fisher6
8Zolla-Miller1.506505.50Kamins-Pollack5
9Dyer-Clark1.506505.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.506502.50Morris-Mason8
2Lapalio Jr-Camber4.506502.50Hall-Carroll1
4Cohen-Bershad4.506502.50Kamins-Pollack5
5Melamed-Melamed4.506502.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
7Buchman-Cochran4.506502.50Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark4.506502.50Helman-Fisher6
3Roberts-Holt1.006606.00Haynes-Walsh3
8Zolla-Miller0.006807.00Reinberg-Landy4
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Roberts-Holt7.001000.00Haynes-Walsh3
8Zolla-Miller6.00501.00Reinberg-Landy4
7Buchman-Cochran5.004302.00Litz-Somogyi2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.504603.50Hall-Carroll1
5Melamed-Melamed3.504603.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
4Cohen-Bershad2.004805.00Kamins-Pollack5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.504906.50Morris-Mason8
9Dyer-Clark0.504906.50Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Cohen-Bershad7.008000.00Kamins-Pollack5
3Roberts-Holt6.002001.00Haynes-Walsh3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001002.00Hall-Carroll1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001703.00Morris-Mason8
7Buchman-Cochran2.506004.50Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark2.506004.50Helman-Fisher6
8Zolla-Miller1.006206.00Reinberg-Landy4
5Melamed-Melamed0.006307.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Roberts-Holt7.006600.00Litz-Somogyi2
4Cohen-Bershad4.506002.50Reinberg-Landy4
5Melamed-Melamed4.506002.50Helman-Fisher6
6Tardy-Sweig4.506002.50Morris-Mason8
8Zolla-Miller4.506002.50Haynes-Walsh3
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.001305.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
7Buchman-Cochran1.001106.00Hall-Carroll1
9Dyer-Clark0.001007.00Kamins-Pollack5
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Melamed-Melamed7.001000.00Helman-Fisher6
4Cohen-Bershad6.00501.00Reinberg-Landy4
3Roberts-Holt4.501102.50Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark4.501102.50Kamins-Pollack5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.501405.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig1.501405.50Morris-Mason8
7Buchman-Cochran1.501405.50Hall-Carroll1
8Zolla-Miller1.501405.50Haynes-Walsh3
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Zolla-Miller7.001000.00Haynes-Walsh3
5Melamed-Melamed6.00501.00Helman-Fisher6
6Tardy-Sweig5.001002.00Morris-Mason8
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.501303.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
4Cohen-Bershad3.501303.50Reinberg-Landy4
3Roberts-Holt2.001805.00Litz-Somogyi2
7Buchman-Cochran1.002806.00Hall-Carroll1
9Dyer-Clark0.005707.00Kamins-Pollack5
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Melamed-Melamed7.006300.00Kamins-Pollack5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.006002.00Helman-Fisher6
8Zolla-Miller5.006002.00Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark5.006002.00Reinberg-Landy4
3Roberts-Holt3.002004.00Hall-Carroll1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501305.50Morris-Mason8
4Cohen-Bershad1.501305.50Haynes-Walsh3
6Tardy-Sweig0.001007.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Cohen-Bershad6.504800.50Haynes-Walsh3
9Dyer-Clark6.504800.50Reinberg-Landy4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.504504.50Helman-Fisher6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.504504.50Morris-Mason8
3Roberts-Holt2.504504.50Hall-Carroll1
5Melamed-Melamed2.504504.50Kamins-Pollack5
6Tardy-Sweig2.504504.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
8Zolla-Miller2.504504.50Litz-Somogyi2
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Tardy-Sweig7.004500.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.504803.50Helman-Fisher6
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.504803.50Morris-Mason8
3Roberts-Holt3.504803.50Hall-Carroll1
5Melamed-Melamed3.504803.50Kamins-Pollack5
8Zolla-Miller3.504803.50Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark3.504803.50Reinberg-Landy4
4Cohen-Bershad0.0011007.00Haynes-Walsh3
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Dyer-Clark7.004000.00Haynes-Walsh3
7Buchman-Cochran6.003801.00Morris-Mason8
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.501502.50Kamins-Pollack5
4Cohen-Bershad4.501502.50Litz-Somogyi2
5Melamed-Melamed3.001104.00Reinberg-Landy4
8Zolla-Miller2.00505.00Hall-Carroll1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber0.501006.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig0.501006.50Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Melamed-Melamed7.001200.00Reinberg-Landy4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.501501.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig5.501501.50Helman-Fisher6
7Buchman-Cochran3.501803.50Morris-Mason8
8Zolla-Miller3.501803.50Hall-Carroll1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.004005.00Kamins-Pollack5
4Cohen-Bershad0.504306.50Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark0.504306.50Haynes-Walsh3
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Cohen-Bershad5.50501.50Litz-Somogyi2
5Melamed-Melamed5.50501.50Reinberg-Landy4
7Buchman-Cochran5.50501.50Morris-Mason8
8Zolla-Miller5.50501.50Hall-Carroll1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.50905.50Kamins-Pollack5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.50905.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig1.50905.50Helman-Fisher6
9Dyer-Clark1.50905.50Haynes-Walsh3
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Melamed-Melamed7.004200.00Haynes-Walsh3
7Buchman-Cochran6.001201.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
3Roberts-Holt4.50802.50Morris-Mason8
9Dyer-Clark4.50802.50Litz-Somogyi2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.00505.00Reinberg-Landy4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber2.00505.00Helman-Fisher6
6Tardy-Sweig2.00505.00Kamins-Pollack5
4Cohen-Bershad0.001807.00Hall-Carroll1
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Melamed-Melamed7.003000.00Haynes-Walsh3
3Roberts-Holt5.001302.00Morris-Mason8
7Buchman-Cochran5.001302.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
9Dyer-Clark5.001302.00Litz-Somogyi2
4Cohen-Bershad3.001004.00Hall-Carroll1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.501105.50Reinberg-Landy4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.501105.50Helman-Fisher6
6Tardy-Sweig0.001307.00Kamins-Pollack5
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.006503.00Reinberg-Landy4
3Roberts-Holt4.006503.00Morris-Mason8
4Cohen-Bershad4.006503.00Hall-Carroll1
5Melamed-Melamed4.006503.00Haynes-Walsh3
6Tardy-Sweig4.006503.00Kamins-Pollack5
7Buchman-Cochran4.006503.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
9Dyer-Clark4.006503.00Litz-Somogyi2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber0.002007.00Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn7.004300.00Haynes-Walsh3
8Zolla-Miller6.002001.00Morris-Mason8
3Roberts-Holt4.501102.50Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig4.501102.50Reinberg-Landy4
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.001004.00Kamins-Pollack5
5Melamed-Melamed1.50505.50Litz-Somogyi2
9Dyer-Clark1.50505.50Hall-Carroll1
7Buchman-Cochran0.005007.00Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Camber6.006501.00Kamins-Pollack5
8Zolla-Miller6.006501.00Morris-Mason8
9Dyer-Clark6.006501.00Hall-Carroll1
5Melamed-Melamed4.005003.00Litz-Somogyi2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.002005.00Haynes-Walsh3
3Roberts-Holt2.002005.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig2.002005.00Reinberg-Landy4
7Buchman-Cochran0.008707.00Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Dyer-Clark7.004300.00Hall-Carroll1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.004001.00Haynes-Walsh3
2Lapalio Jr-Camber5.001502.00Kamins-Pollack5
5Melamed-Melamed4.001403.00Litz-Somogyi2
6Tardy-Sweig3.001204.00Reinberg-Landy4
8Zolla-Miller2.00505.00Morris-Mason8
3Roberts-Holt1.001006.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
7Buchman-Cochran0.001507.00Helman-Fisher6
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Zolla-Miller7.004600.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.004304.00Litz-Somogyi2
2Lapalio Jr-Camber3.004304.00Reinberg-Landy4
3Roberts-Holt3.004304.00Helman-Fisher6
4Cohen-Bershad3.004304.00Morris-Mason8
5Melamed-Melamed3.004304.00Hall-Carroll1
6Tardy-Sweig3.004304.00Haynes-Walsh3
7Buchman-Cochran3.004304.00Kamins-Pollack5
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn7.003000.00Litz-Somogyi2
8Zolla-Miller6.001401.00Lewis-Knoblauch7
6Tardy-Sweig4.501002.50Haynes-Walsh3
7Buchman-Cochran4.501002.50Kamins-Pollack5
3Roberts-Holt2.501104.50Helman-Fisher6
5Melamed-Melamed2.501104.50Hall-Carroll1
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.005006.00Reinberg-Landy4
4Cohen-Bershad0.008707.00Morris-Mason8
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Cohen-Bershad5.794001.21Morris-Mason8
6Tardy-Sweig5.794001.21Haynes-Walsh3
7Buchman-Cochran5.794001.21Kamins-Pollack5
2Lapalio Jr-Camber1.79505.21Reinberg-Landy4
3Roberts-Holt1.79505.21Helman-Fisher6
5Melamed-Melamed1.79505.21Hall-Carroll1
8Zolla-Miller1.79505.21Lewis-Knoblauch7