Special Games at the Clubs

Regularly held pair games are not special, and have been removed from this listing. However here are special events of note at the clubs in the area.

Date Club Name Special Game
May 27 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Grassroots Swiss Teams
May 27 Arlington Bridge B's
Saturday - 9:30 am
no game
May 27 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
Grass Roots Pairs
May 27 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
janet macdonald memorial charity pairs
May 27 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
Open/In Grass roots Fund
May 27 Ace Of Clubs
Saturday - 11:00 am
Grass roots fund game
May 27 Yorkville Duplicate Bridg
Saturday - 11:30 am
No Game
May 28 South Suburban Bridge Center
Sunday - 1:30 pm
Grass Roots Fund Charity Game-Earn Extra Points
May 28 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
Grass Roots Pairs
May 28 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
End of the Year Party and Fundraiser Game!!
May 29 4 Aces Bridge Club
Monday - 11:30 am
Hot Dogs - Special Game Time 10:30 AM
May 29 Calumet DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
Pot Luck Memorial Day Game held at South Suburban Bridge Clb
May 29 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
No Game Memorial day
May 29 New Eazy Bridge
Monday - 12:00 pm
CLOSED - MEMORIAL DAY
May 29 Olympia DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
game as usual
May 29 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Monday - 10:30 am
No Game - Memorial Day
May 29 South Suburban Bridge Center
Monday - 7:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund Charity Game-Earn Extra Points
May 29 Mundelein Area Duplicate Bridge Club
Monday - 9:15 am
No Game - Memorial Day
May 29 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Grass Roots Pairs-Memorial Day
May 29 St Charles DBC
Monday - 6:30 pm
NO GAME - Baker Center Closed - Holiday
May 29 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
Grass Roots Fund Game
May 30 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Grass Roots Charity Pairs
May 30 South Suburban Bridge Center
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
Grass Roots Fund Charity Game-Earn Extra Points
May 30 South Suburban Bridge Center
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund Charity Game-Earn Extra Points
May 30 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Club Championship Game
May 30 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund
May 30 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
Grass Roots Fund
May 30 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 6:15 pm
no game
May 30 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
GRASS ROOTS FUND GAME
May 31 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Grass Roots Fund Game-Earn Extra Points!
May 31 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Grass Roots Pairs
May 31 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Grass Roots Fund SWISS -- extra points, overalls, and FUN!!
May 31 Glen Oak Country Club
Wednesday - 12:00 pm
No Game
May 31 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
Grass Roots Fund Month
May 31 New Eazy/Wednesday
Wednesday - 12:00 pm
CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY
May 31 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Grassroots Charity
May 31 Reluctant Redoubler DBC
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
Grass Roots FUNd Game
May 31 South Suburban Bridge Center
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund Charity Game-Earn Extra Points
May 31 University Of Chicago Bridge
Wednesday - 7:30 pm
Social game
May 31 Aurora Wednesday Duplicators
Wednesday - 11:30 am
Club Championship
May 31 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
Grass Roots Pairs
Jun 1 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
NAP Game
Jun 1 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
North American Pairs Game
Jun 1 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jun 1 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
Open/N Pairs
Jun 1 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
Charity Swiss Teams
Jun 2 Ace Of Clubs
Friday - 10:45 am
Club Championship
Jun 2 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jun 2 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs
Jun 2 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
World-Wide Bridge Contest
Jun 2 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
World-Wide Pairs
Jun 2 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 10:00 am
Beginner lesson & Supervised play
Jun 3 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Worlwide Bridge Contest - upcharge will apply
Jun 3 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
WORLD-WIDE BRIDGE Contest! NOON Game Time
Jun 3 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
Open/IN Charity pairs
Jun 3 Ace Of Clubs
Saturday - 11:00 am
PRO AM
Jun 3 Yorkville Duplicate Bridg
Saturday - 11:30 am
Club Championship Game
Jun 4 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
Swiss Teams
Jun 4 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
Finals Week-- Duplicate TBA
Jun 5 Calumet DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
NAP Qualifier-Earn Red and Black Points!
Jun 5 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jun 5 Olympia DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
charity SWISS team
Jun 5 Mundelein Area Duplicate Bridge Club
Monday - 9:15 am
No Game
Jun 5 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN NAP
Jun 5 St Charles DBC
Monday - 6:30 pm
NAP Game
Jun 5 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jun 6 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Tuesday - 11:30 am
Welcome FREE Game for players of all levels.
Jun 6 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jun 6 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship Game
Jun 6 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
UNIT GAME L706123A
Jun 6 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
NAP
Jun 6 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
NAP QUALIFYING GAME (RED AND BLACK POINTS)
Jun 7 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifier-Earn Red and Black Points!
Jun 7 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Local Charity Pairs
Jun 7 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs Qualifier -- Red points, extra awards!!
Jun 7 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jun 7 New Eazy/Wednesday
Wednesday - 12:00 pm
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Jun 7 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifying
Jun 7 Reluctant Redoubler DBC
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
North American Pairs
Jun 7 University Of Chicago Bridge
Wednesday - 7:30 pm
Closed for Exams
Jun 7 Aurora Wednesday Duplicators
Wednesday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jun 7 Ace Of Clubs
Wednesday - 10:30 am
North American pairs (1/2 red 1/2 black)
Jun 7 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
NAP
Jun 8 Tom's Game
Thursday - 10:45 am
NAOP Qualifier
Jun 8 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
Club Championship
Jun 8 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
Charity Club Championship
Jun 8 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
Charity Game
Jun 8 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN NAP
Jun 8 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
NAP
Jun 9 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jun 9 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship
Jun 9 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jun 9 Olympia DBC
Friday - 10:30 am
north american pairs (qual)
Jun 9 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
Men's-Women's Club Championship Pairs
Jun 9 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 10:00 am
Beginner lesson & Supervised play
Jun 10 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Charity Open Pairs
Jun 10 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
ACBL Charity Pairs [special 299er rate!]
Jun 10 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
club championship
Jun 10 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
NAP
Jun 11 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
Charity Pairs
Jun 11 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
Summer Break-- No Game
Jun 12 Calumet DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
Club Championship Earn Extra Points
Jun 12 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
Grass Roots Fund
Jun 12 New Eazy Bridge
Monday - 12:00 pm
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Jun 12 Olympia DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
club championship
Jun 12 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Monday - 10:30 am
Greg Gran Memorial Game
Jun 12 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Pairs
Jun 12 St Charles DBC
Monday - 6:30 pm
NAP Game
Jun 12 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jun 13 Ace Of Clubs
Tuesday - 10:45 am
Club Championship 10th Anniversary Lunch - Free Bridge!
Jun 13 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Tuesday - 11:30 am
Club Championship/0-750 /Club Championship
Jun 13 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship
Jun 13 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship Game - SWISS TEAMS
Jun 13 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
NAP
Jun 13 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
Open Pairs
Jun 13 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 6:15 pm
Charity Pairs
Jun 13 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
CLUB GAME
Jun 14 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Club Championship
Jun 14 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Club Championship Pairs
Jun 14 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs Qualifier -- Red points, extra awards!!
Jun 14 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
Grass Roots Fund
Jun 14 New Eazy/Wednesday
Wednesday - 12:00 pm
CHARITY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Jun 14 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Open Pairs
Jun 14 Reluctant Redoubler DBC
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
Junior Fund Team Game
Jun 14 University Of Chicago Bridge
Wednesday - 7:30 pm
Closed for Summer break
Jun 14 Aurora Wednesday Duplicators
Wednesday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jun 14 Deerfield Bridge Club
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifier - More Masterpoints!
Jun 14 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
NAP
Jun 15 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
NAP Game
Jun 15 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
Charity Club Championship
Jun 15 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jun 15 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Pairs
Jun 15 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
Open Pairs
Jun 16 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
Unit Championship
Jun 16 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs
Jun 16 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jun 16 The Clare
Friday - 12:30 pm
Unit Game
Jun 16 Olympia DBC
Friday - 10:30 am
unit game
Jun 16 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
No Game
Jun 17 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Charity Swiss Teams
Jun 17 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
Local Charity Pairs [special 299er rate!]
Jun 17 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
North American Pairs (qual)
Jun 17 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
Open/IN Charity Pairs
Jun 17 Ace Of Clubs
Saturday - 11:00 am
Club Championship
Jun 17 Yorkville Duplicate Bridg
Saturday - 11:30 am
No Game
Jun 18 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
NAP
Jun 18 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
Summer Break-- No Game
Jun 19 Calumet DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
NAP Qualifier-Earn Red and Black Points!
Jun 19 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jun 19 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Monday - 10:30 am
Swiss Team Club Championship
Jun 19 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN NAP
Jun 19 St Charles DBC
Monday - 6:30 pm
Closed
Jun 19 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
Closed due to Crystal Lake Regional
Jun 20 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Tuesday - 11:30 am
NAP Qualifier/0-750 Game
Jun 20 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Club Championship
Jun 20 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
NO GAME - CRYSTAL LAKE REGIONAL
Jun 20 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
No GAME Crystal Lake Regional
Jun 20 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
Nap
Jun 20 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 6:15 pm
Semi-annual Individual Club Championship
Jun 20 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
NAP QUALIFYING GAME (RED AND BLACK POINTS)
Jun 21 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifier-Earn Red and Black Points!
Jun 21 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
LONGEST DAY! 9:00 Pairs, (food McL~Z) 1:00 Teams, 5:30 Pairs
Jun 21 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Club Championship Game -- extra points and overall awards!!
Jun 21 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
Club Championship
Jun 21 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifying
Jun 21 Aurora Wednesday Duplicators
Wednesday - 11:30 am
CLOSED
Jun 21 Deerfield Bridge Club
Wednesday - 10:30 am
The Longest Day
Jun 21 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
Open Pairs
Jun 22 Tom's Game
Thursday - 10:45 am
Regular Game (Crystal Lake Regional also)
Jun 22 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
Charity Game
Jun 22 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
NO GAME - CRYSTAL LAKE REGIONAL
Jun 22 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
Closed due to Crystal Lake Regional
Jun 22 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN NAP
Jun 22 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
NAP
Jun 23 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
CLOSED - Crystal Lake Regional
Jun 23 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
NO GAME - CRYSTAL LAKE REGIONAL
Jun 23 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
CLOSED - Crystal Lake Regional
Jun 23 Olympia DBC
Friday - 10:30 am
no game
Jun 23 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
No Game
Jun 24 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
NAP Quaifying
Jun 24 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs (red and black)
Jun 24 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
no game
Jun 24 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
North American Pairs & Lsson
Jun 24 Ace Of Clubs
Saturday - 11:00 am
North American pairs (1/2 red 1/2 black)
Jun 24 Yorkville Duplicate Bridg
Saturday - 11:30 am
Closed due to Crystal Lake Regional
Jun 25 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
NAP
Jun 25 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
Summer Break-- No Game
Jun 26 Calumet DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
Elk's Charity Game-Earn Extra Points!
Jun 26 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
Swiss Teams Club Championship
Jun 26 Olympia DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
north american pairs (qual)
Jun 26 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Monday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifier
Jun 26 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Charity Pairs
Jun 26 St Charles DBC
Monday - 6:30 pm
Charity Game
Jun 26 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
Charity Game
Jun 27 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Tuesday - 11:30 am
Membership Game for All
Jun 27 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jun 27 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs
Jun 27 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
NAP
Jun 27 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
Charity Pairs
Jun 27 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 6:15 pm
NAP
Jun 27 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
GRASS ROOTS FUND GAME
Jun 28 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Wounded Warriors Charity
Jun 28 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs (red and black)
Jun 28 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Charity Game -- extra points and overall awards!!
Jun 28 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jun 28 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Charity Pairs
Jun 28 Reluctant Redoubler DBC
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
IMP Pairs
Jun 28 Aurora Wednesday Duplicators
Wednesday - 11:30 am
Charity Game
Jun 28 Ace Of Clubs
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Club Championship
Jun 28 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
Charity Pairs
Jun 29 Tom's Game
Thursday - 10:45 am
Club Championship Pairs
Jun 29 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
Charity Game
Jun 29 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
North American Pairs Game
Jun 29 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
Charity Game
Jun 29 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Intr-Club Chsmpionship
Jun 29 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
NAP
Jun 30 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
Skip Anderson Memorial Swiss - Club Champ
Jun 30 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
Club Championship Game
Jun 30 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
Skip Anderson Memorial Swiss - Club Champ
Jun 30 Olympia DBC
Friday - 10:30 am
north american pairs (qual)
Jun 30 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
No Game
Jul 1 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Open Pairs
Jul 1 Arlington Bridge B's
Saturday - 9:30 am
no game
Jul 1 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs (red and black)
Jul 1 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
unit club championship SWISS team
Jul 1 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
Unit Game
Jul 1 Yorkville Duplicate Bridg
Saturday - 11:30 am
No Game
Jul 2 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
Grass Roots Teams
Jul 2 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
Summer Break-- No Game
Jul 3 Calumet DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
NAP Qualifier-Earn Red and Black Points!
Jul 3 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
Club Championship
Jul 3 Olympia DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
club championship
Jul 3 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Grass Roots Fund
Jul 3 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jul 4 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Tuesday - 11:30 am
No Game - Happy July 4th!
Jul 4 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship
Jul 4 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
NO GAME - INDEPENDENCE DAY
Jul 4 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
Charity Pairs-l
Jul 4 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
Grass Roots Pairs
Jul 4 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
NO GAME INDEPENDENCE DAY
Jul 5 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifier-Earn Red and Black Points!
Jul 5 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
ACBL Charity Pairs
Jul 5 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs Qualifier -- Red points, extra awards!!
Jul 5 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
Club Championship
Jul 5 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Open Pairs
Jul 5 Reluctant Redoubler DBC
Wednesday - 7:00 pm
Inter Club Championship
Jul 5 Deerfield Bridge Club
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Open Pair Club Championship
Jul 5 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
Grass Roots Fund
Jul 6 Tom's Game
Thursday - 10:45 am
Torture Tom - Swiss Teams
Jul 6 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
Charity Game
Jul 6 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
North American Pairs Game
Jul 6 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
NAP Game
Jul 6 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN Club Championship
Jul 6 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
Grass Roots TEAMS
Jul 7 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jul 7 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship
Jul 7 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jul 7 Olympia DBC
Friday - 10:30 am
charity pairs
Jul 7 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
No Game
Jul 8 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jul 8 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
Local Charity Pairs [special 299er rate!]
Jul 8 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
N.A.P qual
Jul 8 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
Open/IN NAP
Jul 9 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Sunday - 1:00 pm
NAP
Jul 9 Northwestern DBC
Sunday - 7:00 pm
Summer Break-- No Game
Jul 10 Lawson Bridge Studio
Monday - 6:20 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jul 10 Olympia DBC
Monday - 11:00 am
N A P qualifying
Jul 10 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 12:15 pm
Open/IN NAP
Jul 10 Carol Cohn MS Landcruise
Monday - 1:00 pm
MS CHARITY BENEFIT
Jul 10 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Monday - 11:30 am
Charity Game
Jul 11 Ace Of Clubs
Tuesday - 10:45 am
ACBL wide International fund game
Jul 11 Queen Of Clubs DBC
Tuesday - 11:30 am
ACBL Wide International Fund Game/0-750 Game
Jul 11 NaperDBC
Tuesday - 11:00 am
NAOP Qualifying Pairs
Jul 11 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship Game
Jul 11 Tree Towns DBC
Tuesday - 7:00 pm
NAP
Jul 11 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 12:15 pm
NAP
Jul 11 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday - 6:15 pm
Grass Roots Pairs
Jul 11 The Admiral At The Lake
Tuesday - 1:00 pm
NAP QUALIFYING GAME (RED AND BLACK POINTS)
Jul 12 Bridge In Orland
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Unit Game-Earn Extra Points!
Jul 12 Community Bridge Club
Wednesday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs (red and black)
Jul 12 Fox Bridge
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Unit Championships -- extra points and overall awards!!
Jul 12 Lawson Bridge Studio
Wednesday - 6:20 pm
NAP Qualifying
Jul 12 New Lenox - Joliet DBC
Wednesday - 10:30 am
NAP Qualifying
Jul 12 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday - 12:15 pm
NAP
Jul 13 Tom's Game
Thursday - 10:45 am
NAOP Qualifier
Jul 13 Wheaton DBC Thursday
Thursday - 6:45 pm
NAP Game
Jul 13 Elgin DBC
Thursday - 11:30 am
Charity Club Championship
Jul 13 Yorkville Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 11:30 am
Charity Game
Jul 13 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 12:15 pm
ABCL-Wide INTERNATIONAL FUND
Jul 13 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Thursday - 6:30 pm
NAP
Jul 14 Naper No Trumpers
Friday - 11:00 am
Charity Club Championship
Jul 14 St. Charles Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 11:00 am
North American Pairs
Jul 14 West Suburban Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 7:15 pm
Charity Club Championship
Jul 14 Olympia DBC
Friday - 10:30 am
membership game
Jul 14 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Friday - 6:30 pm
No Game
Jul 15 All Bridge Saints
Saturday - 12:30 pm
Charity Swiss Teams
Jul 15 Community Bridge Club
Saturday - 11:00 am
Club Championship Pairs [special 299er rate!]
Jul 15 Olympia DBC
Saturday - 11:30 am
club champion ship
Jul 15 Chicago Duplicate Bridge
Saturday - 11:15 am
Open/IN Grass Roots Fund
Jul 15 Yorkville Duplicate Bridg
Saturday - 11:30 am
No Game

login/register

2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019