Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Open Grass Roots Fund    |SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 17, 2017       |CLUB NO.>252874    | 05/17/2017 21:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Grass Roots Fund             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dorri Goldgehn         Mickey Goldgehn          A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .    105.81  62.98  2.08(OA)
 2 Philip Lapalio Jr      Pam Seaman               B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.03  48.23          
 3 Eugene Stopeck         Fay Stopeck              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     81.37  48.43          
 4 Bruce Ladin            Beverly Yusim            A   3     .     .   |   2     .     .     96.08  57.19  1.56(OA)
 5 Wendy Brawar           Jerome Scholle           B   .     5     .   |   4     1     .     82.45  49.08  0.70(SB)
 6 Brian Werner           Sally Feder              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     73.06  43.49          
 7 Carolyn Yelton         Sue Samuels              C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     60.08  35.76          
 8 Steven Norman          James Reynolds           C   .     .     .   |   .     2     1     82.28  48.98  0.49(SB)
 9 C James Walsh          Colette Novich           A   4     .     .   |   3     .     .     94.05  55.98  1.17(OA)

                                          Totals                                            756.21       
EVENT>Open Grass Roots Fund    |SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>May 17, 2017       |CLUB NO.>252874    | 05/17/2017 21:38
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Grass Roots Fund             |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=8/C=4                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Woody Haynes           R Paul Urbanick          C   .     3     2   |   3     3     2     88.29  52.55  0.84(OB)
 2 Kevin Litz             Phyllis Camber           B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .    110.66  65.87  2.77(OA)
 3 Tom Erickson           William Wylie            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.49  46.72          
 4 Kenneth East           Jamie Carroll            C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     67.77  40.34          
 5 Joan Dattel            Leon Teichner            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     71.29  42.43          
 6 Jeff De  La Rosa       Nicholas Kilzer          C   5     2     1   |   2     2     1     90.02  53.58  1.12(OB)
 7 John Miller            Marjorie Zolla           B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     80.37  47.84          
 8 Pamela Block           Trucia Drummond          C   .     4     3   |   4     .     .     85.15  50.68  0.63(OB)


                                          Totals                                            672.04       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Stopeck-Stopeck6.934300.07Dattel-Teichner5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.791501.21Haynes-Urbanick1
4Ladin-Yusim2.93504.07Miller-Zolla7
6Werner-Feder2.93504.07Litz-Camber2
8Norman-Reynolds2.93504.07De La Rosa-Kilzer6
9Walsh-Novich2.93504.07Block-Drummond8
7Yelton-Samuels0.071006.93East-Carroll4
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Yelton-Samuels6.931200.07East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.791001.21Haynes-Urbanick1
3Stopeck-Stopeck2.931004.07Dattel-Teichner5
4Ladin-Yusim2.931004.07Miller-Zolla7
6Werner-Feder2.931004.07Litz-Camber2
9Walsh-Novich2.931004.07Block-Drummond8
8Norman-Reynolds0.071406.93De La Rosa-Kilzer6
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.931000.07Haynes-Urbanick1
3Stopeck-Stopeck5.21901.79Dattel-Teichner5
4Ladin-Yusim5.21901.79Miller-Zolla7
7Yelton-Samuels2.361004.64East-Carroll4
8Norman-Reynolds2.361004.64De La Rosa-Kilzer6
9Walsh-Novich2.361004.64Block-Drummond8
6Werner-Feder0.071106.93Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Brawar-Scholle6.361700.64Block-Drummond8
6Werner-Feder6.361700.64Haynes-Urbanick1
7Yelton-Samuels4.071402.93Erickson-Wylie3
8Norman-Reynolds4.071402.93Dattel-Teichner5
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.211005.79Litz-Camber2
4Ladin-Yusim1.211005.79De La Rosa-Kilzer6
9Walsh-Novich1.211005.79Miller-Zolla7
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Yelton-Samuels6.36500.64Erickson-Wylie3
9Walsh-Novich6.36500.64Miller-Zolla7
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman4.641102.36Litz-Camber2
6Werner-Feder2.931804.07Haynes-Urbanick1
8Norman-Reynolds2.931804.07Dattel-Teichner5
4Ladin-Yusim1.214005.79De La Rosa-Kilzer6
5Brawar-Scholle0.074306.93Block-Drummond8
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Yusim5.214501.79De La Rosa-Kilzer6
6Werner-Feder5.214501.79Haynes-Urbanick1
8Norman-Reynolds5.214501.79Dattel-Teichner5
9Walsh-Novich5.214501.79Miller-Zolla7
7Yelton-Samuels2.364204.64Erickson-Wylie3
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.212005.79Litz-Camber2
5Brawar-Scholle0.07506.93Block-Drummond8
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Walsh-Novich6.936000.07De La Rosa-Kilzer6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.646202.36Block-Drummond8
5Brawar-Scholle4.646202.36Miller-Zolla7
7Yelton-Samuels4.646202.36Litz-Camber2
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.216505.79Haynes-Urbanick1
3Stopeck-Stopeck1.216505.79Erickson-Wylie3
8Norman-Reynolds1.216505.79East-Carroll4
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.931200.07Block-Drummond8
8Norman-Reynolds5.791101.21East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman2.93504.07Haynes-Urbanick1
3Stopeck-Stopeck2.93504.07Erickson-Wylie3
5Brawar-Scholle2.93504.07Miller-Zolla7
9Walsh-Novich2.93504.07De La Rosa-Kilzer6
7Yelton-Samuels0.071006.93Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman6.364300.64Haynes-Urbanick1
3Stopeck-Stopeck6.364300.64Erickson-Wylie3
8Norman-Reynolds4.071502.93East-Carroll4
9Walsh-Novich4.071502.93De La Rosa-Kilzer6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.791205.21Block-Drummond8
5Brawar-Scholle1.791205.21Miller-Zolla7
7Yelton-Samuels0.07506.93Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
9Walsh-Novich6.932000.07Dattel-Teichner5
4Ladin-Yusim5.791001.21East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.071202.93Miller-Zolla7
8Norman-Reynolds4.071202.93Erickson-Wylie3
6Werner-Feder1.791405.21Block-Drummond8
7Yelton-Samuels1.791405.21Haynes-Urbanick1
3Stopeck-Stopeck0.071506.93Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Stopeck-Stopeck6.361400.64Litz-Camber2
4Ladin-Yusim6.361400.64East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.501103.50Miller-Zolla7
8Norman-Reynolds3.501103.50Erickson-Wylie3
9Walsh-Novich3.501103.50Dattel-Teichner5
6Werner-Feder1.211005.79Block-Drummond8
7Yelton-Samuels0.071006.93Haynes-Urbanick1
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Norman-Reynolds6.936500.07Erickson-Wylie3
9Walsh-Novich5.796001.21Dattel-Teichner5
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.072002.93Miller-Zolla7
6Werner-Feder4.072002.93Block-Drummond8
4Ladin-Yusim2.361704.64East-Carroll4
3Stopeck-Stopeck0.641006.36Litz-Camber2
7Yelton-Samuels0.641006.36Haynes-Urbanick1
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Yusim6.931100.07Erickson-Wylie3
9Walsh-Novich5.79801.21East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.501003.50De La Rosa-Kilzer6
5Brawar-Scholle3.501003.50Dattel-Teichner5
8Norman-Reynolds3.501003.50Litz-Camber2
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.212005.79Block-Drummond8
3Stopeck-Stopeck0.076206.93Haynes-Urbanick1
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.361500.64De La Rosa-Kilzer6
5Brawar-Scholle6.361500.64Dattel-Teichner5
3Stopeck-Stopeck4.07502.93Haynes-Urbanick1
9Walsh-Novich4.07502.93East-Carroll4
4Ladin-Yusim2.364604.64Erickson-Wylie3
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman0.644906.36Block-Drummond8
8Norman-Reynolds0.644906.36Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.646202.36De La Rosa-Kilzer6
3Stopeck-Stopeck4.646202.36Haynes-Urbanick1
4Ladin-Yusim4.646202.36Erickson-Wylie3
5Brawar-Scholle4.646202.36Dattel-Teichner5
9Walsh-Novich4.646202.36East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.216005.79Block-Drummond8
8Norman-Reynolds0.071706.93Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Brawar-Scholle6.931200.07East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman5.211501.79Miller-Zolla7
8Norman-Reynolds5.211501.79Haynes-Urbanick1
4Ladin-Yusim3.501803.50Litz-Camber2
6Werner-Feder2.362104.64De La Rosa-Kilzer6
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.216005.79Dattel-Teichner5
9Walsh-Novich0.077506.93Erickson-Wylie3
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman6.931400.07Miller-Zolla7
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.641102.36Dattel-Teichner5
6Werner-Feder4.641102.36De La Rosa-Kilzer6
9Walsh-Novich4.641102.36Erickson-Wylie3
4Ladin-Yusim1.79505.21Litz-Camber2
8Norman-Reynolds1.79505.21Haynes-Urbanick1
5Brawar-Scholle0.071106.93East-Carroll4
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.361500.64Dattel-Teichner5
5Brawar-Scholle6.361500.64East-Carroll4
6Werner-Feder4.641302.36De La Rosa-Kilzer6
4Ladin-Yusim2.931504.07Litz-Camber2
9Walsh-Novich2.931504.07Erickson-Wylie3
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.214005.79Miller-Zolla7
8Norman-Reynolds0.076106.93Haynes-Urbanick1
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.501101.50East-Carroll4
4Ladin-Yusim5.501101.50Haynes-Urbanick1
5Brawar-Scholle5.501101.50Erickson-Wylie3
7Yelton-Samuels5.501101.50Miller-Zolla7
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman3.00904.00De La Rosa-Kilzer6
3Stopeck-Stopeck1.50505.50Block-Drummond8
6Werner-Feder1.50505.50Dattel-Teichner5
9Walsh-Novich0.001007.00Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Stopeck-Stopeck6.506500.50Block-Drummond8
9Walsh-Novich6.506500.50Litz-Camber2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.006202.00East-Carroll4
5Brawar-Scholle4.001703.00Erickson-Wylie3
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman3.001404.00De La Rosa-Kilzer6
4Ladin-Yusim1.001006.00Haynes-Urbanick1
6Werner-Feder1.001006.00Dattel-Teichner5
7Yelton-Samuels1.001006.00Miller-Zolla7
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Werner-Feder7.00500.00Dattel-Teichner5
4Ladin-Yusim6.001701.00Haynes-Urbanick1
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.504204.50East-Carroll4
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman2.504204.50De La Rosa-Kilzer6
3Stopeck-Stopeck2.504204.50Block-Drummond8
5Brawar-Scholle2.504204.50Erickson-Wylie3
7Yelton-Samuels2.504204.50Miller-Zolla7
9Walsh-Novich2.504204.50Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Norman-Reynolds6.931400.07Block-Drummond8
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman5.791101.21Dattel-Teichner5
3Stopeck-Stopeck4.071002.93Miller-Zolla7
5Brawar-Scholle4.071002.93Litz-Camber2
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.36904.64Erickson-Wylie3
7Yelton-Samuels1.211105.79De La Rosa-Kilzer6
6Werner-Feder0.071406.93East-Carroll4
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Brawar-Scholle6.362000.64Litz-Camber2
8Norman-Reynolds6.362000.64Block-Drummond8
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman4.071102.93Dattel-Teichner5
7Yelton-Samuels4.071102.93De La Rosa-Kilzer6
3Stopeck-Stopeck1.791005.21Miller-Zolla7
6Werner-Feder1.791005.21East-Carroll4
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.072006.93Erickson-Wylie3
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn6.931000.07Erickson-Wylie3
3Stopeck-Stopeck4.64502.36Miller-Zolla7
6Werner-Feder4.64502.36East-Carroll4
8Norman-Reynolds4.64502.36Block-Drummond8
7Yelton-Samuels2.361004.64De La Rosa-Kilzer6
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman0.641106.36Dattel-Teichner5
5Brawar-Scholle0.641106.36Litz-Camber2
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman6.931700.07East-Carroll4
4Ladin-Yusim5.211401.79Block-Drummond8
8Norman-Reynolds5.211401.79Miller-Zolla7
6Werner-Feder2.931104.07Erickson-Wylie3
7Yelton-Samuels2.931104.07Dattel-Teichner5
3Stopeck-Stopeck1.21505.79De La Rosa-Kilzer6
5Brawar-Scholle0.071406.93Haynes-Urbanick1
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman5.216501.79East-Carroll4
3Stopeck-Stopeck5.216501.79De La Rosa-Kilzer6
4Ladin-Yusim5.216501.79Block-Drummond8
5Brawar-Scholle5.216501.79Haynes-Urbanick1
8Norman-Reynolds2.366204.64Miller-Zolla7
7Yelton-Samuels1.212005.79Dattel-Teichner5
6Werner-Feder0.073006.93Erickson-Wylie3
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Lapalio Jr-Seaman5.79501.21East-Carroll4
4Ladin-Yusim5.79501.21Block-Drummond8
6Werner-Feder5.79501.21Erickson-Wylie3
3Stopeck-Stopeck2.361404.64De La Rosa-Kilzer6
7Yelton-Samuels2.361404.64Dattel-Teichner5
8Norman-Reynolds2.361404.64Miller-Zolla7
5Brawar-Scholle0.075306.93Haynes-Urbanick1